Sold2021Norman ROCKWELL [Home for Christmas], print, signedNorman ROCKWELL [?Home for Christmas? print, signed by Rockwell] Offered for sale by Adam Langlands of 'Shadowrock Rare Books' - for more information please contact him via email at adamlanglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell, Home from Camp, ca. 1975Norman Rockwell(1894 - 1978)Home from Camp, ca. 1975color lithograph, Artist's Proofsigned lower right: Norman Rockwelleditioned lower left: a/p22 1/2 x 17 3/4 in. (57.15 x 45.09 cm.) A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Runaway by Norman Rockwell- Canvas PrintRunaway by Norman Rockwell Unstretched Canvas Prints, Wooden Framed. Image Size Approx. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Frame Size:17 X 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed by Norman Rockwell "Home For Christams" LithographApproximate size:14x32in/image 9x26in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danbury Mint Norman Rockwell Home From Camp FigurineDanbury Mint Norman Rockwell Home From Camp FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 NORMAN ROCKWELL "HOME FROM CAMP" 8.25" PLATE1990 NORMAN ROCKWELL "HOME FROM CAMP" 8.25" PLATE THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping Policy and in our Terms & Conditions oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHMIDT’S CITY CLUB BEER NORMAN ROCKWELL FRAMED CANVAS LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Schmidt's City Club Beer Card Playing Scene by Norman Rockwell titled "The Winning Hand", Jacob Schmidt Brewing Co, St. Paul, Minnesota. Wonderful 1940s canvas print lithograph sign in period correctSee Sold Price
2021Norman Rockwell Lithograph - "Breaking Home Ties" 1970sNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Breaking Home Ties (Boy and Father Sitting on Truck)" lithograph, ca. 1970s. "a/p" on lower left to indicate this is an artist proof. Norman Rockwell initials aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Lithograph - "Breaking Home Ties" 1970sNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Breaking Home Ties (Boy and Father Sitting on Truck)" lithograph, ca. 1970s. "a/p" on lower left to indicate this is an artist proof. Norman Rockwell initials aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) - Canvas PrintThis lot consists of a fine art print on canvas, done in the style of famed magazine illustrator Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Norman Rockwell" is written at lower right corner of piece. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, done in the style of famed magazine illustrator Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Norman Rockwell" is hand painted at lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Print on Canvasby Armand LaMontagne, 1979, inscribed on reverse, 4.5 in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot of 11 Norman Rockwell Hearts At Home Sweet On You and MoreHallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot of 11 Norman Rockwell Hearts At Home Sweet On You and More. This lot includes, 1983 Love, 1982 Cloisonne Angel, 1982 Cameo Keepsake third in the Norman Rockwell series,See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Norman Rockwell Print on Canvas and LincolnFramed Norman Rockwell Print on Canvas and Lincoln ClockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Hendriks-Veda (20th/21st Century)Shuffleton Barbershop, After Norman Rockwell Oil on canvas Signed near the lower edge, right of center: Erik Hendriks-Veda 52" H x 48" W Notes: The inspiration for this work by Hendriks-Veda wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Franklin Mint 1970 Christmas PlateNorman Rockwell\'s \\\\\\\"Bringing Home the Tree.\\\\\\\" Includes original box and certificate of authenticity. 8\\\\\\\" diameter. 5.9 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Bailey Oil on canvas after Norman RockwellJ. Bailey oil on canvas after Norman Rockwell. 30" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Vintage COA The Norman Rockwell GalleryOriginal Vintage COA The Norman Rockwell Gallery Print on Canvas. Frame Size: 31.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Main Street, Stockbridge Giclee ArNroman Rockwell "Main Street, Sockbridge" Giclee on Canvas. 1992 Norman Rockwell Family Trust Edition. Measures 31" x 11" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell remake-A. CaguiatNorman Rockwell remake-oil on canvas signed A. caguiat-Measures 26 inches long and 21 inches wide framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas board, done in the style of famed magazine illustrator Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "Norman Rockwell" is hand painted at lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Canvas Reproduction, Artist Norman RockwellFramed Canvas Reproduction, Artist Norman Rockwell, 10.75" x 31.25" overall, Titled "Main Street, Stockbridge", Grady & Annette Hite CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022$20 National Bank Note. Housatonic NB, Stockbridge, MA. Ch. 1170. Fr. 650. PMG Very Fine 20.$20 National Bank Note. Housatonic NB, Stockbridge, MA. Ch. 1170. Fr. 650. PMG Very Fine 20. Stockbridge is located western Massachusetts, and is the home to the Norman Rockwell Museum. This was the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell Signed Ads2 Norman Rockwell Crest Toothpaste Ads Ladies Home Journal 1957 both hand signed in black marker, Measures: 11 x 14 inches Norman Rockwell Parker Pen The Saturday Evening Post Advertisement Oct 3, 195See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1970 Franklin Mint Sterling Silver Bringing Home the Tree Norman Rockwell Plate$215
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Willie Takes A Step', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
Sep 28Auction WallstreetOil on Canvas painting "Boy with the guitar" after Norman Rockwell The Music Man.$10
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Father Welcomes Daughter', Lithograph, 1950$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph$1,100
1091 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNorman Rockwell Child's Psychology Custom Framed Print 1979 Americana 18x17 Inches$10