Sold2024Pair Sterling Silver Monogrammed Serving Pieces 136 GramsAll need a good cleaning. 136 grams sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2019(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Cordial GlassesDESCRIPTION: Six sterling silver and glass liner cordial glasses. Features monogrammed silver with engraved leaf motifs. Marked "Sterling" Total weight: 54 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContinentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Sterling Silver "Twisted Cable" NecklaceVintage Italian Solid Sterling Silver "Twisted Cable" Necklace (54.2 Grams) - The piece measures 16" long. Stamped 925, Italy, & BREV.See Sold Price
Sold202118 Pieces of Sterling Silver Embossed Cutlery, 74318 Pieces of Sterling Silver Embossed Cutlery, 743 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver FlatwareCypress pattern. Comprising; Eight Dinner knives, eight Dinner forks, eight Salad forks, eight Table spoons, seven Tea spoons, eight Butter spreaders. 48 pieces. 1681 grams. 54 Troy ounces. (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Tea SetThree piece sterling silver tea set. Monogrammed. Sugar has dent. 678 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Pieces of Sterling Silver Cutlery: 6 Spoons/ Lifting Spoon/ Butter Knife, TW:209 Grams8 Pieces of Sterling Silver Cutlery: 6 Spoons/ Lifting Spoon/ Butter Knife, TW:209 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold201624 Pieces of Dutch Silver Cutlery Marked van Kempen2nd degree silver, marked VK - van Kempen and Son 1858-1924 Voorschoten and VJ - silver manufacturer Voorschoten, 21 cm long, 1640 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Silver Raindrop Flatware Collection54-piece "Raindrop" pattern flatware collection issued by Lunt in 1959. Monogrammed. Included here, of stainless steel blades with hollow handles: eight 9 1/4" modern hollow knives, eight 6 1/4" moderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weidlich & Fairchild Sterling Silver Gravy LadlesTwo sterling silver gravy ladles. One marked G.W. Fairchild & Sons, Inc., weighs 54 grams, and is monogrammed (measures 6.25" long). Second has Weidlich W mark within owl body, and weighs 48 grams (meSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of miscellaneous sterling silver flatwareOf various makes and patterns, variously monogrammed, 54 pieces, 73.315 oz. troy approximately, est: $300/500 Provenance: Private Collection, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019(33 pc) Kirk and Sons Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: A 33-piece Kirk & Sons sterling silver flatware. With monogrammed handle. Marked on handle. Total weighable: 1,192 grams. Including: 6 Salad forks, L. 6.5", 6 Dinner forks (Sterling handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Lapar Cutlery Monogrammed for Manuel Matos68 pieces of Leon Lapar French sterling silver cutlery, monogrammed with "M.M." for Manuel Matos, marked with the French Minerva sterling silver mark and maker's mark, made in France, includes (19) diSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE SILVER TEA SETunmarked; comprising a teapot (6 1/2" high); a coffee pot (9 " high); and a creamer (4 1/2" high); not monogrammed; approximately 1,200 grams total gross weight (including handles and insulators); silSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea SetContinental Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea Set. Includes: 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer. All pieces marked "Sterling" and monogrammed "ECE". Approximate gross total weight: 656 grams. Dimensions: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold202312 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces; includes jelly slice, sauce ladle, nut spoon, tongs, pickle12 Sterling Silver Serving Pieces; includes jelly slice, sauce ladle, nut spoon, tongs, pickle forks, sugar and jam spoons and more, mixed makers and patterns, some monogrammed. 221 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.4SEVEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARENot monogrammed.1-6) Six Lunt “Pynchon” iced tea spoons.7) Alvin “Old Orange Blossom” tomato server. Length 6.25”.Approx. 5.4 totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten unusual vintage sterling silver serving piecesTen unusual vintage sterling silver serving pieces. Marked as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Some are monogrammed 124 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany 'English King' Sterling (63 PC) FlatwareTiffany Sterling Silver Set. Pattern English King. Sixty-three pieces. Weighs 2332 grams (solid sterling pieces only). These pieces are monogrammed on handles. 1) Six (6) knives with stainless blades.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Cutlery Set3 piece Georg Jensen Cutlery Set in original box. Includes: Cheese planer, knife & 2 prong fork. Makers marks Georg Jensen Denmark. Sterling. Total approximate weight: 390 grams. Knife length: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20185 PIECE STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS5 PIECE STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS 5 sterling silver napkin rings. All except round is monogrammed. Weight: 59.3 Grams Size: Varied Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold202378 PCS. STERLING SILVER FLATWAREMONOGRAMMED FLATWARE SET WITH ENGLISH HALLMARK. INCLUDING KNIVES, FORKS, & SERVING PIECES. APPROX 2500 GRAMS (WITHOUT KNIVES)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Stieff Sterling Silver Repousse Serving PiecesEarly 20th century. Having been handsomely formed and fashioned, several monogrammed at the backside with S. Very good condition throughout. 18 pcs total. 1232 grams all in standard Sold from the collSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-TWO PIECE REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED$950(3 bids)