Sold2022WW2 Navy Collection of 14 First Day Covers, 4 Signed, All Postmarked and Stamped. Signatures includeWW2 Navy Collection of 14 First Day Covers, 4 Signed, All Postmarked and Stamped. Signatures include Wing commander DB Farquhar AFC, Admiral of the Fleet Sir Michael Pollock, CW Whittington and one otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 3 Signed The Queens Flight JS(CC)2 First Day Covers inc Stamps and Postmarks.Collection of 3 Signed The Queens Flight JS(CC)2 First Day Covers inc Stamps and Postmarks. Signatures within this lot include AVM PJ Harding, Air Commodore TC Elworthy, Grp Cptn JA King, Grp Cptn JRDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF Concorde Collection of 12 Flown Pilot Signed First Day Covers RAF FF Codes. Signatures includeRAF Concorde Collection of 12 Flown Pilot Signed First Day Covers RAF FF Codes. Signatures include Mike Bannister on RAF FF 3, Cptn John Eames on RAF FF34, First Officer Richard Birchall on RAF FF22,See Sold Price
Sold2022Superb WW2 Navy Collection of 5 Multi Signed First Day Covers, Naval Related. All Signed. AllSuperb WW2 Navy Collection of 5 Multi Signed First Day Covers, Naval Related. All Signed. All Contain Stamps and Postmarks. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We cSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps.WW2 Marshals Of the RAF Collection of 12 Signed First Day Covers With Postmarks and Stamps. Signatures within this lot include Grp Cptn JH Spencer AFC on Sir Keith Williamson FDC, Sir Keith WilliamsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Motor Racing Collection of 11 Signed Goodwood First Day Covers, All Containing Stamps andSuperb Motor Racing Collection of 11 Signed Goodwood First Day Covers, All Containing Stamps and Postmarks. Signatures within this lot include Phil Read, The Earl of March and Kinrara, Tony Brooks, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022High Commanders of the Royal Air Force Hardback Book with Lots of Signed Marshals of the RAF FirstHigh Commanders of the Royal Air Force Hardback Book with Lots of Signed Marshals of the RAF First Day Covers Inserted into this book. Superb Collection of Signatures. Signatories include AVM Eric MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concorde Collection of 5 First Day Covers, 2 Signed all Contain Stamps and Postmarks. SignaturesConcorde Collection of 5 First Day Covers, 2 Signed all Contain Stamps and Postmarks. Signatures in this collection include Captain J Cochrane and Captain C McMahon. All Flown Covers Also. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA Stamp Cover CollectionUSA stamp cover collection. This collection contains 18 covers, and includes US Navy First Day Cancellation 1938, and other Naval cover issues, and includes one 1 cent Postal Due Cover 1938. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDSA COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDS Housed in a black and gilt embossed album containing approximately 172 cards, dated between 1990-1995. Signatures include Elizabeth Taylor, Berry Gordy,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian ChiefRichard Lorenz (1858-1915), Indian Chief, oil on canvas, 38 x 27, signed upper left: R Lorenz ., Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2016; From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rohlfs, Log holderCharles Rohlfs Log holder USA, 1901oak, iron 15 h × 21 w × 18 d in (38 × 53 × 46 cm) Carved signature and date to side 'R 1901'. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Art Deco Patinated Steel & AlabasterChandelier With Figural Birds . Signed Albert Cheuret . Signed on the maquette .We just to day Tuesday 22 saw the signature . The birds probably Cranes. From the private collection of actor Bruce WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) ViewView signed and dated 1995 (lower left) acrylic, modeling paste, graphite on paper 15" x 22 1/4" (38 cm x 57 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Europe A first rule in appreciating an abstract (especialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (10) Novels 1st EditionsTen (10) author signed / inscribed first editions include: 1) Affliction by Russell Banks. Harper and Row. 1989 1st with unclipped dust jacket. 2) Louisiana Power and Light by John Dufresne. 1994 1stSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb & 13 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
20241939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball. Signatures: 15 Hall of Famers including Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Honus Wagner, Connie Mack, Cy Young, Clark Griffith, Larry Lajoie, Tris Speaker, Grover CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 Crew Signed "Man's First Landing on the Moon" Envelope - First Day of IssueWe are immensely honored to offer an exceptionally rare and historically significant collector's piece for auction: a first day of issue envelope commemorating "Man’s First Landing on the Moon," sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Killing Floor Signed First Printing by Lee Child.Killing Floor Signed First Printing by Lee Child. Condition is Fine. Appears unread, front cover outer edges have light rubbing. This is the true first, preceding the U.K. publication. Signed by authoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford /Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford / Bakersfield May 1st 1852" (Bakerfield, VT) - the diary covers the period May 1st through Dec. 31, 1852. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilleon, R. Tom (1942- ), Redwings, 24 x 24Gilleon, R. Tom (1942- ), Redwings, Oil on canvas, 24 x 24, signed lower right: R. Tom Gilleon verso: titled, signed Provenance: Private Collection, Bozeman, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Butzer, UntitledAndre Butzer Untitled 2020acrylic on canvas 8.5 h × 15.125 w in (22 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'A. Butzer 20'. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
140 Lots AwayEpic Auctions and Estate SalesComplete Ben Franklin U S 1/2 Dollar Collection$275(7 bids)
8 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada 1950s to 2010s Extensive Modern Face w/ Matching FDC's/Souvenir Sheets$2,100
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "November on the Hills," 1919$4,000
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1871-1939) A PAINTING, "A November Day," 20TH CENTURY$300
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BERNARD LAMOTTE (French/American 1903-1983) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in the City," 20TH CENTURY$500(1 bid)
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PICKNELL (American 1864-1943) A PAINTING, "First Thaw," 20TH CENTURY$425(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
54 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURY$1,900(2 bids)
88 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsRichard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture Ballet Artwork Signed First Ribbons Statue$1,200
340 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Female Signed Framed$2,000
158 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Art Large Authentic$5,000
189 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPawel Kontny Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Western Landscape Framed Art$750
Featured313 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsLarry Rivers Fred And Ginger 3D Color Lithograph Large Hand Signed Framed Pop Art$1,500
243 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPaul Jenkins Original Watercolor Painting Abstract Modern Authentic Signed Art$1,700
259 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Original Large Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$5,000
Featured85 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsRuby Mazur Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Surreal Still Life Art$1,500(1 bid)
111 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Large Original Color Serigraph Signed Lady Portrait Serenity Art$375