Sold2018Nissan Engel Lithograph PrintNissan Engel (Israeli) Lithograph Print.Mid 20th century. Dimensions: 17 1/2" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022NISSAN ENGEL (ISRAELI B. 1931) LITHOGRAPHTitled "Horses." Pencil signed, numbered 131/150. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 26.5", (Sight) H 21" x W 16.75" Condition: Age toning, damage to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nissan Engel (Israeli, born 1931), "A La Foire"Nissan Engel (Israeli, born 1931), oil on wood, "A La Foire", scene at a fair with carnival rides in the background, gilt wood frame, image height 25-1/2”, width 20”, overall: height 34-1/4”, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024NISSAN ENGEL (Israeli, b. 1931). TOREADOR ON HORSE WITH BULL, signed lower left. Oil on panel.NISSAN ENGEL (Israeli, b. 1931). TOREADOR ON HORSE WITH BULL, signed lower left. Oil on panel - Framed, 32 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023NISSAN ENGEL (ISRAELI, 1931-2016).Abstract figure with crown and item in hand. Oil on canvas. Signed top right. From a Westchester County, NY estate. Dimensions: 32" h x 25.5" w. Frame: 34.75" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel painting by Nissan Engel (Israeli, 1931 - 2016) featuring texturing and depicting four musicians playing musical instruments. Signed "Nissan Engel" at bottom right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016), AquatintNissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016). Aquatint in color on paper. Edition: 139/150. Sight: 18 1/4" x 14". Frame: 28 1/2" x 25". Print depicts a unicorn with rainbow. Signed in pencil lower right, editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Roche (French) and Nissan Engel (Israeli)Maurice Roche (French, 1924-1997) and Nissan Engel (Israeli, b. 1931) Cristal, Paris: Robert et Lydie Dutrou, 1989, volume V of the "Terres Nouvelles" series, six etchings in color, each pencil-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Untitled" Nissan Engel LithographUntitled Nissan Engel lithograph depicting a setting sun. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered to lower left. Framed in a silver tone frame. Gallery sticker is affixed to verso. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel Signed & Numbered EtchingNissan Engel, Israeli 1931-2016, Signed & Numbered 71/150 Etching, Framed. Framed measures 27 inches x 22 inches, art measures 16 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel Signed & Numbered EtchingNissan Engel, Israeli 1931-2016, Signed & Numbered 2/150 Etching, Framed. Framed measures 19 inches x 23 inches, art measures 15 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nissan Engel (Israeli/New York, 1931-2016)Nissan Engel (Israeli/New York, 1931-2016) "Composition in Umber and Purple" mixed media collage signed lower left. Glazed in a float-mount frame. 17-1/4" x 14", framed 23-5/8" x 20-3/4" Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nissan Engel Mixed Media Modern Essai Painting,MusicNissan Engel Mixed Media Essau Painting,Music,Signed. Mixed media artwork by Nissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016) titled "Essai." The largely abstract work incorporates pieces of handwritten letters andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nissan Engel, (2) etchingsNissan Engel, (2) etchings, Nissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016), incl. "La Source", and "Le Vaisseau Fantome", (2) etchings, each pencil signed, titled, inscribed, and numbered (E.A.), each approx. 31.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Nissan EngelNissan Engel (Israeli, 1931-2016), "Quartet," mixed media print with embossing, signed and titled lower left margin, edition 15/150, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nissan Engel (* 1931), Israeli artist, studied inNissan Engel (* 1931), Israeli artist, studied in Jerusalem and Strasbourg, abstractcomposition with notes ''La Huitième Symphony'', color aquatint etching, handsign., titled and num. XXIV / XXX, 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Nissan Engel A/P Lithograph Figure on Horse Mid-CenturyNissan Engel A/P Lithograph Figure on Horse Mid-Century. Pencil signed. not framed. Size: 26.5 h 20 w. ASKart: Nissan Engel (Born 1931) is active/lives in New York / Israel, France. Nissan Engel is knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nissan Engel (1931-2016) Lithograph Print, SignedLimited edition print depicting a woman holding wheat in a geometric stained glass style. The print has a narrow vertical composition with rounded edges which are neatly bordered with a canvas mat boaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nissan Engel (b. 1931) Israeli (two)MUSCIAL THEME; COMPOSER, two acrylic paintings with collage on paper, both signed lower left, 19 ¾ x 25 ½” & 18 x 15”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel, Abstract Graphic Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered #64/150, FramedNissan Engel, Abstract Graphic Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered #64/150, Framed. size: 8.5 x 5.5 matte, 14.75 x 11.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nissan Engel (1931 - 2016) was active/lived in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nissan Engel (Israeli/French, b. 1931)- LithographAbstract with musical notation, on paper, signed lower right, numbered 72/150. 19.5 H X 24" W (30.25" X 34.25")."See Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel - Untitled (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph)Nissan Engel - Untitled (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph), hand signed by Artist, approx 15.5 x 19 inches, some minor defects on edges (see picture) otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nissan Engel - "Don Quixote" (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph)Nissan Engel - "Don Quixote" (Signed Artist Proof Lithograph)), hand signed by Artist, approx 20 x 26 inches, some minor defects on edges (see picture) otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20243 LithographsThree Lithographs, white mark, signed includes: Nissan Engel 1931- 2016, 132 / 200; "Defending Horsemen under the red Moon", 26" x 20"; Joy signed Renaissance lady with torch 13 1/4" x 10"; and pencilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signed$9(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.YITZCHAK NACHUM (Israeli, 20th century) Lithograph. Haggadah Shel Pesach. Micrographic print of the$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JUDITH (YEHUDIT) YELLIN. Israeli (1923 - 2005) Lithograph. Jewish Wedding. 55/203. 26” x$50
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsIsraeli Rabbi Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50