Sold2017Nikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (1897 - 1974/75)Nikolai Nikolyavich Volkov (Russia, 1897-1974) Oil/Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11.25 x 15.25 in. Overall Size: 16.75 x 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAY VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, landscape etude. Framed. The silver sticker with the description, number and barcode on verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 18 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Autumn Forest. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas, The Field. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BOARD BY N. VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas board, The Forest Road. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso.Provenance: ShapiroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Pashnya. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, The First Rises. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS, 1893-1895 KARAZIN NIKOLAI NIKOLAEVICH (RUSSIAN 1842-1909), artist, designer; UKHTOMSKY, PRINCE ESPER ESPEROVICH (RUSSIAN 1861-1921), authSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), RussianBaskakov Nikolai Nikolaevich (1918-1993), Russian School. Oil on canvas, ''Matchmaking'' dated 1950, Young couple sat at a table with figures looking on. Signed lower left. 66 1/4 x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Nikolaevich Karazin Russian, 1842-1908 Camel and HorsesNikolai Nikolaevich Karazin Russian, 1842-1908 Camel and Horses Signed Karazin in Cyrillic (lr); also inscribed indistinctly in Cyrillic along the top edge Ink on card 4 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches (12.1 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAI TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Still Life with Dandelions,1967 oil on canvas 80 x 62 cm (31 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 85 x 67 cm (33 1/2 x 26 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN BOOK MAYAKOVSKY BEGINS BY NIKOLAI ASEEVA Russian book, Mayakovsky begins, a story in verse in seventeen chapters with an epilogue, by Nikolai Nikolaevich Aseev (Russian, 1889-1963). Illustrations by Mariya Sinyakova-Urechina (Russian and SSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Konchezero, Karelia, 1935 gouache on paper 50 x 64 cm (19 5/8 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Viktor Kholodkov LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting Spring Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov* TITLE: "Spring"* ARTISTS: Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov* SIZE: 50x70 cm/'19.68x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas* HAND PAINTED: Original painting from a gallery collection* CONDITION: we tried to cSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ALEXANDER VOLKOVAlexander Volkov, Russian, 1886 to 1957, abstract gouache on paper painting. Double-sided. Signed on the front side lower right. Framed. Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov was an avant garde Soviet painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ALEXANDER VOLKOVAlexander Volkov, Russian, 1886 to 1957, abstract gouache on paper painting. Double-sided. Signed on the front side lower right. Framed. Alexander Nikolaevich Volkov was an avant garde Soviet painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BOY SANGUINE PAINTING BY NIKOLAI REMISOFFNikolai Remisoff, Russian, American, 1887 to 1975, sanguine painting on paper depicting a portrait of a boy. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Affinity Antique Auction, Fresh Meadows, NY, UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold20171897 Nikolai Coin Russina coin.Nice 1897 Nikolai coin, Russian coin, please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919)ANDREI NIKOLAEVICH SHILDER (RUSSIAN 1861-1919) Winter Landscape, 1897 oil on canvas 35.5 x 50 cm (14 x 19 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Sidney Janis Gallery, New York (label on streSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "TheNikolai Nikolaevitch Galakhov (1928- ) Russian. "The Beginning of Spring", Oil on Canvas, Signed, and Inscribed in Cyrillic on the reverse, 30.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2016An autographed letter of Grand Duke Nikolai NikolaevichThe handwritten letter from Grand Duke Nikolai Nikolaevich the Elder (1831-1891) and envelope written in Russian to Court Physician Sergey Botkin and inquiring about the treatment of the Grand Duke'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN BADGE, 8th ASTRAKHAN DRAGOON REGIMENTRARE RUSSIAN BADGE, 8th ASTRAKHAN DRAGOON REGIMENT Astrakhan Dragoon Regiment of General - Field Marshal Grand Duke Nikolai Nikolaevich. Silver oxidized cuirass with gold shoulder - straps with gold rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Novikov, paintingNicolai Novikov, painting, Nikolai Novikov (Russian, 1935–1996), "The Poet, Sergei Esenin", 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, accompanied with copy of gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIKOLAI BULGANIN(1895-1975) Soviet politician who served as Minister of Defense (1953–1955) and Premier of the Soviet Union (1955–1958) under Nikita Khrushchev, following service in the Red Army and as deSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH VOLKOV, RUSSIAN, ORIENTAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING$3,000
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCripple Creek and Colorado Springs RR Adlake Reliable Switchmans Lantern$500(1 bid)
75 Lots AwayEverard Auctions & AppraisalsJames Rosati (NY/CT, 1912-1988), Upright #2, Corten Steel$4,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Lake Shore and South Bend RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans Lantern$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCleveland Southwestern and Columbus RY Adlake Reliable Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Alton RR Adams and Westlake Switchmans Lantern$80
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western RY Armspear Switchmans Lantern$100