Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 34.3 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM 20. Jh. AusSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTOA LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 41.5 x 45.8 cm. GROSSE IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALESee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM AA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 61.5 x 38 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGELSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINERAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESSERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT TO HEAVEN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Greek, 19th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Minimal losses to the lower border. 30.1 x 22.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EISee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER JUNGES REH (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DEM 1. JH. IN DER VILLA DEI PAPIRI)UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1900 Junges Reh (nach antikem Original aus dem 1. Jh. in der Villa dei Papiri) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Unterseitig mit Giessereiplakette. UEber einem flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Smith, J.E Anleitung zum Studium der physiologischenSmith, J.E Anleitung zum Studium der physiologischen und systematischen Botanik. Nach der dritten Originalausgabe aus dem Englischen übersetzt von J.A. Schultes. Mit 15 Kupfertafeln. Wien, Strauss f�See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica II (Model D) with Elmax 50mm f/3.5Sehr schöner Vorkriegsumbau aus Modell IA mit Elmax, No. 435. Das fünflinsige Objektiv wurde nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg dann noch im Werk vergütet (1949). 
 
Very beautiful prewar conveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDas TageBuch Einer Luzernerin Aus Dem Feldzuge Nach Russland 1812$90