Sold20175 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES5 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES MIRROR APPROX 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver 5pcs Grooming Vanity Cased Set,Sterling Silver 5pcs Grooming Vanity Cased Set, Broadway & Co, Birmingham, England, 1969. Including 2 hair brushes, two cloth brushes and a hand mirror. all with chased and embossed masks, birds,See Sold Price
2018(5) Pcs. Art Deco blue enamel & silver vanity set(5) Pcs. Art Deco blue enamel & silver vanity set having a sterling rim, including: (1) large handled mirror; (2) large handled brushes; (2) rectangular bar brushes. All marked with hallmarks for BirmSee Sold Price
Sold20185-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set5-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set, date mark of 1913; Comprising: teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar and wastebowl, monogrammed "BMM". Total Weight: 69 ozt (5 pcs.)(KAVI6302/5)(PR)Dimensions: CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pcs) Sterling Silver Tea Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pcs) A sterling silver tea spoon set, with engraved monogrammed "B". CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 5 3/4". Weight: 216 grs. Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SILVER GROUPING, 49 PCSMISCELLANEOUS STERLING SILVER GROUPING, 49 PCS The sterling items in this lot are as follows: A set of 4 Gorham porringers length 5 1/2", monogrammed, weighing a total of 11.85 troy ounces; 1 sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER VANITY SET 4 PCSArt Nouveau period embossed / repousse sterling silver vanity set, including mirror, two brushes, and a cut crystal dresser / powder jar. Pattern depicts cupid shooting an arrow at a lady. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Plymouth Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set 5 pcsGorham sterling silver Coffee pot: 9 1/2" Teapot: 7" Sugar bowl with lid: 6 1/8" Creamer: 6 1/2" (gilt-lined) Waste bowl 4 1/4" (gilt-lined) Total weight: 71.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20176 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES6 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES MIRROR APPROX 8.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Set5 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Set. This lot features a five piece sterling silver vanity set. Each piece features an all over decorative floral motif. Mirror measures 10 inches x 5 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling Silver 5pcs Tea Set with TrayRARE Large And Heavy Sanborns Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea and Coffee Service with Tray - measurement: 23.5" x 16.5". Weight: 5772gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Sterling Silver 5pcs Cocktail Set, Circa 1930.Japanese 950 Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker and Four Cups, Circa 1930. Marked. Cocktail shaker height: 24cm. Goblet height: 12cm. 667gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental .800 Silver Tea Set, 5 pcsContinental sterling silver breakfast tea and coffee service, 5 pcs total including tray, marked for Koch & Bergfeld, Germany. Includes petite tea and coffee pots designed to serve 2 people plus creamSee Sold Price
Sold2019A seventeen-piece sterling silver vanity setFirst quarter 20th century Each stamped: Sterling Comprising six various brushes, three various jars, one comb, one hand mirror, one buff brush, and five handled grooming items, each monogrammed, 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Vanity Set, "Love's Dream" by UngerAn eight piece set comprising: a powder jar, two other small jars, four brushes, and a hand mirror, all marked. Dimensions: The jars are from 2" to 4 1/2" wide, the other items are from 5 3/4" to 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER VANITY SET(5) pieces including a file, brushes and a mirror. Hallmarked. Dimensions: Mirror: L 10.5" x W 4.25" Condition: Used, signed of use including denting and scratching, file needs repair. Original beveleSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Piece Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Set11 Piece Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Set. In Original Pouches. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Mirror L: 12.5" x W: 5.5". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important RetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Partial Tiffany Sterling Silver Vanity SetPartial Tiffany Sterling Silver Vanity Set,including powder jar, brush and mirror.The powder jar weighs 6.68 ounces.Mirror is 10 3/4" x 4 3/4".Condition, needs polishing , monogrammed, some marks on mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity SetA Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity Setincluding a Gorham Dresden Rose round hand mirror, comb, and brush, pattern number 26 (10 x 5 1/2 in. mirror); oval hand mirror with mark of Wallace, paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Vanity SetAntique Tiffany & Company sterling silver Gorham vanity set Includes hand mirror, 2 matching brushes and a shore horn Each monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A trio of Victorian sterling silver vanity sets1) Birks sterling 3-pc vanity set, monogrammed, 2) Saart Bros. brush and mirror, and 3) Webster brush and mirror; 40.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
871 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Hepplewhite Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 pcs 5.5 inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 pcs 5.75in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadeira Towle Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Set 12 pcs 5 7/8 inches$10