Sold2024National Cash Register Model No. 5 Candy Store Cash RegisterNational Cash Register Model No. 5 with Keys. Candy Store Cash Register. Serial number 588455.See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL #5.National Cash Register Co. Model #5 is a restored red bronze candy store register with fine scroll pattern, metal till and original top sign reading "THE AMOUNT OF YOUR PURCHASE". Serial number 338299See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL #5.National Cash Register Co. model #5 is a restored nickel register with fine scroll and with original top sign, reads "AMOUNT PURCHASED" and has serial number S37309. This is not a standard shippable iSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL #5.National Cash Register Co. Model #5 is a restored red bronze register with original top sign reading "AMOUNT PURCHASED". Serial number 356510. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Candy Store Model 5National Cash Register Candy Store Model 5. All bronze, scroll design. Wide indication with glass key checks. Serial # 299656. Reproduction top sign. Restored working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Candy Store Model 5National Cash Register Candy Store Model 5. Brass and bronze with marble shelf. Day and night clock on side. Wide indication with glass key checks. Serial # 245125. Reproduction top sign, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE NATIONAL CASH REGISTER, MODEL # 8Antique bronze National Cash Register, model number 8. Serial 132919. Measures 17.5" tall x 16.5" wide and 15.5" deep. Condition: heavy signs of age and use / wear, missing "Purchase" sign from top, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass National Cash Register Candy Store Model 313 serial 771903. Measuring 20.5 “tall 10" wideBrass National Cash Register Candy Store Model 313 serial 771903. Measuring 20.5 “tall 10" wide 15" depth . From The national cash register company Dayton Ohio USA with red cover. Beautifully reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cash Register, Scarce National Model 5, cast red brassCash Register, Scarce National Model 5, cast red brass w/$1 tender, embossed scroll & fleur-de-lis panels, Serial #383623, Exc restored working cond w/later marquee, keys absent, 20"H x 10"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL 1 1/2NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL 1 1/2American, circa 1902. Missing crest. Brass tag model #1 1/2; serial number 105283. 17.5" height, 15" width, 16" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILDED NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 452Antique National Cash Register in gilt brass, model 452-XX, Serial 1583740. Measures 28" tall x 25.5" wide and 17" deep. Condition: fully restored and working, all parts present, may show signs of ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 216 CANDY STORE REGISTERThe fleur-de-lis case with marble ledge and oak base is stamped with serial number 749952. The drawer label has ink writing that mentions a barbershop in Toledo, Ohio. Measures 16.5 x 9.5 x 15.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 312 CIRCA 1910aw item number: 2001.091 manufacturer: National Cash Register Company; Dayton, Ohio model number: 312 serial number: 1382539 original price: $35size: 10.5"L x 21.25"H x 16.25"W status: CollectionpatenSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL BRASS CASH REGISTER MODEL 332 , SERIAL NUMBERNATIONAL BRASS CASH REGISTER MODEL 332 , SERIAL NUMBER 1329009. IN NEED OF LUBRICANT AND CLEANING, WORKED, NOW KEYS STUCK, NICE OLD PATINA TO BRASS BODY, MEASURES 16.5" WIDE X 15.25" DEEP X 17" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique National Cash RegisterAntique NCR National Cash Register; Serial Number 1111246, Model Number 1060; Brass, wood and marble; Measures approximately H 22 1/2 x W 19 x D 15 1/5 inches; Keys are present but unable to work anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage National No.5 Candy Store Cash RegisterVintage National Cash Register model no.5. Appears to be in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays well with ornate designs. Base measures 10 " wide by 16" across. It measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIONAL CASH REGISTER CO. MODEL #5.National Cash Register Co. model #5 is a restored bronze oxidized register with Fluer-de-Lis pattern and with original top sign and original breast plate, which read "AMOUNT PURCHASED" and "J.J. WOLONSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 952EL SERIAL NUMBER S188560P.This is a wonderful example of a National Cash Register in mahogany cabinet with a full set of drawers. CONSIDERATIONS: It has the original crank handle and no top sign, in operating condition. The toSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 216 SERIAL NUMBER 1124747.A really nice example of a National Cash Register Model 216. The cash register was sent to Bennet & Stevenson Phelps in New York in the year 1912. CONDITION: Shows new key checks, price flags, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 321 SERIAL NUMBER 648162.A very nice example of a National Cash Register Model 321 extended base cash register in yellow brass, shipped to Manchester, New Hampshire, July 24th, 1908. CONDITION: Shows an earlier highlighting oSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 311 SERIAL NUMBER 696395.A beautiful National cash register Model 311 in fully restored condition. It was shipped to Saginaw, Michigan in 1909. CONDITION: This machine has new key checks, price flags and existing brass plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 130 SERIAL NUMBER 400741.A great example of a National Cash Register Model 130 showing a recent polishing of the brass case. This cash register was shipped to W.T. Anthony in in Manchester, New Hampshire, in the year 1905. COSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 441 SERIAL NUMBER 1548106.A very nice original National Cash Register Model 441, built in and around the year 1915 and in original patinaed brass finish. CONDITION: It has a new marble shelf, replaced key checks, original pricSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 465-2F SERIAL NUMBER 1051904.This is a National cash register model 465 floor model being sold for restoration. CONDITION: Missing the top casting and needing repair to the cabinet. This is not a standard shippable item and willSee Sold Price