Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s STEINLEN Maitre MOTHU ET DORIASteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Mothu et Doria (Maitre)Lithograph 189640 x 29 cmPrinter: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B+/A-) minimal margin tears and tiny corner losses, minor stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maitre de l'Affiche: Mothu et Doria c.1890sA lithograph by Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) from the French Belle Epoque/ Art Nouveau series Maitre de l'Affiche (Masters of the Posters). Printed by Imprimerie Chaix in the late 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MOTHU ET DORIA musical theatre French antique posterT.A. Steinlen. Social tensions of Paris c. 1897. 8.25" x 12" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteed authentic and come withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Prints: Mothu et Doria and A ButterflyTwo prints: 1) Mothu et Doria by Theophile Alexandre Steinzen, and 2) a butterfly by Gio. [Art: 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches; Total frames: 16 3/4 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Early French PosterEarly French framed poster, "MOTHU et DORIA..." (Steinlen). Sight 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph CollectionTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph Collection (6) items, (3) as published from 'L'Maitres de L'Affiche' including 'Mothu Et Doria' and 'Motocycles Commiot', all having Merrill-See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitres de L’Affliche series (five)Eugene Grasset Librairie Romantique; Jeanne d’Arc; Theophile Steinlen Mothu et Doria; Academie Naitonale de Musique; Joseph Sattler Pan; five color lithographs, frames from 21 x 16 ¼” tSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs3 Assorted 1897 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Mothu et Doria" by Theophile Alexandre Steinlen, 1897 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Les Maitres de l'Affiche: Mothu et Doria color lithograph stamped (lower right) 12 x 9 inches (sight). Provenance: Vixseboxse Art Galleries, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2015after: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swissafter: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen French-Swiss (1859-1923) Print "Mothu et Doria" Verlag von Gerhard Kuhtmann, Dresden. Good Condition. No Glass Covering. Frame Measures 15-5/8 Inches by 13-1/8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Wallpaper PanelsPair of grey and cream grisaille papier paint panels made by the manufacturer of Dufour et Leroy depicting scenes from the Psyche series exhibited at the 1819 Paris Exposition France, c. 1815 73.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM 6 Vers 1900CABINET en façade par vantaux et tiroirs Le décor de scènes animées et rinceaux stylisés Bois mouluré, sculpté, ajouré et incrusté de nacre H. 118,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sur la scène: Roi et Couple-Phallus - 1966 Aquatint on wove paper With the artist's stamped signature and numbered "31/50" in pencil Publisher Galerie Louise Leiris, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePLATEAU à COURRIER à décor de scènes de guerriers et de rinceaux stylisés Bois et incrustations de nacre H. 15 cm - L. 41,5 cm - P. 24,5 cm Manques, usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de scènes de dignitaires et poèmes. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de Fô annelés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décors de scènes de palais et de dragons et chiens de Fo en reliefPorcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton Un éclat H. 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe sièclePOT à GINGEMBRE à décor de scènes de palais et d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves polylobées sur fond bleu poudré Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famillSee Sold Price
Sold2022George GROSZ (1893-1959), D’APRESScène érotique Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droite 65,8 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanFRAGMENT TAPISSERIE, BRUXELLES, PROBABLEMENT MANUFACTURE D'URBAIN LEYNIERS (1718-1747), D'APRÈS€1,200
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Bisonheerden und Elkhirsche…Tropeaux de Bisons et D'Elks$600
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50
BonhamsMangku Mura (Indonesian, 1920-1999) Scène narrative tirée des épopées tradit...€50