Sold2022NECESSAIRE DA VIAGGIOin argento decorato a sbalzo a tutto tondo . 129 gr . Italia XX secolo. h cm 10See Sold Price
Sold2016SERVIZIO DA MESSA DA VIAGGIO IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1799,raffigurante la Crocifissione- difetti alt. cm 9, larg.cm 8,5- peso gr 155 A RUSSIAN SILVER TRAVEL MASS SET, MOSCOW, 1799, MARK OF V.P. IKONNIKOV- DEFECTS (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER MUST, OROLOGIO DA VIAGGIO CON SCATOLA,SVIZZERA 1980 CIRCA cassa dorata misure alt. 56 mm, larg. 45 mm, prof. 28 mm, larg. aperta 72 mm, firmata nel retro Cartier 9515 03123, movimento al quarzo, dotata di scatola originale e controscatolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUME DA VIAGGIO IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XX SECOLObase cilindrica, corpo a sezione rettangolare- sul fronte incisione con crest di famiglia- usure Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 7 A METAL TRAVELLING LAMP, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI Borsa da viaggio in tela rivestita e pelleTitle: GUCCI Borsa da viaggio in tela rivestita e pelle Materials: Coated canvas / Leather Size: MEASUREMENTS: Length 52 cm, Height 41 cm, Depth 27 cm, Handle 12 cm Description: (4001/B). Vintage travSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LE COULTRE, sveglietta da viaggio inJAEGER LE COULTRE, sveglietta da viaggio in metallo dorato e custodia in pelle arancione, ottime condizioni di conservazione, funzionante. Consigliata revisione, dimensioni 5 per 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SVEGLIA DA VIAGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO,(PENDULETTE D'OFFICIER) FRANCIA, 1880 CIRCA orologio da appoggio con struttura in bronzo dorato e vetri bisellati. Presa superiore a maniglia mistilinea. Quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 BAROMETRI DA VIAGGIO, FRANCIA XIX SECOLOlotto di tre barometri da viaggio, il più grande è un barometro Olosterico. Misure il più piccolo diametro 50 mm, il più grande diametro 72 mm. Leggeri graffi superficiali slight sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSSOLA DA PLANCIA DA VIAGGIO, ITALIA XIX SECOLObussola da plancia da viaggio a liquido, in ottone dorato montata su giunto cardanico, firmata Salmieri Genova. Bussola diametro cm 24. Ossidazioni. Oxidations A LARGE DASHBOARD COMPASS, ITALY 19th CESee Sold Price
Sold2022BUSSOLA DA PLANCIA DA VIAGGIO, ITALIA XIX SECOLObussola da plancia da viaggio a secco, in ottone dorato con scatola originale dotata di cinghie in cuoio, montata su giunti cardanici, con dispositivi di puntamento, firmata G.P Polverara Genova. BussSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66 tavole incise in rame da un'edizione francese del Secondo viaggio. Probabilmente da Voyage dans l'hémisphère austral et autour du monde, fait suSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO Il Settimo Viaggio di Sindbad.Esecutivo per l’affisso due fogli del celebre film diretto nel 1958 da Nathan H. Juran e ricordato soprattutto per gli effetti speciali in stop-motion di Ray Harryhausen. Ottimo stato. ENG OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renna Gianni – "Viaggio al centro della Terra (Journey to the Center of the Earth)",Renna Gianni – "Viaggio al centro della Terra (Journey to the Center of the Earth)", 1963 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 34 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Renna per il romanzo &See Sold Price
Sold2023Renna Gianni – "Viaggio al centro della Terra (Journey to the Center of the Earth)",Renna Gianni – "Viaggio al centro della Terra (Journey to the Center of the Earth)", 1963 ITA tempera su cartone, 26,5 x 33,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Renna per il romanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icy Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Ring Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
2023ADOLPH GOTTLIEB, Chrome GreenColor screenprint on Arches. Signed, dated and 67/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso. Published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York. Date: 1972See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino Porcopio- SIlkscreen on Paper "In Viaggio Con Leonardo Da Vinci"$400
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550
111 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probablySee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
131 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably KangxiSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 22Doyle New YorkItalian Bronze Group of Neptune on a Sea Monster 16th Century, workshop of Severo da Ravenna (c.$3,000