Sold2016MUNARI CLETOVaso monofiore in argento 925 firmato Cleto Munari sotto la base.h cm 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Tappeto Kirman decorato con stelle su fondo blu,Tappeto Kirman decorato con stelle su fondo blu, Persia sec.XX cm. 108x165See Sold Price
Sold2021GRUPPO SCULTOREOin porcellana Capodimonte, r affigura Carro Con Putti. XX secolo. h cm 30 x 47 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Plutone entra nell'oltretombaPietro Santi Bartoli (1635 - 1700), Plutone entra nell'oltretomba sul suo carro con Cerbero e tre Furie sulla destra. 1680 ca. Acquaforte. mm 192x257. Foglio: mm 223x286. Massari, 270. Ottava tavola dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN PORCELLANA“CARRO CON PUTTO ALATO TRAINATO DA CIGNI”,XX° secolo,h cm 20 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA FOR CLETO MUNARI STERLING FLATWARE(54)pc CARLO SCARPA CUTLERY SERVICE 925 STERLING ; CARLO SCARPA FOR CLETO MUNARI FLATWARE SERVICE INCLUDING (7) DINNER FORKS ,(16) LUNCHEON & SALAD FORKS , (7) LUNCHEON KNIVES , (8) DINNER KNIVES , (8See Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Peter Shire Sterling Silver for Cleto Munari TeapotPeter Shire teapotRossi & Arcandi for Cleto MunariUSA / Italy, 1984ivory, wood, sterling silver5 h × 5.25 w × 12 d in (13 × 13 × 30 cm) - Signed and numbered 10 from the edition of 99 on bottom. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Contadino con carro Anni '20Olio su compensato, cm. 39,5x59 Firma a lapis in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Angelo Mangiarotti Cleto Munari Silver VasesPair of Angelo Mangiarotti Cleto Munari Silver Vases Marked 'Sterling' and '.925'. The larger 13 x 4 x 4 in., the smaller 4 1/4 x 7 x 9 in. Sold Christie's New York, June 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022V. GREGOTTI FOR CLETO MUNARI SILVER COFFEE SERVICEExceptional Art Deco-style coffee or tea service in sterling silver, designed by Vittorio Gregotti for Cleto Munari. Originally designed in 1979, this set apparently from a limited edition re-releaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Empty pockets for Cleto Munari.Empty pockets for Cleto Munari. Silver plated metal.. Cm 43,00 x 10,00. Engraved signature, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL GRAVES FOR CLETO MUNARI, 18K YELLOW GOLD WATCHMICHAEL GRAVES FOR CLETO MUNARI, 18K YELLOW GOLD WATCH Brand: Cleto Munari Case size: Approx. 34 mm Case material: 18K yellow gold with green agate beads Dial: White Movement: Automatic signed by PIGUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, prod. Cleto MunariItaly, circa 1978, h. 22cm., silver plated carafe, signature at the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLETO MUNARI STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICEModernist sterling silver Italian work service, including stacked coffee pot, creamer and sugar in handled carrier. Hallmarked "925 / 25ozt" and signed underneath. Italy, c. Late 20th Century. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO SCARPA Centerpiece for Cleto Munari.Centerpiece for Cleto Munari. Silver plate. Cm 28,00 x 28,00. Author's signature and manufacturing brand, 1970s. 2380See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Cleto Munari, plateGio Ponti, Cleto Munari, brass plate. Original sign. 1970 ca. Gio Ponti, Cleto Munari, piatto in ottone firmato sul bordo e alla base. Dimensioni: 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Mangiarotti, Cleto Munari, ashtrayAngelo Mangiarotti, Cleto Munari, brass ashtray. 1970 ca. Angelo Mangiarotti, Cleto Munari, posacenere in ottone. 1970. Dimensioni: 18x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLETO MUNARI Centerpiece, from Forme Contemporanee - L. Benaglia series.Centerpiece, from Forme Contemporanee - L. Benaglia series. Silver plate. Cm 8,50 x 3,00 x 8,50. Manufacturing brand, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ettore Sottsass, Cleto Munari, centrepieceEttore Sottsass, Cleto Munari, steel centrepiece. 1970 ca. Ettore Sottsass per Cleto Munari, centrotavola in acciaio. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: cm 27 x7See Sold Price
Sold2024Cleto Munari Blue Glass Vase, SignedHeight: 18 cm Diameter: 18 cmVintage glass vase designed by Cleto Munari, signed on the base, from the 1950s, of fine Italian manufacture.The vase is made entirely of blue glass, with colored silver hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Munari, ABC con FantasiaItaly, 1960 plastic 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" Scarce early example of ABC con Fantasia by Bruno Munari for Danese Milano. Including thirteen shapes that may be arranged to create each letter as a capitalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cleto Munari, boxElegant silver plate lidded decorative box by Italian designer Cleto Munari, circa 1980s. Geometric modernist design with Minimalist shape. Interior in black velvet. Marked underside: "Munari - Made iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter with clock, dunhill€750(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga catena con Monachina in diamanti e gemme - long chain with diamond and gem pocket watch€300(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIORGIO MORANDI - Natura Morta con Ciotola - Watercolor drawing on paper$6,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Hombres con barba y mujere con pelo (Weitzerhotels Graz)$7,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000