Sold2023Call And Hear The New Edison Phonograph Tin Embossed Dealer SignPlay Records, New Model-New Prices. W.S. Morgan, Elizabethtown. 35.5"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Call And Here The New Edison Diamond Disc Phonograph Embossed Tin Dealer Sign.W.A. McIntyre, St. Marys, Ontario, 35-1/2"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brunswick Phonograph and Records -Radiolas Embossed Tin Dealer SignLerch Music Shop, Port Jefferson-New York. 35-1/2"w x 11-1/2"h. Mfg. by American Art Works Inc., Coshocton, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Phonograph Books, Handbook, Catalogs, Music6 books including "From Tin Foil to Stereo by Oliver Read & Walte L. Welch, "A Guide to the Edison Cylinder Phonograph Handbook" for models produced from 1895-1929, "Edison Diamond Disc Re-Creations RSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Edison Tin SignDiamond Disc Phonograph. N.E. Olin and Son, Kent, Ohio. 9.5"x27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW OLD STOCK TIN DEALER SIGN FOR COLUMBIA GRAPHANOLA.New old stock tin sign advertising Columbia Graphanolas and Records for the Roberts Bookstore, Kodaks and Supplies, in Hamilton, Montana. Beautiful five-color graphics showing an upright Graphanola, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edison Records Reference Catalogs (5)Edison Records Reference Catalogs (5) including "Edison Records of Music That Lives" (2), "Edison Re-Creations" 1922, "Edison Amberol Records, July 1917 and "Edison Amberol Records, September 1919, usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola "Don't Get up-it stops itself" Tin Dealer SignSpencer Matheson, Dealer in Pianos, Organs-Graphophones, Waterloo, Que. Mfg. by L.D. Nelke, New York. 23.5"W X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Record DusterEdison Re-Creation, F.C. Brace, Edison Dealer, Worthington, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Grafonola Tin Litho Dealer SignColorful tin litho dealer sign for Chas. W. Norton of Farmington, Maine. Sign made by L.D. Nelke of New York. In overall good condition with some light scuffs, good corners, no rust. Measures 23.675"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023The New Edison Diamond Amberola Sign10 Day Free Trial, The World's Best Music in Your Home, $30 $50 $75. F.E. Poellot & Co., Coleridge-Nebr. 28"w x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teddy Roosevelt Tobacco Tin SignTeddy Roosevelt chromolithograph tin trade sign. Re-Leaf Tobacco, Pittsburgh. Dated 1903. Meek & Beach Lithographers, Coshocton Ohio. Signed front and back. H 19", W 13". Some minor retouche. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE CAP SIGN W/ MUSIC NOTE GRAPHIC.SST. An incredibly clean New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Bottle Cap Sign from Whistle Soda Pop. Sign features outstanding Whistle orange and white colors as well as Whistle scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola Phonograph SignAmerican made for the Canadian market. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST). Made for dealer Spencer Matheson, Waterloo, Quebec. Marked, "L.D. NELKE-SIGNS-NEW YORK", lower right. New old stock. Exhibits subtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emark Batteries Tin Flange SignLot F583 - Emark Batteries Tin Flange Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Circa 1940 Authorized Dealer A Division of Thomas A. Edison Incorporated Made by Emark Battery Corporation Made in U.S.A. Color(s): OranSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PIECES OF ADVERTISING.American, 20th century. Framed "Red Men's New Year's Eve" poster, water damage, 16"h. 13.25"w. Framed "Geo. W. Owens Dealer" print. 17"h. 15"w. Orion Match Co. tin sign, paint loss, 13.25"h. 16"w. ScrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Funko Pop Figures Lot incl 2 Star Wars The Ronin, Steven, Donna & Ben Treat Yo' Self Parks andFunko Pop Figures Lot incl 2 Star Wars The Ronin, Steven, Donna & Ben Treat Yo' Self Parks and Recreation. All new in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA NEW OLD STOCK TIN SIGN W/ PAPER CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Red Cup graphic as well as self framed embossed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Clem's Cola A New Deal Embossed Tin SignEmbossed tin sign with bright colors, minor stains, a few shallow bends in the field, minor scuffs. Maker mark W.F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. 35.75" x 23.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARUSO'S NEW YORK CITY RESTAURANT TIN SIGN C.1930SVintage New York City restaurant tin/ enamel sign Dimensions: H 12" x W 60 Condition: Evident oxidation to metal, dings to corners and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW OLD STOCK HOWDY ORANGE DRINK SIGN.This is a new old stock embossed tin sign for Howdy Orange Drink Beverages, marked for the Julian Maas Company out of St. Louis, Missouri and marked "Made in the USA". The sign is in unused conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Tin Sign54" x 18" New old stock embossed tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. New York, mid 20th century. Advertising the Sofer Tzvi$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SIGN FROM THE BELZ BEIS MEDRASH. New York, c. 1950. Painted on tin, 20” x 20”$100