Sold2023JOHN S. BLUNT (1798-1835)"Portrait of a Young Sea Captain" oil on canvas. 37 x 32 inches (overall). unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOGENS LASSEN (Attr.)Tall-back lounge chair, Denmark, 1940s Stained wood, mohair upholstery Unmarked 40" x 34" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox M...Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing (Littmann p.89) Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox Museum Board, signed, dated and numbered TP 30/40 in pencil, one of 40 colour variant triSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: © Nieto 1988 / Medium: Acrylic and Vinyl on canvas60 x 72 in. (152.40 x 182.88See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988 incised with the artist's signature, titled and dated 'John McCracken 1988 'Samothrace'' (on the underside) stainless steel 19 1/2 x 13 3/8 x 6 1/2 in. 49.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab IIIFull title: A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab III Description: L 10 m / 34 feet Technical information: - Serial number: WELP393233788 - Length: 34 feet - Equipped with new engines with less than 15 hours of navSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and insc...Richard Estes (born 1932) D-Train (Arthur p.128) Screenprint in colours, 1988, on museum board, signed and inscribed 'A.P.' in pencil, one of 15 artist's proofs aside from the edition of 125, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou.ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou. Set of 6 editioned collages, color photo-lithograph mounted on finished plywood, as issued, 1971. Each approx. 394x508 mm; 15½x20 inches. Each signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Pueblo Gratitude, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Pueblo Gratitude, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: "Pueblo Gratitude" © Nieto 1988 / Medium: (Acrylic and Vinyl on Canvas)60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Old Village, Catalinas", 1988Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), Old Village, Catalinas, 1988. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 50 x 60". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection A native Spaniard, Vives-Atsara developedSee Sold Price
2023Pop Shop II: one print, 1988 Screenprint Keith HaringPop Shop II: one print, 1988 is a Screenprint on wove paper, Signed, dated and numbered AP 2 of 20 aside from edition of 200. Also featuring Publishers embossed stamp, far right. Haring's Pop Shop serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Growing Number 4 by Keith Haring: Printed 1988Growing Number 4 by Keith Haring, is a Screen print on Lenox Museum Board, printed 1988. It is hand signed and dated in pencil by the artist, lower right margin. Numbered 18 of 100. Published by RuperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quicksilver by Stanley Wanlass, 1988To be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Wanless Bronze 8 × 25 × 11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988Lot 92 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Iceberg #3, Disko Bay, Greenland, 1988 (printed 1990) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 5/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Morris (b.1957 American) Petroglyph Vase 1988 BWilliam Morris (b.1957 American) Petroglyph Vase 1988 Blown Glass 20"x18"x6". Exceptional large petroglyph vase with various figures and horses. Cobalt blue lip wrap. Signed and dated lower rim. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, The Crown, 1988Larry Bell(b. 1939)The Crown, 1988mirage vapor drawing on canvastitled, signed and dated verso: "The Crown" LABell 8858 x 44 in. (147.32 x 111.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoA Private FamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988 oil on coated paper signed Fischl and dated (lower right) 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: Gagosian Gallery, New York Property from the Collection of Sandra ESee Sold Price
Sold20231988 Peugeot 205 GTIFrom the James Schlick Estate Peugeot Collection is this 1988 Peugeot 205 GTI. This desirable two door hatchback is powered by a 4 cylinder motor and paired with a 5 speed manual floor shift transmissSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Reed - (b. 1946) 1988 "For Beccafumi -Artist: David Reed (b. 1946) Californian Title: For Beccafumi Year: 1988 Type: Monoprint Signed: Yes, signed and dated in pencil Dimension: Sheet- 28” x 93” Framed: Yes Condition: Excellent PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bloodsport (1988) – Frank Dux’s (Jean-Claud Van Damme) Kumite KatanaFrank Dux (Jean-Claude Van Damme) hero katana sword from Newt Arnold’s martial arts film Bloodsport. U.S. soldier Frank Dux (Jean-Claude Van Damme) has come to Hong Kong to be accepted into the KumiSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMike Kelley (American, 1954-2012) Youth Aspiring to Glory, c. 1988$30,000
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston$450
BonhamsA POLYCHROME SHIP MODEL OF THE PADDLE STEAM MOUNT WASHINGTONModel by F. Nagel, 1988$320(9 bids)