Sold2022Group Of 3 Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain GodsGroup of 3 native American Tesuque pottery rain gods 19th - early 20th century. Measures: 8 H tallest. Provenance: From a lifetime Greenwich Village, NY, Collection, formed in the 1950's-1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain GodsPr Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain Gods, the largest measures 7'' x 4'' x 3.5'' and has a glued arm and some pressure cracks, the smaller one is polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain God FiguresNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Tesuque Pueblo people, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. Three hand-built terracotta sculptures of a "Rain Deity" seated- the two remaining arms have the chSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Native American Tesuque Pottery Rain GodNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Tesuque Pueblo people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-built terracotta sculpture of a "Rain Deity" seated with "mitten" hands over their eyes. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Tesque Pottery FigureNative American Tesuque pottery rain God figure. circa 1900. H 9-3/4", W 4-1/2", D 5-1/2" Condition: Original condition. Crack to right leg and around the neck. Inspected under UV light. No restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tesuque Pottery Rain God, 3 in. $14 S&HNative American Tesuque Pottery Rain God, 3 in. $14 S&HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Native American Tesuque Rain god PotteryAntique Native American Tesuque Polychrome Rain god Figurine Pottery | Approx. Size: 8" H x 5.25" W | Circa. 1900 | Old cracking, but solid, stable.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Tesuque Pottery Rain God** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA **United States, Native American, Tesuque Pueblo, ca. 1900 to 1910. Very fine early pottery Rain God. SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, includes basketry tray, large basket measuring 7''H, Santa Domingo pottery basket, Tesuque Pottery Rain God, and Bull RoarerSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Tesuque Pueblo Rain Gods2 Native American Tesuque Pueblo Rain Gods. 1 Polychrome and the other Micaceous. Tallest: 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016TESEQUE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY RAIN GOD FIGUREAn early unpainted example. Measures 6.25 x 2.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tesuque Pottery Rain GodsTesuque Pottery Rain Gods first quarter 20th century lot of 5, two painted with a whirling log heights range from 6-1/2 inches to 5-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Native American Tesuque Pottery JarNative American, Southwest United States, New Mexico, Pueblo Indians, Tesuque peoples, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-built pottery jar of a wide form with a concave base, an apple-shaped bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tesuque PotteryApproximately 6" tall x 30 1/2" in diameter. Signed by Dominguita Naranjo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tesuque Pottery Rain God MunaTesuque Pueblo,Antique Tesuque Pottery Rain God MunaTesuque Pueblo, New Mexico Simple hand molded fired clay doll, standing with hands to waist with painted decoration. Size 8-3/8 in H. They have been used ceremonioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD, EARLY TESUQUE POTTERY RAIN GOD FIGUREA nice, primitive yet well formed example with patina. Measures 7.25 x 3 x 3 inches. Provenance: The 40 year collection of Father Tom Wiederholt, Kansas City, Missouri. Tom was a close personal friendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tesuque Pottery Rain God, Display SizeTesuque Pottery Rain God, Display Size early 20th century painted in yellow, red, and cream height 11 inches x width 5 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From the Collection of Dr. Martin GingrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tesuque Pottery Rain GodTesuque Pottery Rain God second quarter 20th century seated figure with open mouth and ruffled hair, holding a jar on his lap height 6-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Tesuque Pueblo pottery rain godsA group of Tesuque Pueblo pottery rain gods20th centuryOne marked in felt pen to underside: TesuqueThe polychromed molded clay figures depicted seated holding pots, 5 piecesTallest: 7.325" H x 2.See Sold Price
Sold20244 1/2" TALL TESUQUE PUEBLO POTTERY RAIN GOD STATUE / FIGURE FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH4 1/2" TALL TESUQUE PUEBLO POTTERY RAIN GOD STATUE / FIGURE FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Puebloan pottery rain god figuresA group of Puebloan pottery rain god figures** add note per website?Early/mid-20th century; Southwestern United StatesOne signed to baseSix works comprising three Tesuque Pueblo pottery rain god figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quapaw Pottery Corn God PotQuapaw Native American Pottery Corn God Pot, Painted Red, Black, & White Swirl Design, 7.5"H x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Dancers Rain Dance Bronze Sculpture Statue Original$300