Sold2021Marc Chagall, Mort de Moise (Death of Moses)Marc Chagall Mort de Moise (Death of Moses) (from the Bible series) 1931-39etching with hand-coloring in watercolor 21.125 h × 15.375 w in (54 × 39 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Exodus Suite LithographsDESCRIPTION: Three prints by Marc Chagall from his Exodus Suite series: one depicting Moses before the burning bush, one depicting Moses being found by Pharaoh's daughter, and one depicting Moses castSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Style River and Sailing Boats PaintingPrimitive Style River and Sailing Boats Painting on board, Grandma Moses style, depicting a series of little houses lining the banks river filled with charming sail boats Used condition with some surfSee Sold Price
SoldEd Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge 6 (from Wedge Series), 1973Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge 6 (from Wedge Series), 1973 color lithograph on layered Arches, silk and A.T. tissues, initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/50 in pencil 23 1/2 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Bible Series Etching In ColorDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Hand colored etching color titled: 'Moses and Aaron before Pharaoh' From the Bible series. Pencil numbered (Lower Left) '53/100 Signed (Lower Right) M. Ch. mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) & Ed Moses (1926-2018)CHAMBER MUSIC LOS ANGELES series, 1988-1991, two color prints, both signed in pencil, the first numbered 62/150, the second inscribed AP (artist’s proof), images, 21 ¼ x 21” & 23 See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge #5 and WedgeEd Moses (American, 1926-2018) Wedge #5 and Wedge #6(Two Works from Broken Wedge Series), 1973 colored lithograph on tissue and wove paper each initialed, titled, numbered 13/50, and dated Each 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses and the Red SeaRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses and the Red Sea. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in the Vatican LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses and the Red SeaRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses and the Red Sea. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in the Vatican LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses presents the tabletsRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses presents the tablets. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in the VatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses receives the TenRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses receives the Ten Commandments. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses and the Red SeaRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses and the Red Sea. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in the Vatican LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses presents theRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses presents the tablets. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in the VatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses breaks the tablet of the lawRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses breaks the tablet of the law. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ED MOSES (American, b. 1926)Seven lithographs in color: Untitled (Series of Five) together with "Shango 1" and "Shango 5" from "Shango" series (all unframed); Each signed, numbered and dated 1989; Largest: 33" x 25" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Baby Moses placed in the Nile in a basketRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Baby Moses placed in the Nile in a basket . Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by RapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses speaks with god in The Tent of MeetingRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses speaks with god in The Tent of Meeting. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael 1649 Engraving Vatican Moses brings water fromRaphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Moses brings water from the rock. Antique 1649 engraving on laid paper after the original from the series of etchings Biblical Scenes, after the frescoes by Raphael in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Moses and The Burning Bush, etchingMarc Chagall, Russian-French, 1887-1985, Moses and The Burning Bush (from the Bible Series) C. 1960, etching, plate signed etching (JOHB197)(MM) Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 9, Framed 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Teddy Bear, Hermann Spielwaren, MosesLimited edition biblical series bear made of mohair. Dressed in robe with stick and 10 commandments. Original manufactures tag tied around neck. Original label tied around neck. Original title embroidSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Cat's Meow Wood Moses & Churches & School4 Cat's Meow Wood Moses & Churches & School. This lot of wooden prints on wood consists of: (1) New Orleans Christmas Series - St Patrick Church. This is approx 4" x 3/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bottles Lot Of 3 - Wheaton, Eisenhower, Washington, MosesGeorge Washington-Wheaton Bitter Bottle, Simmon's Centennial Bitters. This is a nice large bottle that says Wheaton on the bottom. It is part of a series that was done around the 1970 era commemoratinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhodes Studio Dore Bible Bronze Plate, Moses 1987Rhodes Studio Treasures of the Dore Bible series hand finished and fused bronze plate. Sculptural raised surface. Moses The Ten Commandments. Trademarked and numbered to underside. Issued 1987. MeasurSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1966 orig litho Moses Sees the Suffering of his People$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesChristina Moses MILLION LITTLE THINGS In Person Signed Photo$20
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesStephanie Szostak / Christina Moses MILLION LITTLE THINGS In Person Signed Photo$30
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "Moses" One-of-a-Kind Hand Pulled$100
26 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Rare Collection Bewitched Television Series Sericel Animation Art Cel$25(2 bids)