Sold202319c netsuke MASK ONI by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of horned green skinned demon. Uncommon image, excellent intense face, great patina. Crisp detailing, nicely lacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. Little boy with an oni mask. Lacquered surface. Provenance: From theNetsuke. Japan. 19th century. Little boy with an oni mask. Lacquered surface. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Noh Demon Mask from Japan collected in 1968A carved wooden Japanese Noh theater Hannya Demon mask with attached horns and a wonderful expressive face. The mask measures 11 x 9 inches. A metal display stand can also be included for an additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood Oni Mask, Japan, Meiji, ca. 1900Wood Oni mask, Japan, Meiji, ca. 1900. H. 23 cm. The horns slightly reduced. Comes with a custom made stand. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold202419c netsuke MASK demon NAMANARI by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of Namanari. The mask is mostly used in the play The Cursed Metal Head-Ring for the role of the wife who is crazed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Wooden BURYU ONI Mask Japan Kagura DanceJapanese Wooden BURYU ONI Mask used in Japanese Kagura Lion Dance, carved by Master Craftsman I. Kajiwara. Created by renowned Japanese Artisan Ichiryu ( Kazuya) Kajiwara, who represents the third genSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 19th century.Lot of two wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. Each about 2". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold202319c netsuke MASK GREEN DEMON by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of green skinned demon with large bat like ears. Uncommon image, excellent intense face, great patina. Crisp detailingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Oni Noh Theater MaskAntique Japanese Oni Noh Theater Mask on Acrylic Stand - This magnificent piece is an antique Japanese Noh theater mask, depicting an Oni, or demon. The mask is decorated in black, with fiery red andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Wooden Hannya Demon MaskUp for auction is a recent estate find, a Japanese Hannya Wood demon mask used in Noh theater in Japan. This one is for wall display. This auction includes: (1) Japanese Noh Theater Hannya Demon MasSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Hand Carved Wooden ONI Japanese Ceremonial Masks 18 inches length[2] Hand Carved Wooden ONI Japanese Ceremonial Masks 18 inches length. size: 18 in. x 9 in. , 18 in. x 7.75 in. . Google: Oni Mask: This emblem of Japan's rich culture started as a representation of eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sagemono. Japan. 19th century. Inro of black lacquer inlaid with a fish.Sagemono. Japan. 19th century. Inro of black lacquer inlaid with a fish carved from mother of pearl. "Dried Salmon" netsuke. Mask ojime. Inro 2in tall.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Japanese Meiji Brass Figure Oni Demon**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, Japan, Meiji period, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fantastic cast brass demon figure, interpreted as reaching out to snatch your soul! This is a mySee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Oni Mask, ca. 1900Japanese Noh Mask, circa 1900, Showa Period, pre-war, in the form of an Oni or black demon. 9" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Theater, Buddhism, Buddhist, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Shojo Mask NetsukeJapan, Meiji Period, 19th century. 66 x 45 mm. Part of the Javitri Shah CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASKANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASK CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: JAPAN DIMENSIONS: H: 2.125" x W: 1.375" x D: .5"IN HOUSE SHIPPING $20 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Cloisonne Platter Oni Demons BoxTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE: REGION:Asia SUB REGION:Japan MEDIUM: SGD/UNS: TITLE:Japanese Cloisonne Platter Oni Demons Box CATALOG NOTES:A fine Japanese cloisonne platter depicting a frightening scene withSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare Japanese Samurai KEN Dagger in Unique ONI Demon Mounts. Carved & Lacquered Wood with$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Very Old Japanese Samurai Sword Iron TSUBA with Relief Brass Oni Demon.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with Late Tokugawa Mumei KOTO era Blade Showing Fine$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Large Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with MUROMACHI Period KOTO Blade Signed BISHU OSAFUNE$750
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Ja / Hannya Noh Mask, Polychrome, Very fine sculpt, gold eyes$1,500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHans Auction[Feng Shui Painting] Cloud Sea Golden Vine Flower of Life Good Luck Art Extra Large F20£9,000