Sold2019Mort Kunstler Signed, Limited Edition LithographDescription: Mort Kunstler fine art lithograph depiction of a Civil War scene; signed and dated. Entitled "Confederate Sunset," the print is a view of Fredericksburg, Va.,, from February, 1863. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Lithographs "The Kansan"Mort Kunstler Lithograph, "The Kansan" (American, b. 1931) dated 1976, signed in pencil l.r. and numbered AP XXIV/XXX, the artist created the plates for the edition by drawing directly onto a texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Double Signed, Limited Edition Mort KunstlerDescription: Double signed, limited edition Mort Kunstler lithograph, "Dilger at Gettysburg." Lithograph printed by Hall Printing Company. From portraits of prehistoric American life to the odyssey ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Signed, Limited Edition Mort KunstlerDescription: Double signed, limited edition Mort Kunstler lithograph, "Dilger at Gettysburg." Lithograph printed by Hall Printing Company. From portraits of prehistoric American life to the odyssey ofSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Civil War Lithographs, Mort Kunstler2 Civil War Lithographs, Mort Kunstler, "We Still Love You General Grant" image area 17 3/8" X 28 1/2" plus mat and frame together with Don Troiani "Eagle of the 8th", image area 20" X 20" plus mat anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler 1992 Conferderate Soldier Framed Artwork 21x18.5Mort Kunstler 1992 Conferderate Soldier Framed Artwork 21x18.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Mort KUNSTLER: Civil War Battle - LithographLithograph of a Civil War battle, Artist's Proof, by Mort Kunstler, signed in the plate and signed and numbered "XLIX / C" on the sheet. [Image: 17 x 33 1/2inches; Frame: 31 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches]. FoxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED CONFEDERATE SUNSETMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 451 , *CONFEDERATE SUNSET*. 24 IN X 32 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019MORT KUNSTLER, "COURAGE IN BLUE," LITHOGRAPHMort Kunstler handsigned print "Courage in Blue" - limited edition print- Chamberlain at Fridericksburg, Dec. 13, 1862. Signed and Numbered 907/950. Image Size: 15 X 22 1/2 in.; the frame size: 28 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Mort Kunstler We The People LithographKunstler, Mort (American, 20th Century) We The People lithograph, showing Benjamin Franklin at a printing press, 720/2000, measuring 18 by 25 inches, in a wood frame measuring 27 by 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT CONFEDERATEMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 744, *CONFEDERATE CROSSING*. 23 3/4 IN X 33 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunstler Limited Edition Lithograph COADescription: Mort Kunstler limited edition fine art lithograph, "Model Partnership." Double signed once in plate and once by hand and numbered by artist. Certificate Of Authenticity. Published by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Charge at Trevilian Station Mort Kunstler's Civil War LithographSigned and numbered 1576/1750 limited edition lithograph by artist Mort Kunstler's titled "The Charge at Trevilian Station" General Hampton and The Citadel Cadets. Professionally framed and matted reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Apache Raiding Party' Chiricahua ApacheArtist: Mort Kunstler Title: Apache Raiding Party Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 432/500 Art Dimensions: 23 H x 30 W inches Item Description: 1885 GeronimoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for BuffaloMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for Buffalo Soldiers and Buffalo Soldiers Stamp. Two gouaches on board, each signed lower left and dated '94. Together with First Day of Issue envelope illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER PRINT LEGENDS IN GRAYMORT KUNSTLER PRINT *LEGENDS IN GRAY* WITH AN ORIGINAL CONFEDERATE 10 DOLLAR NOTE FRAMED, 22 1/2 IN X 23 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, b.1931) WAR CRY, 1979WAR CRY. Image of Plain Tribe Warriors on Horseback. Edition proof lithograph hand-signed in ink by the artist, M.Kunstler. Limited ink numbered edition Artist Proof VI. Framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS HOWMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED CG 14/50, *HOW REAL SOLDIERS LIVE*. 21 IN X 17 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Kunstler "Legends of Grey" framed printHas 2861 $10 dollar "Richmond" Confederate billSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mort Kunstler "Jackson Commandeers the Railroad" 1999Mort Kunstler "Jackson Comandeers the Railroad" 1999 Signed Civil War Lithograph: From 1999 numbered 917/1100 matted and framed, measuring 39.25 by 23.5. Titled, "Jackson Commandeers the railroad MartSee Sold Price
Sold20211863 Battle of Gettysburg LithographCivil War - Confederate soldiers attack Union lines with cannons in foreground; spooked horse hitched to a wagon being calmed by a handler at left; dead and wounded men visible on the ground or beingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler Stonewall Jackson 2 VolumesRobertson, James I. Jr. Stonewall Jackson: The Man , The Soldier, The Legend , Volumes 1 & II. Norwalk CT: Easton Press 1997. Signed Collector's Edition Bound in Genuine Leather. Illustrations by MortSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Blessing of the Sword Mini Print Framed 12x18 inches$10