Sold20191850's New England toleware trunk.Nice all original painted decorated New Englan toleware trunk. White band with alternating red & green leaves, swag decoration with yellow accents to the sides and top on a black background. DecoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New England toleware decorated tin tray.Title: Antique New England toleware decorated tin tray. Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 11 3/4” x 8 3/4” Additional Information: Nice antique New England toleware tin tray in great all origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New England toleware tin tray.Title: Antique New England toleware tin tray. Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 11 3/4” x 8 3/4” Additional Information: Nice antique New England tin toleware tray in great all original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of antique New England toleware tin shakersTitle: Pair of antique New England toleware tin shakers Date/Period: 1800's Dimension: 3” high each Additional Information: Nice pair of antique New England toleware tin shakers in great all oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early New England toleware painted Alms box.Title: Early New England toleware painted Alms box. Description: Very nice early New England tole painted tin Alms House collection box. Great original paint, condition & patina. Dimensions: 3” highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early New England toleware trinket box.Title: Early New England toleware trinket box. Date: 1850's Dimensions: 3 1/2” x 2” x 2” Provenance/Additional Info: Very nice early New England toleware trinket box in original green & red painSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century American (New England) Toleware Tray19th century American (New England) Toleware Tray with black japanned background with stenciled floral decorations. 20†x 14 ¾â€.See Sold Price
Sold2019New England tole ware document box ca 1840Title: New England tole ware document box ca 1840 Dimensions: 8" long x 4 3/4" high x 4" deep Provenance/Additional Information: Excellent intact decoration. Brilliant red. Very minor losses to the jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage New England tole ware trinket box.Title: Vintage New England tole ware trinket box. Date/Period: 1850's Dimension: 3” x 3” x 2 1/2” Additional Information: Nice vintage New England tole ware trinket or spice box in gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early New England Seaman's Trunk in old blueEarly New England Seaman's Trunk in old blue paint19"H, 44 1/2"L, 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Living Room with Modern FurnitureWhite fabric sofa, plaid blanket, signed end tables, New England made trunk, leather Bespaq chair, nesting tables, candles, tray and green velvet ottoman/foot rest.See Sold Price
Sold2017New England painted pine trunk, 19th c., retaininNew England painted pine trunk, 19th c., retaining its original blue/green surface, 15 3/4'' h., 29'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C Painted New England Dome Top Trunk W/ ProvenanceAntique 19th C Painted New England Dome Top Trunk W/ Provenance. 47 1/2" W 24 1/2" D 27 1/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2020TOLEWARE DEED BOX WITH A PAIR OF BIRDSAmerican, Probably New England, Circa 1825 toleware Deed Box With Pair Of Birds Perched Upon Basket Of Flowersthe Hinged Cover (uncommonly) Fitted With A Brass Handle. Provenance: An Eastern MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2017New England Softwood Dome-Lid Storage Trunk.New England 19th Century Softwood Dome-Lid Storage Trunk. Original blue paint. 11"h. x 19-1/2"w. x 10-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pine New England slightly domed foot trunk in old red paintPine New England slightly domed foot trunk in old red paint, early 19th century, square nail construction, cotter pin hinges, lock and hasp, 11.5 "T x 30.5"L x 12.5"D, provenance, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2023New England Painted Softwood Dome Lid Trunk.New England 19th Century Painted Softwood Dome Lid Trunk. 11"h. x 24"w. x 14"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trunk.New England Paint Decorated Dome Lid Trunk. 12"h. x 26"w. x 15"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023New England 19th Century Painted Softwood Trunk.New England 19th Century Painted Softwood Trunk. Dovetailed case with grain paint decoration. 11-1/2"h. x 29-3/4"w, x 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018New England 19th Cent. Paint Decorated Softwood Trunk.New England 19th Century Paint Decorated Softwood Trunk. Stippled paint with heart design on lid. 12-1/2"h. x 30"w. x 17"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, losses to one drop bail handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Thomas Negatives GTR many New EnglandFrom the Alan Thomas collection a group of medium format & 35mm black & white negatives from the Grand Trunk Railway mostly in New England. There are some 35mm but most are larger format. Different erSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Trunk RY 1914 Mountains of New England and the Sea BrochureThis is a 1914 Grand Trunk Railway brochure titled Mountains of New England and the Sea. It has a total of 34 pages/panels, plus cover. It promotes holidays in the mountains of New Hampshire (Mount WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton TrunkGood Louis Vuitton Trunk. H 22-3/8W 39-5/8" D 22-3/8" including hardware Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/4acl3kjSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk. F.W. Wickes. Newport, RI. H 23" W 41-1/4" D 22-1/4". Condition: Minor imperfections Estate of Thomas and Stephany Haines-Forsyth Wickes Copy and paste link for high-res imSee Sold Price