Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Baskets, 3 1/2" & 3", "Whaling" & "Whales".2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Baskets, 3 1/2" & 3", "Whaling" & "Whales".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket, 2 1/2" x 4 1/4" Diameter.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket, 2 1/2" x 4 1/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket Items: Trinket / Tiny3 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket Items: Trinket / Tiny Basket / Mat 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Nuu Chah Nulth Covered Basket, 8 1/4" x 5" Diameter.Nuu Chah Nulth Covered Basket, 8 1/4" x 5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu Chah Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/4" high.Nuu Chah Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 12 Nuu Chah Nulth Mini Baskets, Open Baskets, Mats & Lighter.Collection of 12 Nuu Chah Nulth Mini Baskets, Open Baskets, Mats & Lighter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 2 1/2" x 2 7/8" diam.Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 2 1/2" x 2 7/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/8" x 2 3/8" Diameter.Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/8" x 2 3/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 5 1/4" diameter, "Whaling".Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 5 1/4" diameter, "Whaling".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nuu-Chah-Nulth Oval Basket (5 7/8"W) with 3 Grass Fibre Baskets.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Oval Basket (5 7/8"W) with 3 Grass Fibre Baskets.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 21 1/2" x 13" x 13", (missing handles).Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 21 1/2" x 13" x 13", (missing handles).See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Rhoda Mack,Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Rhoda Mack, 3 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Nuu-Chah-Nulth Shopping Basket, 5 1/2" length.Small Nuu-Chah-Nulth Shopping Basket, 5 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to CharlotteNuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Charlotte Carpenter, 2 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket (1 3/8 "H), & Bark Basket, 4"H.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket (1 3/8 "H), & Bark Basket, 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold20249 Nuu-Chah-Nulth & Quill Baskets, 1 1/4"H - 4"H.9 Nuu-Chah-Nulth & Quill Baskets, 1 1/4"H - 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, largest 3" in diameter.Three Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, largest 3" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Tiny Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 1 1/4" - 2"5 Tiny Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 1 1/4" - 2" high.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 2 1/2" & 4" diam.2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 2 1/2" & 4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 3" & 1 3/4" high.2 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 3" & 1 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome BasketsNuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: small oblong basket with open work rim height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 6 inches small round basket with broken open workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-chah-nulth Shopping Style Basket with WhalingNuu-chah-nulth Shopping Style Basket with Whaling Scenes, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Jul 20RbfineartsVintage Signed Sam Williams Nuu-chah-nulth Northwest Coast Hand Carved Wood Totem Pole$50(1 bid)
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Hopi Coiled Handled Horse Motif Basket 11 Inches Southwestern Native American with Provenance$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge hand woven double handled basket. 17"l x 14"w x 11"h$20
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsBOUE SOEURS INSPIRED NEEDLE & FILET LACE LINGERIE DRESSES, c. 1925-1926$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Miniature One-Handled Crystalline Basket Vase c1910$100
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAlaskan Inuit Woven Lidded Basket 3 Diamond Motif with 1992 Auction Provenance Native American$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Kadota Niko (1907-1994), A Japanese ikebana basket, mid/late 20th century$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Hallmarked Porcelain Cherub Trinket Dish$25(2 bids)