Sold2016Two [2] Art Glass Sculpture Bowls2 pieces, art glass sculpture bowls: Free form bowl signed on base Chalet Canada, 8 in. height, 17.25 in. length, 8 in. wide; swan bowl [nick at tip of beak], 5.75 in. height, 7.75 in. length, 4.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Mid-Century Modern Blue Glass Chip and Dip Bowls2 Piece Mid-Century Modern Blue Glass Chip and Dip Bowls. size: h 6 L 10.75 (big) h 2.5 L 5.25 (small)See Sold Price
Sold20162 piece art glass lot2 piece art glass lot including bowl & vase. Largest measures 16 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set (3) Hudson Beach Glass graduated bowlsSet (3) Hudson Beach Glass graduated bowls, 20th c., minimalist bowls raised on three bullet feet, unmarked, 3"h x 8"dia (largest), 2"h x 5"dia (smallest) Provenance: The Estate of Jane Gelb, GreenwicSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PIECES ITALIAN VENINI GLASS: 2 BOWLS, UNDERPLATE3 PIECES ITALIAN VENINI GLASS: 2 BOWLS, UNDERPLATE. Mid Century Modern era. All in good condition.Size: bowl 2.25 in. height x 3.5 in. wide; underplate 6.25 in.; other bowl 1.75 in. height, 5.5 in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl; 9.5in.H. x 10.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) 20thC. Orrefors Glass PiecesTwo(2) teal blue Swedish glass pieces. A bowl and vase. Bowl has paper label; 6in.H. x 9.5in.W.(bowl), 6in.H. x 7.5in.W.(vase)See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Holmegaard Glass Center BowlModern Holmegaard Glass Center Bowl. Together with a large modern footed center bowl and large planter. Used condition, wear, worn, chips to base, Footed center bowl piece measures 15" dia x 6 1/2" taSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PRE-COLOMBIAN POTTERY PIECESPrecolombian tripod bowl and moche frog vessel. 6.25" to 5.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20162pc STEUBEN CRYSTAL BOWL & COMPOTE2 pieces Steuben crystal art glass including a bowl and a compote. Each piece signed to bottom. Compote measures 9 1/2" (24cm) diameter and bowl measures 6 3/4" (17cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Mimosa" Pate-de-Verre BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Daum Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 2.25"h, 5"dia Additional Information: Lot includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Valerie Surjan ZEBRA BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Valerie Surjan (American, b. 1946); Nourot Glass Studio (USA)Marking(s); notes: signed, #2247, marking(s); ed. 2/250; 1992Materials: blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Steuben American Art Glass Crystal Modern BowlsTwo pieces of Steuben glass. Hand crafted from fine quality American art glass crystal. Lot includes 9" snail handled bowl and 8" tri-footed bowl. Modernist clean line design. Signed Steuben. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Steuben Bird Figurines/SculpturesArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Steuben Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: France; glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 7"h, 2.75"w, 7.5"d each Additional Information: Ceramics, Bowls & GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Mid-Century Modern Higgins Art Glass Plate & BowlA grouping of two Mid-Century Modern Higgins Studio art glass pieces including a red, white, blue and yellow design plate and a blue and white fluted bowl. Both signed Higgins. Measurements are for plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iittala Finland Colored Glass Vase and Bowl, 2Set of two Scandinavian Modern design colored glass pieces comprising a vase and dish bowl by Iittala Finland, vase by Tapio Virkkala (Finish, 1915-1985) signed to bottom. Largest: 2.5" H x 7.25" diamSee Sold Price
Sold202125 Pieces of Mid Century Modern Glass Stemwareprobably Pyramid pattern by Ekenas, unmarked, V shaped bowls on square pyramid bases, including: ten water goblets, 6-1/8 in.; seven sherbets, 4-7/8 in.; six sherry glasses, 4-1/8 in; one 4-1/2 in. stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six(6) Miscellaneous Studio Art Glass PiecesIncluding: art glass vases and bowls. Five(5) artist signed. One(1) with Pilgrim glass label; 2.5in. - 11in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Art Glass Pieces, Lalique, Daum & others5 pieces of Modern Art Glass, French pieces include both a Lalique figure and floral finger bowl along with a Daum oval floral design with a pair of hand blown brown swirl vases Daum 4 x 1 1/2", VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen Pieces of Modern Blown Glass ItemsCollection of fifteen small, decorative blown glass items. Various sizes. Smallest bowl: (H) 1 1/2 x (W) 3 inches Largest Bowl: (H) 4 1/4 x (L) 5 1/2 x (W) 4 3/4 inches Tallest Vase (without stopper)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Italian GlassTwo pieces of Mid-Century Modern Italian glass, to include: one center bowl, 6" high x 11 1/2" diameter; one stripped vase, 16" high x 3" diameter. Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Oval Cut to Clear Cased Crystal CenterpieceLarge Oval Cut to Clear Cased Crystal Glass Bowl in Red / Cranberry sits in an Angelic riboon & cherub motif brass display stand. A true statement piece. Approximate Measurements: Bowl - 13 1/4" L x 9See Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(2) Vintage Murano Style Hand Blown Art Glass Blue Dimpled Candleholders$7
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLE Smith Black Amethyst Glass Footed Scrying Gazing Lily Pond Bowl$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Mid Century Modern Emerald Green Large Serving Bowl$7(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 27/200, Signed & Dated$100
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCImperial Glass Rose Milk Glass Doeskin Satin Round Crimped Bowl$10
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Green & Black Tall Bolbous Vase$50