Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 73 Silbermünzen. 5 Dollars. Meist "Elizabeth II. / Maple Leaf". Kanada.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge. Jeweils 1 oz Feinsilber. In Kapseln. Teils eingeschweißt. Stempelglanz und Polierte Platte. English TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldmünze 10 Dollars Elisabeth II. / Maple Leaf. Kanada 1996. Feingold.Circa 7,8 Gramm. Eingeschweißt. Polierte Platte. English Title: Gold coin 10 Dollars Elizabeth II / Maple Leaf. Canada 1996. Fine gold. English Description: Approx. 7.8 grams. Shrink-wrapped. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) KANADA FRITZ HANSEN DANISH ARMCHAIRSWith removable seat and backrest cushions. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 25.25" x D 20" x SH 16.5" Condition: Few spots of soiling. Finish wear to frames, in need of refinishing.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit Harpoon TipHarpunen-Spitze Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Zahn, Eisen. L 11 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold202016 Inuit Amulets16 Amulette Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Bein. L 4 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit ArtifactArtefact Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Zahn. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY MAP OF CANADABy Isaak Tirion, dated 1769, “Nieuwe Kaart van Kanada…Hudsons Baay…Noord Amerika”, hand- coloured, measuring 13 ½” x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit AmulettAmulett Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Bein. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of 81 color slides, GP USA/Canada Watkinsmixed lot of 81 color slides, GP USA/Canada Watkins Glen 1972/1973, 6 Hours Watkins Glen 1972 good condition German Description Konv. 81 Farbdiapositive, GP USA/Kanada Watkins Glen 1972/1973, 6 HoursSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit HookHaken Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Zahn. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Isaak Tirion (1705-1765), "Kaart Van HetAttributed to Isaak Tirion (1705-1765), "Kaart Van Het Eiland Terre-Nueve, Van Nieuw Schotland/Kanada," c. 1740, engraving on laid paper, H. - 9 in., W. - 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Flint Chips4 Feuersteinabschläge Inuit (?), Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Silex. L 2 - 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2021The Will of the Menchas Elazar of Munchatz - FirstBound together with the Munchatcher Haggadah Shel Pessach the first edition of the will of the Menchas Elazar is complete. The Lubavitcher Rebbe in HaYom Yom for the 19th of AV uses the minhag of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020HARLEY BROWN 1939 Edmonton, Kanada 'SARCEE BRAVE'HARLEY BROWN 1939 Edmonton, Kanada 'SARCEE BRAVE' (2003) Pastell auf Karton. SM 42 x 33 cm (R. 72,5 x 62 cm). Unten links betitelt, signiert und datiert 'Sarcee Brave; Harley Brown; 2003'. Auf der RahSee Sold Price
Sold2020HARLEY BROWN 1939 Edmonton, Kanada 'TEHYA' (2005)HARLEY BROWN 1939 Edmonton, Kanada 'TEHYA' (2005) Pastell auf Karton. SM 30,5 x 22 cm (R. 60,5 x 51,5 cm). Unten rechts betitelt, signiert und datiert 'Tehya; Harley Brown; 2005'. Auf der RahmenrüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature sculpture of a polar bear - Kanada, Grönland,walrus ivory, yellowish brown patina, stylized form, base L: 4,8 cm, L: 1,9 inch Continent: America CITES: This object is subject to CITES. It can only be sent within the European community. At presenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goldmünze 100 Dollars "21. Olympische Spiele in Montreal / Elisabeth II.". Kanada 1976. |Circa 13,3 Gramm. Circa 27 mm im Durchmesser. 585er Gold. Gedenkmünze. Eingeschweißt. Stempelglanz. Approx. 13.3 grams. Approx. 27 mm in diameter. 585 gold. Commemorative coin. Welded in. BrilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dose Kanada. 925er Silber. Email. Punzen:Dose Kanada. 925er Silber. Email. Punzen: Länderstempel, 925. D. 7 cm. Gew.: 105 g. Vergoldet.See Sold Price