Sold2017Norwood MacGilvary (1874-1949 Pittsburgh, PA)Wooded landscape, signed lower left: Norwood MacGilvary, oil on canvas laid to board, 10.5'' H x 13.75'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label onWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label on reverse Long and Company Houston Tx. 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes)Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976) Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes) oil on canvas signed lower right 25" x 30" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARY FIFE (AMERICAN, 1898-1990).'Female Nudes'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: inscribed with artist name, and addressed. From a New Jersey Collection. Dimensions: 32" h x 40" w. Frame: 36" h x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), BathingIrving Ramsey Wiles (American, 1861-1948), Bathing Nudesoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame. Stretcher size 17 x 13 7/8 in.; Frame dimensions 25 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. An aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewy, Surreal Nudes, Oil on CanvasLewy, surreal nudes, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968, 16" x 24", in custom fame 23" x 32". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Diani Painting of (4) NudesSandro Diani (Italian, 1937-2017) painting of (4) nudes, oil on canvas, signed "Sandro 2003", 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Indian Blanket Nude". Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed and dated lower right. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBOR CSERNUS HUNGARIAN PAINTING OF NUDESTIBOR CSERNUS(Hungarian 1927-2007)Two Nudes - 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated verso and with gallery label of Claude Bernard N.Y.21.75 inches x 18.25 inches (55.5 x 46.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2015J.R. Conner Impressionistic Oil on Canvas.J.R. Conner Impressionistic Study of Male Nudes Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower left J. R. Conner. (John Ramsey Conner, Pennsylvania, 1867-1952). Image 10" x 13-3/4"; in a molded worm oak frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024US School (Mid-20th Century)American SchoolMid-20th Century"Two Nudes"oil on canvasfaintly signed lower left.Framed.58" x 28", framed 64-1/2" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Weber, Five Female Nudes, o/cArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Five Female Nudes, 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated [555-48] (RRSH6305) {PR}(RRSH) Dimensions:37" x 45 Condition:Two scratches at right, surface grimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Katz (Romanian-Israeli, B. 1937) Three Nudes.Moshe Katz (Romanian-Israeli, B. 1937) Three Nudes. Oil on unstretched canvas, signed lower right, unframed 36" x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Maryse Ducaire-Roque (French, 1911-1992) Four Nudes.Maryse Ducaire-Roque (French, 1911-1992) Four Nudes. All oils on canvas, all signed. Two frames containing two paintings each Each canvas sight: 6.75" x 5.25" Each frame: 36" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Caser, Nudes By The Sea, Oil on CanvasEttore Caser (1880-1944), nudes by the sea, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 22" x 32", frame 28 1/2" x 38 1/2". Provenance: Lawrence, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), Nudes (Male/Female), 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed0: 37"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Nude on Oriental Rug". Oil on canvas. 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Old juried art show label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso Attribution PaintingAfter Pablo Picasso Attribution Painting Marker & Oil on Canvas. "Nudes" Signed Upper Left w/ Numbers on Lower Left. Unframed. Condition: Generally good Condition, However, It Does Need Cleaning.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Sandro Diani Paintings(3) Sandro Diani (Italian, 1937-2017) paintings depicting female nudes and a landscape, oil on canvas, each signed "Sandro", largest 20" x 24", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Troy DaltonTroy Dalton (American, 20th century), Untitled (Blindfolded Nudes), 2003, oil on canvas (laid down on panel), signed verso, canvas: 48"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 51"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Nudes.Anonymous Abstract Nudes. Not signed. Oil on canvas. Great condition. 27" x 23" with frame. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
2023"Three Nudes" Oil by Jack MeanwellJack Meanwell (American/Cincinnati, 1919-2005). Oil on canvas, signed l.l., depicting a trio of nudes. 40" x 31.5" (sight), 41" x 32.5" (framed).See Sold Price
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Two nudes in a landscape 21 x 17 3/4i...$800
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed D.D. Brown "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$2,000(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Don Darwin "D.D." Brown (b. 1947)$1,400(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed Mary Coulter (1880-1966) Florida Landscape$750(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Oil on Canvas signed WARGNER Titled Mallard ducks flying over Lake$24(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Vintage Oil on Canvas signed HYDAN, Maritime Colonial Ship$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed STARBUCK, Dorothy, (American, 20th C )$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower right$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower left$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Alhades Sherman (American, 20th Century) Signed lower right,$75
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Tremols and dated 2001 titled Paraiso inmortal #11$100