Sold2022Original Columbia Front Mount Horn Elbows (2)Two original elbows in overall good condition. Both have original rubber bushings as well as being marked "patented". Both missing set screws. Useful original parts. From the Howard Hazelcorn collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECLECTIC GROUPING OF HALLOWEEN ITEMSPaper face, white Jack-O-Lantern, missing bail handle, composition devil with minor damage, bronze-like devil incense burner, composition devil horn, skull-like death mask, and Halloween song music shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Talking Machine Disc Phonograph w/HornBuilt by Columbia. A nice front mount early machine. Includes a Columbia 14" black horn with brass elbow. All original parts. Missing decal on the front of the box. Reproducer gaskets need replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Tibetan Taiyang Yak Skull With Brass FittingsA carved Tibetan Taiyang yak skull mount having carved geometric designs across the face and sides of the skull with orange beading set into the forehead and brass fittings on the crown and horns. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mask "wan zega" - Burkina Faso, Mossi-Boulsalight brown wood, polychrome paint, protruding nose bridge with notches, pierced eyezone, horn-like projection, rep. (breakage), cracks, small missing parts through insect caused damage, traces of abrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. FRENCH CAMEO GLASS CLARET JUGSFRENCH SILVERPLATE MOUNTED JUG -- ATTRIBUTED TO VAL ST. LAMBERT -- SILVER MOUNTS MARKED WITH 84 & "NT" HALLMARK -- 12" H -- 1 IS MISSING PART OF FLOWER DESIGN ON LIDSee Sold Price
2016Hook figure - Papua New Guinea - Koreworilight wood, matt black patina, red pigment, narrow lancet-shaped base carved with an anthropomorphic face, body formed by opposed hook shapes, dam., minor missing parts, cracks, strong abrasion of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Terracotta Garden GnomeRare Terracotta Garden Gnome playing horn with harmonica in his pocket. Signed with initials Z. T. F. P., 24" tall x 14" wide and weights about 25 lbs. Used condition, wear, worn, missing parts to horSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c French ebonized bureau plat with leather top19th c French Louis XV style ebonized bureau plat with leather top, three drawers on one side, false drawers on the other side (missing center bail), ormolu bronze mounts and sabot hoof feet, appx 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Horn Bacchus Stein w Enameld Silver MountsCarved Horn 6 1/4� Stein. Bacchus with woman and cherubs. Enameled silver mounts with faces and floral.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Figure of Garwa Nagpo, 18thA Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Figure of Garwa Nagpo The protector deity seated atop his silver wolf mount over a lotus base, wearing a flaring robe, his face in a fierce demeanor with skull tiara and flamingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Sales Service Parts & Accessories Octagon Neon Clock - 8.25Octagon neon advertising clock runs and the neon works as it should. The inner face has been replaced and the second hand is missing. The can is very nice and retains the original decals with errant pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norwegian Wall-Mount Switchboard, c. 1890Norwegian Wall-Mount Switchboard, c. 1890 By Wingers Elektriske Værksted. Walnut case, 15 lines, 3-part induction coil, 6 plugs with weights (wiring renewed), handset with speaking horn, lightninSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helmet mask of the "sande" society "ndoli jowei" -wood, black patina, matt and shiny, of typical cylindrical shape with compressed face and neck rolls, elaborated coiffure with crowning knob and horn emblems at the nape, slightly dam., minor missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watchmakers diorama with various watchmaker tools & watch parts, faces, nice carved frame, totalWatchmakers diorama with various watchmaker tools & watch parts, faces, nice carved frame, total size is 26.5" by 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha17th Century. Size: 15 1/2"h Condition" Missing part of headdress, rust deterioration to back. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold20221960s CUBIST DINING ROOM SET attr VLADIMIR KAGANIncluding stainless steel, mahogany and glass expandable table and (8) upholstered chairs. A server missing part of its hinged top is being sold with the set. 29 1/2 x 47 3/4 x 61 1/2 inches. 96 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Carved Oak Bowfront China CabinetGothic oak heavily carved curio cabinet with bow front sides, mirrored back and hand carved Monk and Nun figure heads with a decorative crest. The left carved figural head is missing part of his hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Gould Sterling Silver Baluster CandlesticksGeorgian, likely George II, 18th C., 7-1/2". London. One pair by Jas (James) Gould (1736-7) and the second pair by Jno (Jonathan) Gould, (1740-41). One bobesh is missing. Appx. 52 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021Powder flask, 17th / 18th century - Nigeria, Beninwood, 3-pcs., animal skin, minor missing part (spout) The artistically crafted vessel appears to be modelled on the curled body of a snake. It is composed of two halves, the intersection on the outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Mackenzie Childs "Speckled fish" paint decorated(5) Mackenzie Childs "Speckled fish" paint decorated side chairs w/ fish on back, upholstered seats, 44"h x 21"w x 16"d, one with split in top fish, one chair with missing face on top fishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M3 chrome Double Stroke outfitan early M3 body in good working condition (small dent near the rewind knob, Vulkanite repair below the lens mount, missing Vulkanite on the back door), good contrast in the finder, with four Leica MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass, Perfume BottleArt glass perfume bottle with "Murano Glassware" sticker; Measures approximately H 5 x W 5 1/2 x D 3 inches; Missing part of the atomizer. See photos. Pick up in Denver, COSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET ( KULAH KHUD ) 2 DEMON DEVILS FACES FRONT & BACK , 2 HORNS, MUSTACHE$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 2 DEMON DEVILS FACE FRONT & BACK 2 HORNS, MUSTACHSE$560
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNavajo Hand Painted Buffalo Skull by Phillip Nez - Native American Art$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsVery, Very Rare African # 2 All Time Record Book Ssese Island Sitatunga Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Pocket Watch, Compass, and Elgin Wrist Watch (1/20-12K Gold Filled)$10(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBal A Versailles Jean Desprez 1 Oz Perfume$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cowboy Wall Art Ponderosa Steakhouse Art$1(1 bid)