Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 952EL SERIAL NUMBER S188560P.This is a wonderful example of a National Cash Register in mahogany cabinet with a full set of drawers. CONSIDERATIONS: It has the original crank handle and no top sign, in operating condition. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 216 SERIAL NUMBER 1124747.A really nice example of a National Cash Register Model 216. The cash register was sent to Bennet & Stevenson Phelps in New York in the year 1912. CONDITION: Shows new key checks, price flags, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 321 SERIAL NUMBER 648162.A very nice example of a National Cash Register Model 321 extended base cash register in yellow brass, shipped to Manchester, New Hampshire, July 24th, 1908. CONDITION: Shows an earlier highlighting oSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 311 SERIAL NUMBER 696395.A beautiful National cash register Model 311 in fully restored condition. It was shipped to Saginaw, Michigan in 1909. CONDITION: This machine has new key checks, price flags and existing brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 130 SERIAL NUMBER 400741.A great example of a National Cash Register Model 130 showing a recent polishing of the brass case. This cash register was shipped to W.T. Anthony in in Manchester, New Hampshire, in the year 1905. COSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 441 SERIAL NUMBER 1548106.A very nice original National Cash Register Model 441, built in and around the year 1915 and in original patinaed brass finish. CONDITION: It has a new marble shelf, replaced key checks, original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 465-2F SERIAL NUMBER 1051904.This is a National cash register model 465 floor model being sold for restoration. CONDITION: Missing the top casting and needing repair to the cabinet. This is not a standard shippable item and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 313 SERIAL NUMBER S170761N.A nice original National Cash Register Model 313 with yellow brass oxidized finish with original key checks showing some splitting and fading. It has original price indicators, replaced marble shelf aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 332 SERIAL NUMBER 1251498.A really nice example of a National cash register Model 332. CONDITION: This machine has had an older restoration, with a matte polished brass case, new nickel interior, new key checks and a new brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 359-G SERIAL NUMBER 1517103.This is a really nice unrestored version of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: Retains the original marble shelf and has a replaced "Coca-Cola" top sign. This is not a standard shippable item aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 416 SERIAL NUMBER 103139.A very nice original example of a National Cash Register Model 416, with extended cast base in original brass patina. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, price flags with marble plate, National fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 442 SERIAL NUMBER 1534859.This is a really nice, original, NCR cash register model 442. All original key checks, original oak base, the correct handle, and correct receipt housing cover. CONDITION: Currently jammed, but compleSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 9 SERIAL NUMBER 326884.This is a nice example of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: In unrestored condition, showing the original marble shelf with a crack roughly in the middle, check keys and reproduction top sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 548-E-2C SERIAL NUMBER 890522.1910, USA: A wonderful example of a National Cash Register model 548, with two drawer wood base and receipt printer. New top sign, original marble shelf, crank handle, new key indicators and keys. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 366 SERIAL NUMBER 755168W.A nice example of a National cash register Model 366 in fully restored condition, showing polished brass with nickel plated interior. Appears to have the original marble shelf that has been broken inSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 336 SERIAL NUMBER 1516923.A nice example of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: Showing an earlier restoration with replaced marble shelf, check keys and "Coca-Cola" engraved marked key. This is not a standard shippableSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 359-G SERIAL NUMBER 1517103.This is a really nice unrestored version of a National Cash Register. CONSIDERATIONS: Retains the original marble shelf and has a replaced "Coca-Cola" top sign. This is not a standard shippable item aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 336 SERIAL NUMBER 1451851.This is an original National Cash Register Model 336 in nickel. CONDITION: Showing original key checks, sale indicators, indicator flags and shelf, with a new base plate, unpolished. This is not a staSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 865-E SERIAL NUMBER 2225561.This is a very nice example of a National Cash Register Model 865-E, painted in wood veneer finish. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, marble shelf, price indicators and crank. It shows paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 953(3)N-E SERIAL NUMBER 2474976.A nice original example of a National Model 953(3)N-E built in and around 1926. It has original paint to the tin body. CONDITION: Shows original paint to the tin body with original marble shelf, brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 7 SERIAL NUMBER 5392890Y.A nice original example of a National Cash Register Model 7 in original nickel finish. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, price flags with original nickel and marble slab, missing the front drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 746-2 SERIAL NUMBER 2762074.A really nice original example of a National Model 746-2 cash register in original wood grained paint. CONDITION: Shows original key checks, price flags, and inside side that rotates candy and tobaccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 722 SERIAL NUMBER 2524796.A nice original example of a National Cash Register Model 722. CONDITION: Showing all original paint, key checks, price flags, front of National Cash Register detail and marble shelf.Condition:(Good -See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 756-G SERIAL NUMBER 1900483.An early nice example of a 1920 Model 756-G National Cash Register. CONDITION: Showing all original paint, marble shelf, key checks and price flags.Condition:(Good - Very Good).26" x 16" x 18".DimensiSee Sold Price