Sold2017CARVERS GUILD ART DECO STYLE MIRRORCarver's Guild Art Deco style mirror having geometric design with mirrored and yellow panels mounted in pewter frame. Measures 47" (119.5cm) x 26 1/2" (67cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist, Floor MirrorUSA, 1965 metal, mirrored glass 23 1/2” x 13 3/4” x 9” Modernist floor mirror with tubular metal frame and ball feet detail. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, architect, arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turner Mid Century Modern Bubble Convex MirrorCrafted of mirrored acrylic in a Pop Art style by Turner. Features 36 bubble design. Purchased in 1970's. Heavy Brushed Aluminum Frame. Measures 37 x 37.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LARGE MODERN MIRRORS, MIRRORED FRAMES WITHPAIR LARGE MODERN MIRRORS, MIRRORED FRAMES WITH NAILHEAD STYLE DETAIL, 48" X 26", SKU184.21See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedersen and Hansen Danish Modern Teak Wood MirrorA Pedersen and Hansen Danish Modern teak wood mirror. Mid Century Modern design. Mirror frame slopes wide towards bottom, creating shallow shelf. Retains original manufacturer labels on verso. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020RH Spain Mid Century Modern Wall Mirror. Antiqued finisRH Spain Mid Century Modern Wall Mirror. Antiqued finish mirrored frame. Paper label-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Design Hanging Wall Mirror. Triangle Green MirroModern Design Hanging Wall Mirror. Triangle Green Mirror Frame.-- Dimensions: H: 39.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SMOKE GLASS MIRRORItalian mid-century modern mirror, c.1960s-1970s, mirrored smoke glass frame with beveled edge, offset round mirror plate, approx 29"h, 37"w, 36.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME,VINTAGE VENETIAN STYLE MIRROR WITH MIRRORED FRAME, ETCHED DESIGN, ORNATE BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH AGED PATINA OF SILVERING ON MIRROR (SEE PHOTO)62"H X 36"W, SKU952.20See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Mirror with thin gold Aluminum frame. Modern Design. FASHION PLATE Mirror label.Wall Mirror with thin gold Aluminum frame. Modern Design. FASHION PLATE Mirror label. H: 30.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches: D: 0.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN HEXAGONAL WALL MIRRORItalian mid-century modern mirror, c.1960s, hexagonal frame, flat mirror plate, rope hanger, approx 18"h, 20.5"w, 4.25lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Wall Mirror with Greek Key DesignLarge wall mirror with Greek key design, the mirror frame is solid wood and is well made. Unmarked. Measurements: 52 inches high x 43.75 inches wide x 2.50 inches deep/projection from the wall. All itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Style Mirror.With antique distressed beveled mirrored frame. 34"h x 39"w Condition, old repair , one piece of glass frame un-levelSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MODERN DESIGN WALL MIRROR TOGETHER WITH A MIRRORA MODERN DESIGN WALL MIRROR TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR FRAME The first example made by the carver's guild, the frame depicting a sun or star radiating light, from a central circular mirror, the second exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Japanese Design MirrorBeveled Center Mirror With Double Glassed Luster Japanese designs on black background. Bright brass toned metal angular frame. Designs depict lotus flower, trees, peacocks, & marshlands. 41.5 in H, 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Mid Century Modern Teak Design MirrorsPossibly Teak wood , danish modern style design of wide teak frame and teak slats, Vertical slat framing of set of weighty mirrors; each measures app 54 by 18 inches, wood possibly TeakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern History, Modernist Brass Wall MirrorModern History, Modernist Brass Wall Mirrorrectangular beveled mirrored glass, brass frame with conforming overlapping square surrounds. 49 x 42 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available atSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Art Deco Steel Frame Wall Mirror. Arch topFrench Art Deco Steel Frame Wall Mirror. Arch topped beveled mirror. Tooled iron frame with scrolls and beads. Modern design. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern faux tortoise wall mirrorModern faux tortoise wall mirror, 20th c., Dutch baroque inspired, modern wall mirror in parcel ebonized and tortoise design frame, "Mirror Fair" sticker label verso, 43.25"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY MODERN COWHIDE MIRRORCowhide frame. Mirrored trim. 39 1/2" square x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Decorator Metallic Painted SunburstContemporary Decorator Metallic Painted Sunburst Wall Mirror. Round Mirror with mirrored panel frame and decorative star burst design.-- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Mirror Top Lucite Cocktail TableMirrored top in chrome frame, curled leg Lucite base. Scratches as shown. Style of Pace. 50W X 24"D X 16"H"See Sold Price
Sold2018DESIGNS in WOOD Modern Walnut Wood Frame Mirror.DESIGNS in WOOD Modern Walnut Wood Frame Mirror. JUDY RAND. Foil label. -- Dimensions: H: 34.25 inches: W: 9.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold20153 PC WALL MIRROR SET, EACH WITH MIRRORED FRAMES AND3 PC WALL MIRROR SET, EACH WITH MIRRORED FRAMES AND LIGHTLY DISTRESSED ANTIQUED GLASS, 2 SQUARE AND ONE HEXAGONAL, EACH APPROX 15"W, SKU344.05See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausWALL MIRROR CHEVRON FOYER HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM VANITY DINING LIVING ROOM 36"$570
1030 Lots AwayBidhausWALL MIRROR CHEVRON FOYER HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM DINING LIVING ROOM 36" x 48"$10
6 days LeftBidhausMIRRORED DRESSER EMBEDDED CRYSTALS DINING LIVING ROOM BEDROOM FOYER CABINET 60"$1,475
4 days LeftBidhausWALL MIRROR CHEVRON FOYER HALLWAY BEDROOM BATHROOM DINING LIVING ROOM 30" x 48"$520
6 days LeftBidhausMIRRORED CABINET DRESSER CHEST SILVER LIVING ROOM BEDROOM 6 DRAWERS STORAGE 48"$1,175
11 hrs LeftBidhausMIRRORED DRESSER CABINET LIVING DINING ROOM BEDROOM BATHROOM 28" 2 DOOR 1 DRAWER$10
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE MIRROR FRAME$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMIRRORED DRESSER CABINET BUFFET CREDENZA FOYER LIVING ROOM 4 DOORS 3 DRAWERS 48"$10
Jun 30Mynt AuctionsMIRRORED DRESSER CABINET BUFFET CREDENZA FOYER LIVING ROOM 4 DOORS 3 DRAWERS 48"$10