Sold2019Phil Morris "Cood Nicht" Oil PaintingPhil Morris "Cood Nicht" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Cood Nicht" depicting a woman and two children over looking a harbor by artist Philip Richard Morris (British, 1836-1902). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
2020Franz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist OilFranz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist Oil "View Over The Bay Of Naples" Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 26" Frame Size: 23" x 33" Circa: 1880s Condition: The painting comes with frame. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP RICHARD MORRIS (ENGLISH, 1836-1902).Oil on canvas. Sailor Boy. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 15" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. Unterberger, Belgian Oil. A VillaOil on Canvas. Plate reads: Franz Richard Unterberger (Belgian 1838-1902) A Festive Dance. Signed lower right. F. Unterberger. Oil painting depicting a villa with figures dancing and relaxing. 23" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20181875 Hand-Colored Engraving After P. R. MorrisVictorian engraving entitled "The Riven Shield" by William Greatbach after a painting by Philip Richard Morris. Image shows a couple in Renaissance dress on an terrace observing a pierced shield, withSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2018"JOHNNY" SILENT BUTLERPhilip Morris style; painted 2-dimensional wood cut-out figure on base; some crazing and wear; H-45", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dalou ( French, 1838-1902) BronzeJules Dalou (French, 1838-1902) Untitled: Female Seated On Rock Signed Suisse Freres Paris Cire Perdu and Dalou. 19th century. Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronzeAime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronze figure of a male, modelled with a sack upon his back. 6.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Aime-Jules Dalou, (French/English, 1838-1902),* Aime-Jules Dalou (French/English, 1838-1902) Ramasseur bronze signed and with Susse Freres foundry mark Height 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of Ms. Jane D. Jacobs, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figure After Aimé-Jules DalouBronze Figure After Aimé-Jules DalouAntique French Bronze figure study; of a lady with fan, possibly a dancer; rendered after Aimé-Jules Dalou (French, 1838-1902); inscribed Dalou and cire perdue; HSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPIRITUALISM/GHOST HUNTING]. Lot of 12 Books on Spirituali...[SPIRITUALISM/GHOST HUNTING]. Lot of 12 Books on Spiritualism and Ghost Hunting. Including: MORRIS, Richard. Harry Price: The Psychic Detective. Phoenix Mill, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire: Sutton PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules DALOU (1838-1902), Susse Fres bronze plaqueJules DALOU (1838-1902), Susse Fres bronze plaque. 7 /8 H x 7 W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aimé-Jules Dalou (1838-1902), bronze sculpture of a worker w ...Aimé-Jules Dalou (1838-1902), bronze sculpture of a worker with shovel, h.14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green-Winged-Teal-Mason-Duck-Decoy-Print-Signed-NumberGreen Winged Teal Mason Duck Decoy Print Signed Numbered Philip Richard Stock.WOOD FRAME- Size: 26 X 21.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin,After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin, Venice. Oil on board, bearing signature lower right 8" x 10" Frame: 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 Stores$35
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Marlboro Filter Cigarettes.€100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902 1903-S 1904-O 1905 1906-D Barber Half Dollars$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringFR 592 1902 $5.00 Farmers National Bank Arcanum, Oh$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 Consecutive Indian Head Pennies (1900/1901/1902), Over 100 Years Old!$1