Sold2022Robert Ludwig, serigraph , modern abstract. Paper size: 22 x 29. Title: Modern abstact. Medium:Robert Ludwig, serigraph , modern abstract. Paper size: 22 x 29. Title: Modern abstact. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 20.50 x 27.50 in. Signature: Estate stamp on verso. Artist: Robert Ludwig. Unframed. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ludwig, Serigraph, Modern abstract. Paper size.: 22 x 29. Title: Untitled. Medium:Robert Ludwig, Serigraph, Modern abstract. Paper size.: 22 x 29. Title: Untitled. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 20.50 x 27.50 in. Signature: Estate stamp verso. Artist: Robert Ludwig. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MODERN ABSTRACT ON PAPERIllegibly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 49" (Sight) H 25" x W 40" Condition: Float mounted. Paper and pigments appear clean and bright, some wrinkling to linen backing and rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT WORK ON PAPER, ARTIST SIGNEDOverall- 48" x 63" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. All lots must be picked up or shipped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Signed 3D Paper Collage SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Original modern art collage sculpture in paper. A series of overlapped geometric forms arranged in an overall rectangular form. Signed and dated LION 1982 to right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting on PaperMid century green and blue abstract painting on paper signed Betty Loehle 1967 with matching wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERFaintly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18", (Sight) H 10" x W 13.75" Condition: Some toning to the mat, marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Abstract Acrylic on paperModern Abstract Acrylic on paper, signed illegibly 29-1/2 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Modern Abstract, Gouache on PaperSignature lower right appears to be Malkin 86 (possibly David Malkin, 1910-2002), blonde wood frame with matching liner, green mat, not examined out of frame..sight 15.5H x 19.5W, frame 26H x 30WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ludwig, serigraph, Abstract, modern. Paper size: 22 x 29. Title: Abstract untitled. Medium:Robert Ludwig, serigraph, Abstract, modern. Paper size: 22 x 29. Title: Abstract untitled. Medium: Serigraph. Size: 20.50 x 27.50 in. Signature: Estate stamp verso. Artist: Robert Ludwig. Unframed. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns b.1930 Abstract Modernist ScreenprintJasper Johns (American, born 1930). A modern abstract screenprint on paper. Untitled work, produced circa 1977. Matted and framed under glass. Work Size: 9.5 x 9.5 in.Dimensions: 15 X 15 X .75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Alexander Calder, Ink Drawing TitledMid-century Modern Abstract Ink on Paper, Stylistic and attributed to Alexander Calder. Unsigned, Titled: Child Under A Wedding Canopy. Circa 1950s. Note: Has not been shown to the Calder Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Stuart Robin Modern Abstract ScreenprintAnthony Stuart Robin (American, b. 1943) Modern abstract screenprint on paper, signed to lower right, numbered "34/60" lower left, unframed. 20" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING 36X48 inchesACRYLIC ON PAPER ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTING. SIZE: 36 X 48 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S IS $36.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Alechinsky Attributed Belgian Artist.Pierre Alechinsky Attributed Belgian Artist. Mid-century Modern Abstract watercolor on Paper. Size: 13.5 x 16.25 , outside of frame: 23 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2020ELAINE KAUFMAN FEINER ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERModern abstract oil on paper. Titled "Blue Pulsing." Signed and dated '87. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 45", (Paper) H 30.5" x W 39.75" Condition: Lifting at corners. Rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School (20th Century) WatercolorA mid century modern abstract watercolor on paper, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight 12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo 'A Omar De' Abstract Pencil on PaperOsvaldo 'A Omar De' pencil on paper, abstract modern architectural subject. Signed lower right. Measures 7.5"H x 9.75"W framed; 5"H x 7.5"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWO MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGS 36X36 INCHESSET OF TWO ACRYLIC ON PAPER ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTINGS. SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES. PAINTINGS ARE UNFRAMED. COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S IS $25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Neagoe Modern Abstract Charcoal DrawingAnna Neagoe (American 1894-1986) modern abstract charcoal on paper, signature lower right. Image: 24.5" H x 18.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 26.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) Modern Abstract"Modern Abstract" oil on paper laid to canvas 24 x 18 inches. signed Franceosco Di Collo? framed. 25 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert C Ellis Signed Mid Century Modern Minimalist Abstract Painting on Paper Framed 1958A modern minimalist abstract painting on paper by American artist Robert C Ellis. Signed and dated 1958 on the bottom right. Created during Ellis' artistic period where he became interested in luminosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Modern Cut Paper Layered Print Silver and BlacAbstract Modern Cut Paper Layered Print Silver and Black Portrait of Man. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 19 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 28.5 inches - Frame Width 24.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro The Fire Dance Modern Abstract Surrealism Lithograph on Paper Framed 1965A quintessentially modern color lithograph on paper titled "The Fire Dance" by Joan Miro. For modernists and mid-century modern enthusiasts this is a chance to collect a vintage print by an iconic artSee Sold Price