Sold2021Brandenburg-Preußen Ausbeutetaler 1860 A Silver Coin EFBrandenburg-Preußen Ausbeutetaler 1860 A Friedrich Wilhelm IV Winzige Kratzer, EF+ Condition Silver Coin as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerSilver Medal with Swords. Breast Badge, 47x38 mm., Silver, maker's mark "835 PR. Munze Berlin", original suspension ring and ribbon. Mint state and rare! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bariba Kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Bariba, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Echthaar, Münze. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Galerie Walu Auktion 2, Zürich, 30.11.2002. - Schweizer PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of Queen ElisavetaUniface Plaquette, signed A. Galambos - Awes-Munze, Berlin, Bronze (78x58 mm, 152.1 g). Rare and superb! R! UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of King Carol IUniface Plaquette, signed A. Galambos - Fec. Awes-Munze, Berlin, Bronze (78x58 mm, 146.8 g). Rare and superb! R! UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Glasperlen, Münze, Schnur. L 62 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Münzanhänger - chinesischer „Drachendollar“ in 14 Kt.-Goldfassung, ÖseMünzanhänger - chinesischer „Drachendollar“ in 14 Kt.-Goldfassung, Öse gestempelt, Münze aus Kupferbronze, Dm.ca. 28 mm, Gesamthöhe ca. 4 cm, ca. 9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze Ring (Coin)Fingerring (Münze) Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-20See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman CoinMünze Römisch, Deutschland Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung versilbert. Ø 3 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 3. Jh. n. Chr. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman CoinMünze Römisch, Deutschland Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 2 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung, Trier. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 3. Jh. n. Chr. Zustand: gut SOLISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Coin with Portrait of Sol InvictusMünze mit Portrait von Sol Invictus Römisch, Deutschland Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung, Trier. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Marie-Therese De Habsbourg Autriche 1780 1 ThalerTheresia M. Münze Burg DG Tyre Co 1780 X Archid AVST Dux Necklace. Good Condition. Measures Chain 11-3/8" Long, Pendant 2-1/4" Long x 1-3/4" Diameter. Total Weight 34.1 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Ounces .999 Fine Silver Silber Munze osterreichWinner shall receive the exact coins shown hereSee Sold Price
Sold20211856 LIBERTY "COMPOS SPIEL MUNZE" gaming token ULTRA1856 LIBERTY "COMPOS SPIEL MUNZE" gaming token ULTRA RARE Spielmarke Token Grades vf details.See Sold Price
Sold20231850's General Washington Spiel Munze Gaming Token Baker-607D Grades NG1850's General Washington Spiel Munze Gaming Token Baker-607D Grades NG. This is one of a group of game counters produced by Ludwig Christian Lauer in Nuremburg, Germany in the mid to late 1860's (oneSee Sold Price
Sold20221856 New York City Hall Compositions Spiel Munze Gaming1856 New York City Hall Compositions Spiel Munze Gaming TokenSee Sold Price
Sold20221850's General Washington Spiel Munze Gaming Token Baker-607D Grades NG1850's General Washington Spiel Munze Gaming Token Baker-607D Grades NG. This is one of a group of game counters produced by Ludwig Christian Lauer in Nuremburg, Germany in the mid to late 1860's (oneSee Sold Price
Sold20241831-C 1 PFENNIG SCHEIDE MUNZEWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY MARCH 18TH, 2024) AT 7PM EASTERN TIME. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price