Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGELSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 34.3 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM 20. Jh. AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Figuren "Fischer" und "Fischerin"An einem Baumstamm lehnender Fischer in alter Fischerkleidung mit gesenktem Kopf, seinen reichen Fischfang in Hemd und Hose versteckend. Auf dem Rücken aus einer prall gefülltenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Thambar 9cm f/2.2 1st SeriesDas 133. Thambar aus dem allerersten Baujahr. Ausführung mit nur einer Blendenskala. Mit roter Schachtel mit passender Nummer, beiden Deckeln, Spotfilter und Gegenlichtblende. Äußerst schöner ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Thambar 9cm f/2.2 1st SeriesDas 295. Thambar aus dem allerersten Baujahr. Ausführung mit nur einer Blendenskala. Mit beiden Deckeln, Spotfilter und Gegenlichtblende. Sehr schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit nur sehr lSee Sold Price
Sold2017From the 19th century in a form of mandolin. EnameledFrom the 19th century in a form of mandolin. Enameled metal (gallant scene). Austrian work. Dimensions: 56/126mm. Deutsch: Uhr aus dem 19. Jahrhundert in Form einer Mandoline. Metall mit Email (galanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITHAN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, restored. 28.5 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THEA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 90.2 x 72.6 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS Greek, end of the 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS Greek, end of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Halo and parts of the garments gilded. Min. losses of the paint. 28,5 x 23,5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIOS GSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 22.5 x 19.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, um 1See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHartung, Hans L - 36. 1957. Farblithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 49 x 32 cm (65,5 x 50,5 cm).€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGötz, Karl Otto Giverny II. 1989. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit Wz.). 64 x 74 cm€500
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUtagawa YOSHITSUYA (1822 - 1866). At the Battle of Takadachin.€200(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeine, Thomas Theodor Lady Macbeth. 1918. Aquatintaradierung auf Van Gelder Zonen-Maschinenbü€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLapicque, Charles Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 76 x 58 cm€200