Sold2018Lot of 4: Early Advertising Peanut Butter Tins.This lot includes tins from Mosemann's, Ontario Brand and two Sultana. One of the Sultana tins is in excellent condition with strong color and very light wear. The other three tins have some soiling,See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14, including tobacco, peanut butter, cod liver oil tablets, rivets, etc. Fourth quarter 19th/first half 20th century. 11" HOA. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT 6 TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDING 3 PEANUT BUTTERBOX LOT 6 TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDING 3 PEANUT BUTTER CONTAINERS 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Seal Peanut & Butter TinsLot of two both chromolithographed tin, yellow ground with gold and black lettering and scroll work, first Jumbo Salted Peanuts…The Newton Mfg. Co. Cincinnati, Ohio with peanut in shell surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF ADVERTISING TINS(4) PIECES INCLUDING - BUSY BIDDY ROLLED OATS, BUSY BIDDY SPICES, SULTANA PEANUT BUTTER TIN, AND WOODEN CONTAINER WITH LID DIMENSIONS: PEANUT BUTTER TIN 4" H TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6: Early Peanut Butter Tins.This lot includes tins from Red Seal, Kelly, Gold Flake, Mosemann's, Mastiff and The Peanut Butter Kids. The Red Seal, Kelly and Mosemann's all have moderate oxidation while the rest have only light wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Vintage Tin Food Containers(1) Huntley & Palmers Cocktail Assorted Biscuits, (2) D. Lazzaroni & Co. Biscuits, (3) Old London Dainty Sandwiches, (4) Shedd's 5lb Peanut Butter, (5) Loft, New York, (6) Puma Appelstroop, (7) OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Squirrel Brand Peanut Butter Tins.Included are two 48 oz cans and one 13 oz can. All three are in very good condition with light wear. (Excellent). Each: 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Advertising Tins.Lot includes: two Dr. Hess Instant Louse Killer containers, two Campbell's Soup tins, Forest Giant tobacco, Girl Scout Peanuts, Good Kind Bird Grit and others. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mosemann's Peanut Butter TinLancaster, Pennsylvania. 7-1/4" high x 8" diameter. Overall corrosion to tin. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mosemanns Peanut Butter 12 oz. Tin Lithograph Pail.Mosemanns Peanut Butter 12 oz. Tin Lithograph Pail. Lancaster, PA. Southern Can Co. Baltimore, MD. With original Sococan Airtight lid Patented Dec. 4, 1923. 3"h. Along with a paper labeled tin coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salted Peanuts Lithograph Tins, Lot of TwoPlanters Pennant Brand Lithograph 10 lb. Tin & Browne's Pedigreed Salted Peanuts Lithograph 10 lb. Tin. 9 3/4" H, 8 1/2" D. Collection of Frank Gay, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tin Peanut Butter PailsTwo Tin Peanut Butter Pails. Monarch and Banquet Brands. Overall good condition. 1 lb. size.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 15 Peanut Butter Tin Pails comprisingA Collection of 15 Peanut Butter Tin Pails comprising of two small  Pallas  tins, three larger  Pallas  tins, two  Swift's tins, two different sized  Ox-Heart tins, a See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Various Lithograph Advertising Tins.Three Various Lithograph Advertising Tins. Mosemann's Peanut Butter, Lancaster, PA, 3-3/4"h., Holiday tin Boyer & Delong, Kutztown, PA, 3-1/2"h. and Queen Quality Salted Nuts, 5-1/2"h. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Peanut Butter Tins.Two Vintage Peanut Butter Tins. Red and White Brand and Merry Christmas. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLOSSIE FISHER'S FUNNIES FIGURAL FURNITURE TIN ANDFLOSSIE FISHER'S FUNNIES FIGURAL FURNITURE TIN AND GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF TWO, lithographed tin chair and table with decoration featuring a little girl surrounded by cats, a rabbit, and a fox,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Peanut Butter Tins.This lot includes tins from Jackie Coogan, Teddie Brand and Armour's. All three tins have some soiling, oxidation and light dents. Condition: (Fair). Dimensions: Largest : 3 -3/4" x 3 -1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 7 Peanut Butter TinsLot of 7 large metal peanuts butter tins. All have good color. Wear, scratching and some discoloration throughout. Minor denting. One paper label. Measures: 9.5"x10.5"-13"x12.5" Rating: 7.75-8 Est: $1See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Peanut Butter Tins with HandlesNOTE: DAMAGE that blue can has missing lid and a hole in the bottom and both are very rusty; both measure 3 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 EARLY PEANUT BUTTER TINSLot includes Jackie Coogan Dixie peanut butter tin along with Armour's Veribest tin. Both have light wear and Coogan tin has slight bend at base. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 6: Early Peanut Butter Tins.Lot consists of: tins from Wilson's, Era & Zaring, Big Sister, Red Seal, Fi-na-st First National and Reymers. The Big Sister and The Fi-na-st First National tins are both in very good condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: SMALL PEANUT BUTTER TINS.This lot consists of an Elm Park peanut butter, a Squirrel brand peanut butter, a Buffalo brand peanut butter, a Fin-na-st First peanut butter, a Dixie peanut butter, and a Monadmock peanut butter tinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hand Painted Flower Tin Dishes Signed SN$1
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROBOT TOYS IN OIGINAL BOXES$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO, PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC TOY TRUCKS$100