Sold2021Nahum Tschacbasov, Abstract Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas painting by Nahum Tschacbasov (1899 - 1984). Signed lower right and dated "79". Image size seen approx. 29-1/2" x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 31-1/2" x 41-1/2". Some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov, Painting, Oil on CanvasNahum Tschacbasov, American (1899-1984). Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed and Dated 76'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: Sight: 7" x 5" Frame: 10.5" x 8.5". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov Original Oil Painting On Canvas Falcon Bird Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nahum TschacbasovTitle: Regal FalconMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING MAN BY NAHUM TSCHACBASOVNahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1984) oil painting on canvas, The Portrait Of Bearded Man, 1946. Signed and dated upper left. The original label of Stuttman Gallery, and auction paper label,See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Zevon Modern Portrait of a Woman Oil CanvasIrene Zevon (American, 1918-2006) modern portrait oil on canvas depicting a woman with a butterfly, signed and dated 1963 lower right, unframed. Sight 44" H x 24" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)4 panel screen depicting figures and animals in abstract landscape, unsigned, oil on canvas. Each panel: 17" W X 68" H. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Modernist mother and child, signed and dated 46 lower right, oil on canvas. 36" H X 24" W (38.5" X 26.5"). (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nahum Tschacbasov Portrait of a Young Man OilNahum Tschacbasov (American-Russian, 1899-1994) portrait of a young man, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1966 to lower right, unframed. Sight 30" H x 20" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and Irene Zevon werSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov, New York (1899 - 1984), Mountains and Interior, 1945, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H xNahum Tschacbasov New York (1899 - 1984) Mountains and Interior, 1945 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. EX: Perls Gallery, New York, 1964 gallery. Craquelure and light soiling visible througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Zevon Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasIrene Zevon (American, 1918-2006) abstract cubist modern oil on canvas, signed and dated 1957 lower right, unframed, back of canvas marked Y.M.H.A.. Sight 30" H x 24" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and IrSee Sold Price
2022Nahum Tschacbasov Russian/American, 1899-1984 Man with Puppet, 1935Nahum Tschacbasov Russian/American, 1899-1984 Man with Puppet, 1935 Signed and dated Tschacbasov 35 (lr) Oil on canvas 35 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches (90.8 x 59.1 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAHUM TSCHACBASOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1899-1984).Oil on canvas. Floral Still Life. 1951. Signed and dated lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Study of a woman with raised hair, signed and dated 37 lower right, oil on canvas. 43.5" H X 26.5" W (45.5" X 28.5). Abrasions. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Study of a seated figure, signed upper right, oil on canvas. 40" H X 30" W. Black paint 'doodles' on back. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022NAHUM TSCHACBASOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1899-1984).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Woman with Birds.1982. Signed and dated lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicaraguan Master Armando Morales - Oil Canvas "Nudes"A R M A N D O M O R A L E S - Oil canvas painting signed / Still Life Composition ( Attributed painting by master Nicaraguan.** Measures: Frame * 19 x 17.5 Inches. Estimated 2500 // Shipping to WorldwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov Original OilEst. $ 500 - 1000 Nahum Tschacbasov Original Oil. Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American 1899-1984). Original oil on board, abstract boy with balloon on bird. Image 10 x 8 inches. Wood frame. Overall 11See Sold Price
Sold2018UNKNOWN. Large Surrealist Oil on Canvas. Nudeswith Meat. 20th C. Not visibly signed. - Dimensions: 72" high x 83" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned. Oil on Canvas. Nudes in landscape.Abstract nudes in a landscape. - Dimensions: 31" h x 42" w. Frame: 33.5" h x 43.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carole Barth Oil on Canvas NudesCarole Barth (American, 20th century-). Oil on canvas, abstract nudes. Unsigned. 23 1/2" x 17" (with frame 26 5/8" x 20 3/8"). Discoloration to linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, NudesDorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, Nudes in Outdoor Scene, Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1961 on obverse side. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 40-1/4" W, frame 43-1/2" H x 4See Sold Price
Sold20202 Roland Dorcely abstract oils on Canvas2 Abstract Oil on Canvas Nudes by Roland Dorcely: 1- 22"X 18", #50 on reverse, 2- 25.5"x 21", #67, with La Galerie 18 label on reverse.UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Emile Othon Friesz(French, 1879-1949) Oil on canvas Nudes in a landscape setting with trees, circa 20th c. Measures: 22 x 28 inches, framed, DOA: 18 x 24 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso Attribution PaintingAfter Pablo Picasso Attribution Painting Marker & Oil on Canvas. "Nudes" Signed Upper Left w/ Numbers on Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: Generally good Condition, However, It Does Need Cleaning.DimenSee Sold Price
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Two nudes in a landscape 21 x 17 3/4i...$800
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$2,000(3 bids)