Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Head #3, 1959Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010) Head #3, 1959 watercolor and pencil signed lower right Ingres Made in Italy blindstamp along right edge 12 1/4" x 9 1/4" Provenance: Manny Silverman Gallery, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959mixed media on paper 12.5 h × 9.25 w in (32 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance: Hackett Mill, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, UntitledNathan Oliveira Untitled 1959watercolor, gouache and graphite on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Oliveira 59'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Feltus American, b. 1943 Untitled Head 1, 1996Alan FeltusAmerican, b. 1943Untitled Head 1, 1996Signed and dated Alan Feltus 96 (lr); signed Alan Feltus, dated 1996 and inscribed as titled on the stretcherOil on linen11 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches (29.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Tamarind Suite 1, 1982Nathan Oliveira(1928 - 2010)Tamarind Suite 1, 1985color lithograph, edition 38 of 70Tamarind chop lower lefteditioned lower center: 38/70signed lower right: N Oliveira 8516 x 24 5/8 in. (40.64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) GEOFF WINNINGHAM (TN 1943) B&W PHOTOGRAPHS(lot of 4) Framed black and white photographs, (1) "Untitled - Nathan, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Eros, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Ulm, Arkansas", (1) "Untitled - Kingston, Arkansas", all 1980, all siSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yellow Gold and Horse Head Cut Diamond HorseshoeA Yellow Gold and Horse Head Cut Diamond Horseshoe Motif Necklace, consisting of a pendant containing one horse head cut diamond weighing 1.69 carats suspended within a horseshoe containing 46 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Untitled (Two Figures), 1967, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Untitled (Profile), 1969, signed and dated lower center, ink wash on paper, sight: 30.5"h x 22.75"w, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Rainbow Head," 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 8/10, sheet: 29.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 3See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LACQUERED BOXESRussia (Palekh), 20th century, six black lacquered miniature painting boxes, colourfully hand-painted with fairy tales motif and signed by the artist. 1) Untitled / Talking head (from "Ruslan and LudmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Yucatan-Sequence 1-2," 1982, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, gallery label (John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syria. Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Otho. AD 69. AR Tetradrachm (26.5mm, 14.53g)Syria. Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Otho. AD 69. AR Tetradrachm (26.5mm, 14.53g). Dated R Y 1 (AD 69). Laureate head to right; Rev. Eagle standing left on wreath, with wings displayed, holding wreathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Lyons, untitled, 2004Nathan Lyons, untitled, 2004. platinum print, 4 1/2 x 7 inches on a 12 x 10 inch sheet. Matted 16 x 12 inches. Signed on the print recto. Condition is excellent Signs, Sequence, Visual Studies WorkshoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syria, Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Otho, AD 69. AR Tetradrachm (28mm, 14.70g)Syria, Seleucis and Pieria. Antioch. Otho, AD 69. AR Tetradrachm (28mm, 14.70g). Dated RY 1 (AD 69). Laureate head of Otho right. Rev. Eagle standing left on laurel branches, wings spsread, holding wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Untitled Head, 1995ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Untitled Head, 1995 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 7 1/2" Roy Lichtenstein was an American artist known for his paintings and prints which referenced commercial art and popularSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE CORAL EARRINGSTURQUOISE CORAL STERLING SILVER RING Angela Lee Navajo Turquoise coral sterling silver ring Size 6.25 Ring head measures 1.43" L x 0.69" W Vintage, Pre-owned, in good condition for its age, coral hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evan Snyderman - Untitled (Head and Funnel)Lot 329 Evan Snyderman American (b. 1970) Untitled (Head and Funnel) glass, iron 15 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Negulesco "Head" marker and pastelJEAN NEGULESCO (American / Romanian 1897-1993) "Untitled Head" Marker and pastel. Including frame: 27 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Jean Negulesco 1932.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Variation on a Head I," 1964, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 3/20, sheet: 25"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 35.7See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA sapphire and diamond halo ring, centred with an oval-cut sapphire of 9.0 x 6.9 x 4.5 mm, with a£550