Sold2016Pair of museum quality miniature Sheraton doll chairsPair of museum quality miniature Sheraton doll chairs in original paint - early 19th century - 6.5"W x 6.5"D x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MOLDED PLYWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRContemporary lounge chair in the manner of Hans Wegner's "Smile" chair. The Tripod chair with it's smiling seat & 3 legged tripod design is a high-quality reproduction of the original 1963 Hans WegnerSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) POUL M. JESSEN; VIBY DENMARK LEATHER CHAIRSSwivel chairs. Original tags to bottom, including Danish quality control tag. Dimensions: H 36" x W 24" x D 19" Condition: Small rips to leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE STYLE CHAIRSHigh quality carving. Mahogany, shaped crest rail, interlaced Gothic tracery back splat, drop in seats, cabriole legs with acanthus curved knees, ball and claw feet, c. 1890. Including original receipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of original Westport chairs in blue paint, Thomas Lee for Harvey Bunnell, signed, chairs arePair of original Westport chairs in blue paint, Thomas Lee for Harvey Bunnell, signed, chairs are 39.25" wide, 33" deep (arms), height is 38", seat height at front is 15.5", from and old Maine estate,See Sold Price
Sold2020Waldo Chase ''Riders on Horseback'' 1927 GouacheWaldo Chase (1895-1988 Washington) ''Riders on Horseback'' 1927 Gouache on Paper 12''x8'' Sight. Museum quality original composition with expressionist coloring. Signed and dated l.r. margin. Period pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis Xv Cabinet Breath Taking Museum QualityAntique Lyon France Louis Xv Period Walnut Vissllier From France Brought to this Country Cabinet Breath Taking Museum Quality original Hardware Hand forged. This richly Carved Cabinet is raised and reSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 BG-32 Grateful Dead Fillmore Handbill CGC 9.6The museum quality, original handbill here gives you a chance to own this legendary image without paying the top prices the original posters can command. This beautiful Herb Green/Wes Wilson collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 BG-32 Grateful Dead Fillmore Original Handbill 9.8The museum-quality, original handbill here gives you a chance to own this legendary image without paying the top prices the original posters can command. This beautiful Herb Green/Wes Wilson collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 BG-32 Grateful Dead Fillmore Postcard 9.8The museum quality, original postcard here gives you a chance to own this legendary image without paying the top prices the original posters can command. This beautiful Herb Green/Wes Wilson collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Signed Original Adirondack Westport ChairsPair of original signed Adirondack Westport chairs. Designed by Thomas Lee. 1903. Branded. H 36-3/4" W 39" D 32-5/8". Seat: H 15-3/8". Condition: Excellent original condition with a few minor old repaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Statue Saint Vincent de Paul Style in Terra-Cotta 20thCRare and exceptional statue in terra-cotta, representing "Saint Vincent de Paul" Style, from the Catholic bible. 20th century. Museum quality with original patina. Available right now from our warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Westport Adirondack Chair from Westport NY in Nice PaintThis is an original Westport Adirondack Chair bought from a porch in Westport NY. This was a variation from the one you usually see as the Patent was sold to another person around 1930's who made thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine, Rare and Large Original 1928 Oil Painting by Alan Beeton "Marguerite"There is crazing as shown, however, no apparent repairs or in-painting, and no major loss of paint, etc. In other words, a choice opportunity to acquire a museum quality painting in original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms - Ruckus Taxi (Mini)Artist: Red Grooms Title: Ruckus Taxi (Mini) Year: 2004 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 400 Medium: Original Lithographic 3D CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms - Ruckus Taxi (Mini)Artist: Red Grooms Title: Ruckus Taxi (Mini) Year: 2004 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 400 Medium: Original Lithographic 3D CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant Leroy Person Personal ChairSignificant Leroy Person Chair (Decorated With Silver Radiator Paint) African American Folk Artist of Occhineechee Neck NC (1907-1985) Personal Silver Chair Museum Quality example. Size 32" x 21" x 20See Sold Price
Sold20221969 AOR-3.41 Led Zeppelin Handbill Artist Signed 9.6This handbill is signed in black ink by the artist, Frank Bettencourt! It's a pleasure to offer this Museum Quality, CGC graded original Led Zeppelin handbill to the collecting community! BecauseSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 AOR-3.41 Led Zeppelin Artist Signed Handbill 9.6This handbill is signed in black ink by the artist, Frank Bettencourt! It's a pleasure to offer this Museum Quality, CGC graded original Led Zeppelin handbill to the collecting community! BecauseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson signed Thriller LP albumKnaiszLive.Com Presents: An incredible museum quality item. An original LP copy of the 1982 Epic Records release Thriller, signed on the front cover in black marker "To David Love Michael Jackson." EsSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 BG-253 Pink Floyd Fillmore West Poster 9.8From the Houston Freeburg Collection A great museum-quality 9.8 original poster with legendary bands, including blues masters Bo Diddley & Lightning Hopkins, and also with an appearance by the fiSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 BG-253 Pink Floyd Rod Stewart Fillmore Poster 9.8A great museum quality 9.8 original poster with legendary bands, including blues masters Bo Diddley & Lightning Hopkins, and also with an appearance by the first psych band in space, Pink Floyd. ASee Sold Price
Sold20211967 BG-45 Grateful Dead Fillmore Postcard CGC 9.8The Grateful Dead, Junior Wells, and The Doors, all on one postcard! A high-quality condition postcard without paying the high-end poster prices. Superb Museum Quality and 100% Original with no restorSee Sold Price
1065 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Prada Puss" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsBad Choice Of Costume Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph By Matt Rinard, Numbered and$70
2024Robinhood AuctionsWatchdog 6 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 9 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 3 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTweet Tweet Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$350
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSqueeze The Day-Thursday Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (27.5" x 37") by Renowned$380
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSqueeze The Day-Tuesday Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (29" x 38.5") by Renowned$380
453 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSynchronize My Boogie-Evening Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSynchronize My Boogie-Morning Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDrama Queen Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$480
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGlam Slam Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, Tom$480
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHollywood Hound Dog Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz$480