Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tennis collection Serena and Venus Williams signed 4x3 Net Pro Trading Cards. Good condition. AllTennis collection Serena and Venus Williams signed 4x3 Net Pro Trading Cards. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte (French, 1892-1990) Complete Set of Seven Color Serigraph (C. 1982) The Seven DeadlySigned Erte (French, 1892-1990) Complete Set of Seven Color Serigraph (C. 1982) The Seven Deadly Sins includes Envy, Lust, Anger, Sloth, Gluttony, Pride & Avarice pencil signed each numbered roman numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Endangered Species Announcement Cards" (Full Set of 10) Signed, FramedArtist: Andy Warhol. Title: "Endangered Species" Framed Announcement card (Full set of 10). Medium:Offlithograph, Each hand Signed by Warhol Size: Image size: 6" x 4.25" Framed Approx.: 20" x 30" YearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style Basketball Jersey BAS LOAKobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style Stat Basketball Jersey BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2022Kobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style Stat Basketball Jersey BAS LOAKobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style Stat Basketball Jersey BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Set of Eight 'Conoid' Chairs 1972American black walnut, hickory, ea...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Set of Eight 'Conoid' Chairs 1972 American black walnut, hickory, each signed in pencil 'Hart' (8) height 36in (91cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 21 1/4in (54cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990), Set of SixGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990)Set of Six "Conoid" Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970American black walnut, hickory Four signed with client's name: "West" H: 35 3/4, W: 19 3/4, D: 23 in.PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of 6 Conoid ChairsGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Set of 6 Conoid Dining Chairs, Signed, 1980's. Each size: 35'' x 20'' x 19'' (89 x 51 x 48 cm). Provenance: Collection of Kathleen and Edward Pereles, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 George Nakashima New ChairsNakashima, George (American, 1905-1990), Set of 4 New Chairs, walnut and hickory, 36 x 18.5 x 20.5 inches, seat height 17.25 inches, each one signed Everett on the underside, also on the undersides onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style StatKobe Bryant Signed Framed Custom Yellow Pro Style Stat Basketball Jersey BAS LOASee Sold Price
Sold2018And Warhol Endangered Species Signed Announcement CardsWarhol, Andy Endangered SpeciesAnnouncement Cards (Full Set of 10), 1983offset lithograph, signed in markerPaper size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Images size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte. Zodiac Suite. 12 Serigraphs. 1982.Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French 1892 - 1990. Complete set of 12 serigraphs on wove paper of the 12 Signs of the Zodiac. 1982. All editioned 121/350. Each signed, titled, and dated. Matching fSee Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table (signed in Cyrillic, date...Vladimir Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Table à cartes/ Card table signé en cyrillique, daté « 1967 », titré et inscrit « Moscou » (en bas au centre) aquarelle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Magic the Gathering Cards and CollectablesMagic the Gathering Collectables, Approx a dozen un opened MTG booster packs (a few Spanish Language,) Pro Tour Collector Set in unopened conditon, Finkle Vs. Garfield Collector's Tin, Novelty Jumbo CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magic The Gathering - Portal Three Kingdoms - Complete Set 180/180This lot contains a complete Magic The Gathering Portal Three Kingdom Complete Set 180/180. The cards are in set order and presented in Ultra Pro 9 pocket sleeves.Cards range from Near Mint to LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Endangered SpeciesAndy Warhol Endangered Species Announcement Cards (Full Set of 10), 1983 offset lithograph Measures: 6 x 4.25 inches Each hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan R. Williams (Am. 20th Cent.), Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor Set of Three Works: (1) Pecos Beauty © 1990, watercolor and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 19 1/2, signed lower right: © 1990 Dan R Williams; (2) Uncle Buck & Uncle Luke © 1990, watercolor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDSA COLLECTION OF CELEBRITY SIGNED PLAYING CARDS Housed in a black and gilt embossed album containing approximately 172 cards, dated between 1990-1995. Signatures include Elizabeth Taylor, Berry Gordy,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Mickey Mantle Signed Baseball CardsWelcome to our auction featuring a remarkable and highly sought-after Set of 7 Mickey Mantle Signed Baseball Cards. This collection is not only a tribute to the legendary baseball player but also holdSee Sold Price
Sold1969 Topps Baseball Complete Set w/ Mickey Mantle, Nolan Ryan and morePlease see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Complete Set of 1968 Topps Baseball Cards (598/598) Including Graded Nolan Ryan and Johnny BenchA Complete Set of 1968 Topps Baseball Cards (598/598) Including Graded Nolan Ryan and Johnny Bench Rookie Cards, including the following SGC graded issues: Tom Seaver No. 45 (SGC 6.5 EX-NM+), Nolan RySee Sold Price
SoldA Complete Set of 1968 Topps Baseball Cards Including Nolan Ryan Rookie (598/598)A Complete Set of 1968 Topps Baseball Cards Including Nolan Ryan Rookie (598/598) NOTE: If a bid is placed within one minute of the closing time of a lot, five additional minutes will be added to theSee Sold Price
Sep 28RR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
808 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBulls Michael Jordan Signed 1988 Fleer #120 Card Auto Graded 10! BAS Slabbed$780(5 bids)
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
BonhamsFOURTY-FOUR UNITED STATES 1986-2014 1 OUNCE PR69DCAM SILVER EAGLE BULLION COINS.$3,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Gold 'Day-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 1803$3,250(2 bids)
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust 36 Ref. 126281RBR Slate Dial Factory Diamond 18k$100(2 bids)
1133 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1973 Topps Baseball Complete Set 660 Cards Schmidt/Evans/Gossage RC 189351$155(5 bids)