Sold2021Frigast Danish Sterling Fork & Russian SpoonsA Danish sterling silver serving / sardine fork by Frigast, Denmark. Modernist design. Measures 5.25" long. Weighs 34 grams. Together with a set of six Russian silverplate demitasse / coffee spoons stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of 2 S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silverware Repousse Pattern. One sardine fork, length: 7.5 inch. One jelly spoon, length: 6.75 inch. Total weight: 93.0 grams. Both sardine fork and jelly spoon are hallSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Weidlech Sterling Silver Sardine Forks3 Weidlech sterling silver sardine fork. 6.5"L. Marked: Sterling Condition: Very good - no issues. 70.3 grams. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver 925 Sardine ForkSterling silver (925) sardine fork. 5"L. Condition: Very Good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not respSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvin Corporation Sterling Silver Sardine ForkAlvin Corporation sterling silver sardine fork. 26 grams. 5" L. Condition: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roswell Blackinton & Co. Sterling Sardine ForkRoswell Blackinton & Co. sterling silver sardine fork. 'Daisy' pattern. 5.75" L weighs .83 Troy Ounces. Marked on back. Condition: Excellent. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Manufacturing Co SSMC Sardine ForkSterling Silver Manufacturing Co sterling silver sardine fork. 19.2 grams. Marked: SSMC, sterling. 5.75"L. Condition: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY MAUSER STERLING SILVER SARDINE FORKMeasures 5" long, very ornate, total weight is 28 grams, shipping u.s. to be $20 plus ins, we will combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Weidlich Sterling Silver Sardine Fish Forks5 Weidlich sterling silver sardine fish forks. 6.75"L. Total Weight: 118.6 grams. Condition report: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hansen silverware number 5 luncheons forks in sterling silver. 2 pcs. in stock.Title: Hans Hansen silverware number 5 luncheons forks in sterling silver. 2 pcs. in stock. Description: Hans Hansen silverware number 5, 2 luncheons forks in sterling silver. Measures: 18 cm. PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot3 Antique Sterling Silver/.800 Silver ForksHallmarked .800 silver Victoria pastry server with ship motif on handle, Victorian scrolling and mythical creatures. Weighs .76 ozt , 5.25 x 2 in. Antique Hallmarked Sterling Silver sardine fork , embSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Silver Plate Specialty Flatware, 3Sterling Silver cocktail fork, 3 prongs with center prong longest, pierced silver handle, marked Sterling , measures 6.5 in. Long. . 34 ozt Mid century Silver plate Collectible/ child’s spoons, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD SPOON & FORK20th Century. Marked. In the style of Georg Jensen. Together with a cream ladle. Troy oz. 8.5. Length 8 Âľ in. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting & Co. Sterling Silver (twelve)Day Lily, twelve cocktail hors d’oeuvre forks, each stamped sterling, each 5 ¾” long. (12)See Sold Price
Sold2024SADDAM HUSSEIN FORKA fine piece of silverware once belonging to Iraqi dictator Saddam Hussein and originating from one of his many palaces. The 6.5 in. sterling silver fork bears the Iraqi national eagle engraved at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Knives and ServersComprising: a cased 8 1/4" preserve spoon, "Fontainebleau" by Gorham; a 6" sugar shell spoon, "Versailles" by Gorham (monogrammed); a 6" sardine serving fork, "Alhambra" by Whiting; a 5 3/8" fruit spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Serversserving blade with mark of Bigelow, Kennard & Co. (9 3/4 in.); sardine fork with mark of A.F. Towle & Son Co. (5 in.); shell gravy ladle with mark ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Sterling Silver Serving ForksTo include two meat forks (one gorham La Modele 1909), three sardine forks (one Manchester 1910, one Kensington 1893), and one Newberry 1900 Towle pastry fork. 5.44 ozt. Five are monogrammed. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 24 Assorted Sterling Silverware Flatware24 Assorted Sterling Silver Dining utensils, silver ware, flatware. Includes 1 large spoon 7 3 pronged hors devours forks, 5 heart shaped utensils 2 small spoons 1 2 pronged hors devours fork 1 smallSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsA lot of sterling silver utensils including: an antique bag piper spoon - C. 1876 (5.5"L, 32.4 grams), Chester England; a sardine fork by Roberts and Belk, featuring beadwork trim (31.5grams, 4.75"L);See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Sardine Fork 5-Tine 5.5in Serving Fork$10