Sold2017Nathan Oliveira "Watercolor Figure 1965" watercolorNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928-2010) "Watercolor figure, 1965" Watercolor on paper. 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches; Frame: 24 1/16 x 20 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Oliveira (19)65. Two gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR BY NATHAN OLIVEIRAWatercolor on paper by Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010); signed and dated 63 to lower right; Provenance: Adler Gallery, Los Angeles, with label to verso; 11 3/4" x 9"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Head #3, 1959Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Head #3, 1959 watercolor and pencil signed lower right Ingres Made in Italy blindstamp along right edge 12 1/4" x 9 1/4" Provenance: Manny Silverman Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Untitled (Two Figures), 1967, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 4.5, 16 x 11.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. size: 7.75 x 4.5, 15.25 x 12.25 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 15 x 12 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil Painting, Selling as "Attributed To"Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil on paper painting. Selling as "Attributed To", no documentation. size: 8 x 5.25, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 Attributed / Manner of, WomanNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 Attributed / Manner of, Standing Woman, gouache painting on paper, Gallery framed. size: 8 x 5, 15.25 x 13.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper PaintingNathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper Painting size: 7 x 5, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Marilyn Herrin Animal Watercolor PaintingsA pair of Marilyn Herrin (American, 1928-2008) watercolor on paper paintings depicting portraits of zebras and giraffes. Each signed in a lower corner. Each presented in a custom matte. Measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1960s - Star Trek" WatercolorPaul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "1960s - Star Trek" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Andreas Bindl Watercolor Mixed Media Abstract Painting 1964This is a signed watercolor and crayon abstract painting by artist Andreas Bindl (German, 1928-2010). Dated 1964. The mat is 21 3/4 x 15 3/4". The painting paper is 16 1/8 x 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Diana Tillion (1928-2010) Alaska WatercolorFramed watercolor on paper by Diana Tillion (1928-2010, Alaska). The landscape painting depicts cabins on a lake beneath a snow covered mountain. Signed lower right and dated 78 (1978). Sight measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Space Exploration Captivates"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Space Exploration Captivates Millions" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor/ Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore "Coney Island" Mixed Media DrawingNoel Montgomery Rockmore (Davis) (American, 1928-1995). Ink and watercolor mixed media on paper painting titled "Coney Island," depicting a crowded beach, 1961. Signed, titled, and dated aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 [attributed]; Oil Painting "Three Statues" bears SignatureNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 [attributed]; Oil Painting "Three Statues" bears Signature. size: 8 x 5.5, 15 x 12 outside frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)