Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 313 SERIAL NUMBER S170761N.A nice original National Cash Register Model 313 with yellow brass oxidized finish with original key checks showing some splitting and fading. It has original price indicators, replaced marble shelf aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 313This National Cash Register Model 313 has the serial number 1338961. It is in all original patina, which has not been restored. It has the original marble bill tray, key checks and price flags, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Cash Register Model Number 313 Special EditionNational Cash Register Model Number 313 Special Edition. Serial number 8278.See Sold Price
Sold2016National Cash Register Model 313 Special EditionThis brass candy store model cash register in the dolphin design features an "Amount Purchased" top sign and a marble shelf. Serial number 9456. Does not include a key. Circa 1984, this was produced aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass National Cash Register Model 313Average condition with wear. Serial number 1086103. Measures 17" tall x 10" across x 16" deep. Missing slate insert, replaced with wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021A National Cash Register, Model No. 313A National Cash Register, Model No. 313 Built for T.E. Atchison, Batavia, NY, 1909 serial number 757064. Height 17 x width 10 x depth 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016NATIONAL BRASS CASH REGISTER MODEL 313 BARBERSHOP ORNATIONAL BRASS CASH REGISTER MODEL 313 BARBERSHOP OR CANDY STORE SIZE, NICE WORKING ORDER, BODY IN VERY NICE CONDITION, BREAK ON CORNER OF GLASS ON TOP. SERIAL NUMBER 1567456, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER #313 "COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES"Vintage National Cash Register Company cash register model number 313 with with "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottle" plaque. Serial number "S12069311". Appears to work. Measures approx. 20 3/4" height x 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage National Model 313 Special Edition Cash RegisterVintage National Model 313 Special Edition Cash Register Bank. Wooden base. Marble plate above wooden cash drawer. Serial Number: 8346. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2016National Cash Register, Model 313Early National Cash Register, Model 313, Serial # 1475045. Approx. 16" x 21" x 10". Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016National Cash Register, Model 313Early National Cash Register, Model 313, Serial # 790695. Approx. 16" x 21" x 10". Working condition, however shows wear. Glass top is dirty, keys are dirty and scuffed. Overall machine needs a good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 952EL SERIAL NUMBER S188560P.This is a wonderful example of a National Cash Register in mahogany cabinet with a full set of drawers. CONSIDERATIONS: It has the original crank handle and no top sign, in operating condition. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 216 SERIAL NUMBER 1124747.A really nice example of a National Cash Register Model 216. The cash register was sent to Bennet & Stevenson Phelps in New York in the year 1912. CONDITION: Shows new key checks, price flags, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 321 SERIAL NUMBER 648162.A very nice example of a National Cash Register Model 321 extended base cash register in yellow brass, shipped to Manchester, New Hampshire, July 24th, 1908. CONDITION: Shows an earlier highlighting oSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 311 SERIAL NUMBER 696395.A beautiful National cash register Model 311 in fully restored condition. It was shipped to Saginaw, Michigan in 1909. CONDITION: This machine has new key checks, price flags and existing brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 130 SERIAL NUMBER 400741.A great example of a National Cash Register Model 130 showing a recent polishing of the brass case. This cash register was shipped to W.T. Anthony in in Manchester, New Hampshire, in the year 1905. COSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 441 SERIAL NUMBER 1548106.A very nice original National Cash Register Model 441, built in and around the year 1915 and in original patinaed brass finish. CONDITION: It has a new marble shelf, replaced key checks, original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 465-2F SERIAL NUMBER 1051904.This is a National cash register model 465 floor model being sold for restoration. CONDITION: Missing the top casting and needing repair to the cabinet. This is not a standard shippable item and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 332 SERIAL NUMBER 1251498.A really nice example of a National cash register Model 332. CONDITION: This machine has had an older restoration, with a matte polished brass case, new nickel interior, new key checks and a new brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 359-G SERIAL NUMBER 1517103.This is a really nice unrestored version of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: Retains the original marble shelf and has a replaced "Coca-Cola" top sign. This is not a standard shippable item aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 416 SERIAL NUMBER 103139.A very nice original example of a National Cash Register Model 416, with extended cast base in original brass patina. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, price flags with marble plate, National fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 442 SERIAL NUMBER 1534859.This is a really nice, original, NCR cash register model 442. All original key checks, original oak base, the correct handle, and correct receipt housing cover. CONDITION: Currently jammed, but compleSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 9 SERIAL NUMBER 326884.This is a nice example of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: In unrestored condition, showing the original marble shelf with a crack roughly in the middle, check keys and reproduction top sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 548-E-2C SERIAL NUMBER 890522.1910, USA: A wonderful example of a National Cash Register model 548, with two drawer wood base and receipt printer. New top sign, original marble shelf, crank handle, new key indicators and keys. CONSee Sold Price