Sold2022Vintage Travel Booklets, Maps and PamphletsApprox 16 pieces including vintage booklet and pamphlets include airport directory, Ford almanacs, AAA tour books for the southern USA, AAA travel books for Aruba and Mexico, Hammond's street map atlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS ANGELES AIRPORT COMMISSION OBSOLETE POLICE ENTENMANN BADGELOS ANGELES AIRPORT COMMISSION OBSOLETE POLICE ENTENMANN BADGESee Sold Price
Sold20171906 Helena City DirectoryHeading: (Directory - Montana) Author: Title: R. L. Polk & Co.'s Helena City Directory 1906 Place Published: Helena, MT Publisher:R. L. Polk & Co. Date Published: 1906 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission Metal Sign 1950-60sFeatured in this lot is this 1950-60s Montana Fish & Game Commission metal sign. The sign reads, "NOTICE Water Behind This Sign Closed To All Boats & Water Craft - Montana Fish & Game Commission" in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission "No Hunting" SignFor your consideration is this 1920-1940s "No Hunting" sign presented by the Montana Fish and Game Commission. This sign would have been posted on the property lines of the State Game Reserve to let hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Missoula, Montana 1940 Telephone DirectoryMissoula, Montana 1940 Telephone Directory. Measures 9.25 x 6.125 inches, and contains 95 pages. VG/VG+. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Commission Map of Montana, 1908 [166812]1908 Railroad Commission of Montana map, 41x53". Color state borders and railroad lines. Tape repairs, small edge tears and wear. Please inspect. Montana Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1908 Montana Railroad Map by Rand McNally LargeFeatured in this lot is a rare, first issue "Railroad Commission Map of Montana" published by the Rand McNally Company in 1908. This is a large format, fold out map of Montana issued for the RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Directory of Butte City Montana 1917Heading: (Directories - Butte City, Montana) Author: Title: R.L. Polk & Co's Butte City Directory for the year commencing May 1917 Place Published: Helena, Montana Publisher:R.L. Polk & Co. DateSee Sold Price
Sold20171938 Pacific International Air RacesHeading: (Aviation) Author: Title: The San Francisco Bay Area Presents the 1938 Pacific International Air Races: Official Directory and Log - Oakland Airport: May 28, 29, 30, 1938) Place Published: [See Sold Price
Sold2023Montana Territorial Token Walkerville AttributedA Montana Territorial maverick trade token attributed to Walkerville, Montana. Broughton & Medlin, saloon, Walkerville, MT. as listed in 1892 Bradstreet directory. Measures 24 mm. Provenance: MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Directory Wall Cabinet, cast iron frameArchitectural Directory Wall Cabinet, cast iron frame w/hinged glass door panel below a gilt lettered glass marquee for "United States Civil Service Commission", Good+ orig cond w/crack to door panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Montana First Flight Covers (117112)Lot of 13. Includes: First Flight Covers, 1934-1997; Airport Dedication, 1934-1967. Please inspect._x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance: John Reynolds Collection_x000D_ Country (if not USA): _x000D_ State: MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Montana First Flight Covers (116645)Group of 24 first flight covers from Montana, c1928-1954. Includes cachet covers, some pilot and postmaster autographs, and a number of small airports, as well as major first flights that are now a reSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Books, Architecture & Design including:4 Books, Architecture & Design including: "Architectural Monographs John Soane" (1983), "The Conran Directory of Design" by Stephen Bayley (1985), "American Airport Designs" by Dominick A. Pisano (193See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Qing Dynasty Copper Body Cloisonné Enamel Pipa[Specifications] 1.06 meters long, 0.33 meters wide, and 8.15 kilograms in weight[Inscription] Made in Qianlong Period[details] The pipa is a plucked string instrument with a long history in my countrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nasi Embroidery Pan Gold Embroidery Fukuyama Shouhaiyun Dragon Pattern EmbroideryNasi Embroidery Pan Gold Embroidery Fukuyama Shouhaiyun Dragon Pattern Embroidery Hanging BannerSpecifications: length 144cm, width 76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Collection Qing Dynasty Hetian White Jade Amphora vaset is finely carved from the finest Hetian white jade, the texture is moist and looming, which shows the beauty of the texture. The layers are distinct, and its craftsmanship is extremely exquisite andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting "Man portrait"Painting "Portrait of a man, Gustaf Didrik Taube (1761-1822)". Oil on canvas mounted on panel.Origin: SwedenPeriod: 19th centuryMaterials: Oil on mounted canvasDimensions: Ht 77.5 x 66.5Frame dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Qianlong: Double-eared Dragon Boat Turning Heart Four-section Auction BottleHeight 39cm, Diameter 10.5cm, Bottom 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Qianlong Phoenix painted gold hollowed out engraving inner hundred sons racing dragon vaseSize: caliber 10.5 cm, height 40 cm, belly diameter 23.8 cm, bottom diameter 16.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of cloisonné camel figurines, 42 cmLarge paired statuettes of two-humped camels. The figures are completely covered with colorful ornaments and are made in the cloisonné technique. Humps have the function of lids.Dimensions: height 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, a yellow-ground enamel colored Fushoulian consecratedHeight: 45.5cm Width: 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Couple signed BASBOUS 78Bronze Couple signed BASBOUS 78 (Michel 1921-1981)Numbered 11/250Origin: FrancePeriod: 20th centuryMaterials: BronzeDimensions: Ht 35 x 7.5 x 6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"W$50