Sold2024Pomo Native American Oval Basket with FeathersPomo Native American Oval Basket with Feathers. Appx. 1 3/4" tall x 5 1/4" wide x 4 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Pomo Oval Basket c1910sMiniature Native American Oval Basket - Pomo Tribe c1910s with remnants of woodpecker feathers. Excellent condition. 3.25"w x 2.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salish Native American Oval Lidded BasketSalish Native American Oval Lidded Basket. Appx. 6 3/4" tall x 10 3/4" wide x 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Large Oval Basket.Excellent circa 1920—1940. Sturdy construction nice tight weave Condition (Excellent). Size 10'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Klamath Native American polychrome oval basket bowlKlamath Native American polychrome oval basket bowl, appx. 3 1/2" t x 8" w x 7 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Native American Oval Coil Basket w/Lid #1Ca. Mid 20thC. Coiled grass basket in very good original condition with no repairs or breaks. Hard and tight throughout. First of four small lidded baskets offered from a collector's estate within thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Weaved Oval Lidded BasketNative American lidded oval basket Measures 12 in. x 6.5 in. x 5 in. high. The handle has become unwoven / broken on one side and there are several broken areas on the basket (see photos). If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Polychrome Oval Handled BasketBeautiful hand woven basket with two handles. Triangular design/ pattern is expertly woven into basket. 20th Century. Broken Handle. Height (not including handles): 8 1/2", Length: 14", Width: 10" (coSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN OVAL WOVEN BASKET BOWLNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN OVAL WOVEN BASKET BOWL - MEASURES 5"X3"2- All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at PuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Chippewa Quilled Oval BasketNative American Chippewa Quilled Oval Basket, measures 3'' x 4.5'' x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Oval Native American BasketSmall Oval Native American Basket. Measures 2.25 x 5.5 x 3.25 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Oval Sifter BasketsNative American Hopi Oval Sifter Baskets, 2-toned, largest measures 6'' x 9''See Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American woven objects. ++ Oval basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century++ Woven vessel. Northern California, USA. Paiute. 20th century.++ Shallow plaque basket. NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Small Native American BasketsFour Small Native American Baskets. Comprising coiled oval basket with single-color geometric motif, likely Pomo; coiled globular form with single color woven decoration, Maidu; twined bowl form wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920sHand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920s. Possible Native American. Some minor rim damage and slightly faded. 9.75" x 8.5" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Native American BasketsAssembled group of Native American baskets including one (1) oval coiled basket with vertical zigzag decoration and natural and dyed sumac weavers, possibly Panamint, one (1) round coiled bowl basketSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSProvenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; the large oval basket: 7 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches high; theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Baskets Including ApacheFour Native American Baskets Including Apache. Apache flat woven winnowing basket woven with radiating flowerhead design in two colors, another Apache oval basket, woven with geometric patterns in twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.Twentieth century. Includes woven grass, multicolored, 5.5"h. 7.5"d. and basketry tray, probably Tohono O'odam. 16"d. Some wear and loss, mostly to oval basket.See Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKET WITH CARVED TURTLEOVAL BASKET WITH CARVED TURTLE AND OVAL WOODEN BASE INSERT Dimensions 3" X 6 1/2" X 5" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WISee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS14" DIAM BASKET / BOWL. & 10" DIAM OVAL BASKET WITH EDGE DAMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Ponca Miniature Basket, c. 1900c. 1900. Height: 3/4", Length: 3 3/4". Miniature two-tone narrow oval basket attributed to the Ponca tribe. Label to underside.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design with serrated border$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design, probably Hupa or Karuk$150(2 bids)