Sold2021Vintage Genie B's Bear, Two PieceFine quality artist bear, holding cane and hat. Dressed in black leather vest and gold fringed tie. Original label tied around bears arm with artist signature. Original Genie B's tag behind right ear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Puck 1899 Democracys Plight Political CartoonMarked Puck, Reads Democracys Plight. Marked Ottoman Litho. by Keppler & Schwartzman. Depicts genie marked Free silver coming out of a jar with Bryan, Jones, Vest and Gorman inspecting the jar. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Moncler Sleeveless Vest PufferTwo Moncler Sleeveless Vest Puffer This lot contains two vests. THE FIRST Black sleeveless puffer vest with high neckline, two front hip zippered pockets, logo patch, and center front snap closure. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernon, Dai. The Vernon Touch: Writings of Dai VernonVernon, Dai. The Vernon Touch: Writings of Dai Vernon in Genii, 19681991. Genii, 2006. First edition. Black cloth stamped in silver, with jacket. Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20181841 Psychology & Anthropology Friedrich Rauch Socrates1841 Psychology & Anthropology Friedrich Rauch Socrates Plato Genius Mythology “True genius is rare, and hence it is a gift that is desired by many, but as a few only possess it, many may be seen toSee Sold Price
Sold20181841 Psychology & Anthropology Friedrich Rauch Socrates1841 Psychology & Anthropology Friedrich Rauch Socrates Plato Genius Mythology “True genius is rare, and hence it is a gift that is desired by many, but as a few only possess it, many may be seen toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Moncler Down Feather Puff VestsFive Moncler Down Feather Puff Vests The lot contains five down feather puff vests. THE FIRST   Orange nylon down feather puff vest with side seam zippered pockets and center front snap closure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault" and titled "Le Genie de L'Avenir"20 x 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) French. "Le Genie Sans Nom,Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960) French. "Le Genie Sans Nom, Coree" 'Genie without Name, Korea', Woodcut in Colours, Signed in Pencil, Unframed, 15.5" x 12", together with another by the same hand, 'Girl witSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4)Vintage Baby Dolls Little Genius, Ginny,More - (2)Madame Alexander - Little Genius w/ Tag +(4)Vintage Baby Dolls Little Genius, Ginny,More - (2)Madame Alexander - Little Genius w/ Tag + Clothes, Ginny Vogue w/ Tag, Button Back + Stomach Doll w/o ClothesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Nobian Blackamoor Genie Lamps Modeled as Two Genies SittingPair of Nobian Blackamoor Genie Lamps Modeled as Two Genies Sitting measures H: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximinus II and Licinius - Folles [3]4th century AD. Group comprising: folles of Maximinus II (2; Genius and Jupiter and Licinius (Genius"). 22.10 grams total. ("). [3]See Sold Price
Sold2020Genius of Universal EmancipationGenius of Universal Emancipation. he Genius of Universal Emancipation was an abolitionist newspaper founded by Benjamin Lundy in 1821, in Mt. Pleasant, Ohio. The newspaper was originally Elihu Embree'See Sold Price
Sold2024Hanimex TV Video Games Console, Super Nintendo, Super Mario 3, Game Genie, Books LotHanimex TV Video Games Console, Super Nintendo, Super Mario 3, Game Genie, Books Lot . Include Galoob Genie Game Enhancer, Hanimex Console, Game, Zelda, Nintendo Game Informer Magazines, N64 Stickers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid-Century Nubian Blackamoor Genie LampsPair of Nubian Blackamoor Genie Lamps modeled as two genies sitting on green cushions with their legs crossed holding their lamps up. Circa 1950s. Does not have its lamp shades. No maker's mark, althoSee Sold Price
2021MONCLER dark red PETTY padded gillet vest with zipMONCLER dark red PETTY padded gillet vest with zip front size 0 Named after the French mountain village Monestier-de-Clermont, Moncler is the go-to label for functional yet stylish outerwear pieces. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Vernon TouchThe Genii Corporation. Writings of Dai Vernon Genii The Conjurers Magazine 1968-1991. 2006. First Edition. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Vtg Madam Alexander Dolls Baby Genius - 7'' Composite Baby Doll , 16'' Baby Genius Doll(2)Vtg Madam Alexander Dolls Baby Genius - 7'' Composite Baby Doll , 16'' Baby Genius DollSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LITTLE GENIUSBLUE METAL TRUNK WITH (2) "LITTLE GENIUS" ONE IN TAGGED OUTFIT, PLUS MANY LITTLE GENIUS TAGGED OUTFITS PLUS SOME UNTAGGED LITTLE GENIUS SIZE CLOTHES TO INC: BOOTIES, UNDIES, COATS, DRESSES, CHRISTENINSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY EMPOLI ITALIAN TALL AMETHYST GLASS GENIE DECANTERMID-CENTURY EMPOLI ITALIAN TALL AMETHYST GLASS GENIE DECANTER.Mid-Century AMETHYST Empoli Glass Genie Decanter Bottle with Stopper, Italy, 1960sEmpoli Cased Glass became popular during the 1950's + 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Konti, Genius of Immortality, Large Scale BronzeIsidore Konti ( American 1862-1938) Genius of Immortality, c.1910-11, cast c. 1912, bronze with green and verdigris patination, signed I. Konti, with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works, N-Y. Cast as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAD #1 * CGC 7.5 * MAD Genius H. KURTZMANHeading: Author: Title: MAD No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:EC [Indicia: Educational Comics, Inc.] Date Published: October-November, 1952 Description: CGC certified: VSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRAMATIC LARGE "THE GENIUS OF FIRE" ALLEGORICAL BY GERMAINGERMAIN, Jean-Baptiste, (French, 1841-1910): "The Genius of Fire", Bronze, 42" in height, signed verso. Weighs approximately 66.5 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL TERAN (Chile, 1974). “Banksy??. Tribute series to geniuses, 2019-2020. Oil on canvas.MANUEL TER?N (Chile, 1974). "Banksy". Tribute to genius series, 2019-2020. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Measures: 190 x 190 cm. In the cataloguSee Sold Price