2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Oil on Masonite BoardOil on masonite. Featuring flowers and butterfly. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower right corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 61 x 42 cm (24 x 16.5 inches). Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH TREES BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) lithograph on paper, Trees, 1913, from the series of illustrations for the lithographed book by A. Kruchenykh, Hermiters Hermit, are free variations oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a still life of a stunning floral arrangementSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). RussianNatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962). Russian. Goauche. Measure 32"in H x 24"in W and 37"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Nagaevo, Russia, Natalia Goncharova (Gontcharova) moved to MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATALIA SERGEEVNA GONCHAROVA ACRYLIC STILL LIFE ON25"HX30W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Natalia Sergeevna July 3, 1881 – October 17, 1962) was a Russian avant-garde artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATALIA GONCHAROVA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting a woman combing her hair attributed to Natalia Sergeevna Gontcharova (1881-1962). Signed to lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) height by 9" (23cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Issac Levitan 1860-1900 Russian Oil Board C.1891Painting landscape; oil on canvas; glued to board; Signed and Attributed to Issac Ilyich Levitan (1860-1900), Russian artist; dated 1891; 22 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962)Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (1881-1962) Costume for a Spanish Lady; a design for Le Coq D'or signed with initials by her partner, Mikhail Larionov (1881-1964) pochoir with coloured crayon 23.5 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Goncharova Russian Cubist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract suprematist expressionist composition. Signed N. Goncharova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962, Russian). 19 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of Mary atop horse, Joseph and baby Jesus with guiding angel. Signed N.G. on the lower right corner. Entitled, 'Flight into Egypt' DesigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a watercolor and gouache painting on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a sacred scene, perhaps the altar ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) - Graphite onThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, done in the avant-garde style of Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962). This rich image depicts a courtyard walkway, perhaps the back entranceSee Sold Price
2018Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962)Medium: Watercolor on paper. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) PencilNatalia Goncharova (Russian 1881-1962) (attrib.) Pencil Sketch for a Book Illustration, Pencil on Paper, Bears Initials NG, Measures 9 1/4 x 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962)Medium: Pencil sketch. Two sketches. Dimensions: 5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOMAN WITH RAISED HANDSWOMAN WITH RAISED HANDS Lithograph by Natalia Sergeevna GONCHAROVA (1881-1962) for Aleksei Kruchenykh's "Hermits and Hermitesses: Two Poems", 1913 18.5 x 14.5 cm On the back there are notes on ROSTA PSee Sold Price
Sold2021TREESTREES Lithograph by Natalia Sergeevna GONCHAROVA (1881-1962) for Aleksei Kruchenykh's "Hermits and Hermitesses: Two Poems", 1913 18.5 x 14.5 cm On the back are notes on the ROSTA-Posters.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, Saints$100
5 days LeftStallion Hill GalleryRussian Artist Oil Painting of Mongolian Praying Ceremonial Scene$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.$2,900
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$2,800(8 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), village scene with a gathering of people, oil on board, 15"H$200