Sold2022STOECKLIN, Niklaus (1896-1982). Matzinger / Teppiche.STOECKLIN, Niklaus (1896-1982). Matzinger / Teppiche. 1922. Basel: W. Wassermann. 50 x 35 ¼”. Linen backed. Few faint spots at upper right. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Stoecklin Binaca Toothpaste Poster PearlStoecklin, Niklaus 1896 - 1982 Binaca Lithograph 1945 49.9 x 35.4 in. (127 x 90 cm) Printer: Wassermann, Basel Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecil Taylor Solo Jazz Poster, Niklaus Troxler 1989Vintage original linen backed concert poster JAZZ FINGER or CECIL TAYLOR SOLO JAZZ WILLSAU, 1989. Artist: Troxler Niklaus (Swiss,b.1947). Linen backed silkscreen print. Dimensions: 35.57 in. x 50.59 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Troxler, Niklaus207. Troxler, Niklaus. Group of 5 posters, as listed below. Various sizes; small margin tears, generally sound. Lucerne, 1983 [200/300] Bilder zum Jazz. Black and white silkscreen poster. 50 x 35-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Niklaus Troxler - Poster Auction XX. - 1995 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 39.75" x 27"Poster Auction XX. by Niklaus Troxler, 1995 Signed Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39.75 x 27 inches, with an image size of 39.75 x 27 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 200 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book In Praise of the Whip by Niklaus LargierThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia.This is part of his group of rare books on the esoteric, the magical and black arts, the paranormal, and the occult. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleanor Parke Custis(District Of Columbia/Massachusetts, 1897-1983) St. Niklaus, Switzerland, signed lower left "Eleanor Parke Custis", gouache on gray paper, 15 x 16 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Estate of MarjorieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "koshi" / Yaka Figure / African Art78 Figur, "koshi" Yaka, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 54 cm. Provenienz: - Georges Stoecklin (1937-1997), Juan les Pins. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1993). PersönliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Trinkbecher / African Art85 Trinkbecher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Georges Stoecklin, Juan les Pins. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. Bei diesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba CupTrinkbecher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Georges Stoecklin, Juan les Pins. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. Bei diesemSee Sold Price
Sold2024(1) Wheel Animal by Not Vital & (1) Swatch Switzerland 700th Anniversary Box SetWheel Animal by Not Vital (GZ120). 1992. 21. Edition 3929. Quartz. Plastic Case Material. Plastic Strap. Pin Buckle. Box Set: Flack by Niklaus Troxler (GZ117). 1992. 3. Edition 3312. Plastic Case MateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theater, Opera, and Ballet Books, 14Collection of 14 Books on Opera and Ballet, comprising: Thelma Niklaus "Harlequin or The Rise and Fall of a Bergamask Rogue", Bamber Gascoigne "World Theater: An Illustrated History", Luciano PavarottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koka Ignatov, Stones, Painting on Paper, Mixed Media, Georgian Artist 1989Large vintage painting from listed Georgian artist. Koka Ignatov, "Stones", mixed media painting on paper. Encaustic, mixed media on heavy paper; 37" x 24.1/2" [94.3cm x 62.3cm]; unframed, a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.P. Gardner, Twilight Before the Sunrise 1876 Landscape Oil Painting, FramedAntique 1876 Landscape painting signed and dated by listed artist. "Twilight Before the Sunrise", by W.P. Gardner, 1876, signed and dated at the right corner; oil on canvas. The painting is c.18" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Hemingway, Old Man and the Sea, 1st Edition 1st Print 1952"The Old Man and the Sea" by Ernest Hemingway, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, First Printing of the First Edition. '1952' is imprinted on the title page, and 'Copyright 1952 by Ernest HemingwaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Twain, Roughing It, 1872, 1st/1st/1st Edition, 300 illustrations"Roughing It", by Mark Twain, published by the American Publishing Company, First Edition, published and copyright 1872; Issued by Subscription Only; illustrated with 2 frontispieces and 300 illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milne, Winnie the Pooh, 1st US Edition, 1st Print 1926, illustrated by Shepard"Winnie the Pooh" by A.A. Milne, with illustrations by E.H. Shepard, published by E.P. Dutton, First American Edition, First Printing (which was issued in October 1926); All points of the first printiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beecher Stowe, Uncle Toms Cabin, 1stEd 1852 2vol. ill."Uncle Tom's Cabin, or Life Among the Lowly" by Harriet Beecher Stowe, published by John P. Jewett, 1852, set by Hobart & Robbins, printed by Geo. C. Rand, First Edition. "1852" is imprinted on the boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milne, Winnie the Pooh, 1sEd. 1st Print 1926 London"Winnie the Pooh" by A.A. Milne, with illustrations by E.H. Shepard, published by Methuen & Company, London, UK, First Edition, First Printing with "First Published in 1926" without any other printingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beecher Stowe, Uncle Toms Cabin, Complete 2vol. 1stEd. 1852, illustrated"Uncle Tom's Cabin, or Life Among the Lowly", by Harriet Beecher Stowe, published by John P. Jewett, 1852, set by Hobart & Robbins, printed by Geo. C. Rand, First Edition with "1852" on the bottom ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Tiger Woods Dual Signed Autographed 18X36 Photo "Masterful"$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGraded 1991-92 Upper Deck UD Niklas Lidstrom #26 Rookie RC Hockey Card PSA 10$125
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Arnold Palmer Signed 1970 Sports Illustrated Magazine PSA DNA$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Masters Signed/Autographed Augusta Score Card PSA/DNA 165475$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Signed Autographed 20X24 Canvas Photo Up Close & Personal #/25$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine Golf PGA Original JSA COA$10