Sold2019Marc Chagall - Poems Woodcut - "Si mon soleil'Marc Chagall"Si mon soleil" / "If my sun"Limited Edition Original Woodcut, Signed in the plate, 1968From Cramer book No. 74: Poemes, Plate 6approx. 30 x 25 cm image size, approx. 39 x 30 cm paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx tin litho Funny Face Harold Lloyd wind up walkerMarx tin litho Funny Face Harold Lloyd wind up walker figure with cane, ca.1929.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mongolian Lidded Container, 20th CenturyDeckel-Behälter, 20. Jh. Mongolei Mit Sockel / with base Bronze, Schmucksteine. H 41 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 11.03.1968). Lt. Sammler-See Sold Price
Sold2022KurzschwertTibet od. Mongolei, 18./19. Jh. Floral graviertes Messinggefäss mit dreihöckrigem Knaufstück, Parierstange und Zwinge en suite. Der mittlere Bereich der Hilze ist mit Messingdraht bewickelt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mongolian Jewelry Pendant on a NecklaceSchmuckanhänger an Collier Mongolei Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Koralle, Türkis. L 30 cm. Provenienz: - lt. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anl&See Sold Price
Sold2017Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian) Sun/Soleil, 1987Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Sun/Soleil, dated 1987 Oil on canvas, 15" x 20" framed 16" x 20 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Iconic composSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wolff, (Robys) French Liquor PosterRobert Wolff, (Robys) (b.1916) French liquor advertising lithograph poster, Monsoleil Leger. Fin. Delicat. Bons Vins Guillot. Publ. Avenir-Publicite, St. Etienne ca.1929. 60" x 44"W Laid on linen. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONSOLEIL - VINTAGE POSTER by RobyDescription Poster, lithoed, on linen, F 1930ies, print: Avenir Publicité St. Etienne. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guarantee the authentixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray, Hair, ca.1929, Photo EngravingTitle: Hair, ca.1929 Size of photo about: 8" X 6" Border: No, Full Bleed Photo Type: Vintage Photo Engraving Overall size on black mounting board: 11" X 14" Print Origin: USA Finish: Satin - Matte FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sabino, France (ca.1929), "La Danse" Art Deco VaseMarius-Ernest Sabino, France (ca. 1929), "La Danse", opalescent Art Deco glass vase depicting female dancing figures in high relief, signed: Sabino/Paris incised to the base, 14.25 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-?) - MON SOLEILlithographic poster in colours, c.1930, printed by Avenir Publicite, St.Etienne, cond A, backed on linen, 61 x 45ins. (155 x 114cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringbill Hen Duck Decoy by Otto Misch of Weale, MI ,Ringbill Hen Duck Decoy by Otto Misch of Weale, MI , ca1929, Hollow Body, Combination of Original and Working Overpaint, Original Lead Keel and Leather Line TieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charder La Verre Francais Epinay-sur-Seine vaseCharder La Verre Francais Epinay-sur-Seine vase. Cased glass, clear, and blue, etched geometric pattern. Signed Charder Le Velle Francais, ca.1929-1933.See Sold Price