Sold2022Fantasia Talmone Italian Storage Tinhinged top, decorated with playing cards, 13" x 11" x 3 1/2". From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 7 assorted tinsCollection of 7 assorted tins including Crepes a Dentelles; Lazzaroni; Public benefit boot company; Players navy cut tobacco tin; Talmone. Largest measures 9 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Tallone, Young Woman In Distant Gaze O/CCesare Tallone (Italian 1853-1919). Young woman in contemplative, distant gaze. Not signed. On stretcher, not framed. Dimensions: 28" x 19 (WIFO431)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI PLATINO JEM 105 TALLONE BORDERLINEGIUSEPPE ZANOTTI PLATINO JEM 105 TALLONE BORDERLINE PLATFORMS Giuseppe Zanotti Platino Jem 105 Tallone Borderline platform shoes. Leather uppers, insoles, and soles Mirrored wedges IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carsac Talmont Wall ClockCarsac Talmont Wall Clock. Clock without pendulum is 16" x 12 1/2" Condition, needs restoration, wear to metal , some bent metal, old repair to metal trim, untested, cracks in back, some holes in tin,See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Talmont (Vendee) Le ChateauPaysages et Monuments du Poitou, lower left Photie Jules Robuchon, lower right Heliogravure P. DuJardin, sight 10.25" H x 7.5" W, framed under glass 19" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo scanalata e incisa al tallone con rimessi in ottone, impugnatura anch'essa decorata a placche e girali. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 34,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo traforata con intarsi in ottone, incisioni e stemma sabaudo al tallone, impugnatura in corno a vari colori, ghiere in metallo bianco, completo di fodero. Eccellenti condizioni._x000See Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo sgusciata al centro e decorata al tallone con grifoni e volatile, impugnatura in corno scantonata con ghiere in ottone. Ottime condizioni, difetti._x0000_ L. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Souvenir BanksGermany - Circa 1930 - 3.5” - 4.5” TallOne of Dresden; the other a Munich Girl. Material: Silvered LeadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style CandelabrasA pair of Sevres style 5 candle candelabras- gilt bronze with porcelain stems and plaques. Approx. 18" tall.One has a broken leg...See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Vintage Glass Goblets Including FentonSet of 6 Fenton Pineapple goblets measuring 3.25î diameter at opening and 6 1/8î tall.One Libby Glass Company Hobstar goblet measuring 3 3/8î diameter at opening and 7 1/8î tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hard Plastic Doll by R&BHard Plastic Doll mkd.on neck R & B. . Body has jointed arms & legs. Blue sleep eyes, closed mouth 14" tall.One arm needs new elastic.Costume not original.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collana in corallo cerasuolo salmonecomposta da boules e barilotti lisci a digradare Notes: (da mm. 21 a mm. 7). Chiusura in oro giallo 18 ct con spola di corallo cerasuolo salmone. Lunghezza cm. 80. Gr. 153A pink "cerasuolo" coral neckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso 'After' Salmone c. 1905 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Salmone c. 1905 | Medium: High Quality Double-Sided Fine Art Book Plate | Signed in Plate | Image Size: Approx 9 x 8 | Paper Size 11 x 8 | OfferSee Sold Price
Sold2015Parure composta da collana, anello e orecchinigrandi boule di antico corallo salmone (mm. 19), elementi in giada su oro giallo 18 ct, piccoli brillanti. Gr. 217 totali A yellow gold parure composed by necklace, ring and earrings in coral and jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LYDA LEV McGUIRE, Coppia di grandi poltroneLYDA LEV McGUIRE Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Coppia di grandi poltrone in giunco e midollino, spalliera e braccioli semicircolari rivestiti in tessuto color salmone, cuscino sulla seduta. cm 95 x 102 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le), Quattro sedieVITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le) Quattro sedie con struttura in legno, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite con tessuto nei toni salmone. cm Alt. 89, Alt. seduta 45. FOUR CHAIRS ATTRIBUTABLE VITTORIO DASSSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUTORE NON IDENTIFICATO Talmone Cacao Torino.Talmone Cacao Torino. 1900. Photograph. Cm 40,00 x 58,00. Original vintage photo with original frame in wood embossed lettering. Mumbered of missing frames. Condition B +. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura Saca (Sesto fiorentino) - Ceramic counter display for NougatineH 26x29 cmSee Sold Price