Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK Deutsch, nach 1888 Griffkappe aus SilberSPAZIERSTOCK Deutsch, nach 1888 Griffkappe aus Silber und Niello, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 92 cm. Silbermontierung punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt '800' und Firmenzeichen. Der GriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Caucasian silver mounted dagger with niello, datedA Caucasian silver mounted dagger with niello, dated 1973 Beidseitig dreifach gekehlte, verchromte Rückenklinge mit eingezogener Spitze. Parierstange und Griff aus floral nielliertem Silber mit sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanischeSector Watch Fächerförmige, mechanische Silbertaschenuhr um 1920 mit Niello Technik. Uhrwerk der Firma Record Watch, Tramelan, Werknummer 27967, Referenznummer 453, ca. 53x60 mm. Rücken- und FrontdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonné-Email Gürtel und WodkabecherCloisonné-Email Gürtel und Wodkabecher St. Petersburg, Georg Kostramo, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Gürtel) / Moskau, 1896 - 1908 (Becher) Silber, vergoldet. Gürtel mit 36 Gliedern (eins fehlt). Die WandunSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Belts and two Pouches3 Gürtel und zwei Beutel Indien, Afghanistan, Pakistan Ohne Sockel / without base H 18 - 58 cm. B 8 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia"77 Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia" Jemen H Dolch: 31 cm. B Gürtel: 57 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia"76 Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia" Jemen H Dolch: 30 cm. B Gürtel: 98 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yemenite Dagger with Bird Handle and SheathKrummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia" / "jambiya" Jemen Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Silber, Leder, Textil. H 28,5 cm. L Gürtel : 106 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia"75 Krummdolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "Jambia" Jemen H Dolch: 23 cm. B Gürtel: 98 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "koummya"74 Dolch mit Scheide und Gürtel, "koummya" Marokko L 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hellenistic terracotta of a sitting woman, 2nd - 1st century B.CA Hellenistic terracotta of a sitting woman, 2nd - 1st century B.CSitzende Frau mit Peplos bekleidet, der mittig durch einen Gürtel mit zentralem Medaillon und an den Schultern durch zwei ScheibeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER & NIELLO EGG, MOSCOW 1908RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER and NIELLO EGG, MOSCOW 1908 Niello floral and foliage ornaments over an engraved background. Inscribed in Russian - 'FOR MEMORY, 1908'. HALLMARKS: 'MB' in Cyrillic for Mihail BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver and niello mounted shashka,A silver and niello mounted shashka, A silver and niello mounted shashka, 19th century, Caucasian Russian, the curved engraved blade with a shaped grip and cloven pommel, within the leather and silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Censer in Silver Niello19th century. A Southeast Asian censer in cast iron, with intricate silver niello cover work, having 6 roundels to the. body containing scenes of prey; Ht. 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent GILT SILVER and NIELLO Caucasian Silver Shashka Sword with Persian Style BladeMagnificent GILT SILVER and NIELLO Caucasian Silver Shashka with Persian Style Blade. Full Length 38 inch Blade Length 31 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Important Collection of Iraqi Niello Silver ItemsAn Important Collection of Rare Middle East Arab Iraqi Niello Silver & Ottoman Silver Ewer , Iraq & Turkey , Circa 17th-19th Century , With Total of 7 Silver Items , This Collection Includes a Very RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BYZANTINE GOLD RING WITH EMERALD AND NIELLO INLAYCirca 500-600 ADA gold ring with ribbing decoration to the shoulders tapering down the hoop shaped band. The central bezel is diamond shaped formed of a large emerald stone which has been cut and inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Kindjal Silver and Niello DaggerMoscow, 19th century, overall abrasque style Niello decoration, wire wrap on handle and scabbard, scabbard with wooden interior, Cyrllic inscription on back, maker's mark, .875 fine, 20-1/4 in. overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver and Niello Coffee/Tea SetSilver and niello coffee set (partial set), Iraq, first half of the 20h century. Comprising a coffee/tea pot (gold inlaid), creamer, sugar bowl, napkin ring and more. Height: 4-13.5 cm. Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Russian silver-gilt and niello brandy cupsEach Moscow, the first dated 1776 and with assayer's mark ''A.A'', possibly for Andrei Andreev, with unknown maker's mark, the second with rubbed date mark ''17??'', each of tapering quatrefoil form,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Caucasian Silver and Niello Kindjal Dagger, MidThe scabbard chased and embossed with floral motif and accented with niello. The grip and pommel similarly decorated. The blade finely engraved with a geometric pattern. Length: 51 cm; without scabbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLEBEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLE, the bangle of buckle design in part relief. The top further decorated with engraved scrolling decoration accentuated with black niello enamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Russian silver, gilt and niello objectsEach with 84 zolotniki mark denoting .875 silver; the first: 1839, with rubbed assayer's and maker's marks; the second: 1877, assayer's mark of Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky and maker's mark: BC withinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLCaucasian Kama Dagger, silver, engraved, niello, His Imperial Majesty's Own Convoy, circa 1900.€2,500
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLSaber in scabbard "Karabela", silver and niello, Poland 19th century.€2,750
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA CAUCASIAN WARRIORS BELT FOR SHASHKA, NIELLO, SILVER AND GILDED FILIGREE FITTINGS, RUSSIAN EMPIRE.€300
7 hrs LeftOstantix AuctionsA combined lot of a white metal "carnet de bal" pendant with chain and a niello spider locket€60(1 bid)
4 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA original Caucasian dagger "KAMA", silver, niello, 19th century.€800
4 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.2" x 2.3" Lovers$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.5" x 3" Excellent$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.3" x 2.3" Excellent$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.5" x 3" Excellent$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.5" x 3.5" Excellent$250