Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2024TICKET STUB COLLECTIONTICKET STUB COLLECTION: A collection of thirty 1924/1928 ticket stubs to include Chicago Cubs & Chicago White Sox ticket stubs along w/ 1928 Navy vs. Notre Dame stubs. From the collection of John ''AlSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 National Championship Rose Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 National College Football Championship Rose Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns versus USC, 10k gold Josten's ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weight 51.2 grams PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Annie Oakely Signed Bullet Ridden Queen of ClubsVery Rare Annie Oakely Signed Queen of Clubs With Bullet Holes. Annie Oakley (August 13, 1860 - November 26, 1926). In her early teens, Annie Oakley started hunting game for a grocery store. She earneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Imperial Edict (Kangxi Period) In Year 1668 NovemberAn Imperial Edict (Kangxi Period) In Year 1668 November 26. Ink And Color On Five Color Silk Brocade, Mounted On A Hand Scroll, With Chinese And Manchu Character, Chinese Open On Fengtian Gaoming (BySee Sold Price
Sold20221990 SWC Championship 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1990 Southwest Conference College Football Championship, University of Texas Longhorns, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'David McWilliams', University of Texas, Head Coach. Ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold20222005 Rose Bowl Champion University of Texas 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2005 College Football Championship Rose Bowl Champion, University of Texas Longhorns versus Michigan Wolverines, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' (Box is marked Josten's) (See Sold Price
Sold20221995 SWC Championship Sugar Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 1995 Southwest Conference College Football Championship (final SWC Champ) Sugar Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns 10k gold Art Carved ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk'. Ring size 12.25;See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Notre Dame, Paris, France, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Notre Dame, Quai Saint-Michel" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and localized en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framed 19-3/4" x 24-3/4" Provenance: Leopold F.See Sold Price
Sold2021λ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988), PARISλ ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)PARIS, NOTRE DAME, PLACE SAINT MICHELOil on canvasSigned (lower right); further signed and titled (verso)46 x 55.5cm (18 x 21¾ in.)Provenance:UnicornSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Jenkins acrylic on canvas signed lower left. Phenomenon Bridge Near Notre Dame 1985-1987. Measures approx 34" x 36" image size and 37 1/4" x 25 1/8" frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Heintz Bronze Helmet Desk LampDESCRIPTION: Antique Heintz bronze helmet-shade desk lamp decorated with overlay decorative motifs on base and shade. The socket is marked "Bryant" and carries a patent date of November 26, 1907. CIRCSee Sold Price