Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Service(122) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives ( 8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (12) salad forks; (23) teaspoons; (12) creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLE & LETTUCE FORK(lot of 2) American sterling silver serving flatware, Frank W. Smith Silver Company, Gardner, Massachusetts, including: (1) ladle, monogrammed E.G.C., partially obliterated hallmark, approx 12.75"l, (See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG 34 PIECE SMITH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET-VTG 34 PIECE SMITH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET -1 SERVING SPOON -8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-1548g TOTAL-JR 9/9See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Federal Cotillion cocktail forksset of 12 sterling silver cocktail/seafood forks in the "Federal Cotillion" pattern by Frank Smith, 1901 hallmark, no monograms, 8.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lily by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Set for 1276 piece sterling silver flatware set weighing 98 troy oz. consisting of: 12 luncheon forks -7 and ½ inches in height 12 luncheon knives - 9 and 2/8 inches in height 12 salad forks - 6 and ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Table Spoons & ForkSterling Table Spoons and Fork, includes: three Frank Smith Silver Co., Crystal Pattern, 8" tablespoons, and Frank Whiting Co. Josephine pattern, 7" fork and spoon, 7.7 ozts TW. CONDITION: Very good,See Sold Price
Sold2015(12) Sterling Silver Forks.Set of (12) Frank Smith sterling silver forks. Marked D. Low & Co. with Frank Smith hallmark. (Approx. 7" long, 14.09 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT CONDBIGELOW KENNARD & CO BOSTON STERLING SILVER FINE LETTUCE SERVING FORK 8 7/8" XLNT COND This fine sterling lettuce server is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding around the maSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Lily of the Valley Sterling Lettuce ForkAmerican Lily of the Valley Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork. Measures approx. - 8 3/4" long. Weight - 0.70 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceEarly 20th c. Bigelow Kennard & Co./Frank Smith Silver Co. 2663 signed sterling silver 8 1/2" (h) x 10" (l) centerpiece, elaborate stylized Rococo pierced & hammered chaised floral design top border,See Sold Price
Sold2019A J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Fish Server.A J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Fish Server. Monogrammed "CMP" on the handle. Together with a Wallace sterling silver lettuce fork monogrammed with a "B" (length: 8.75") Wt of both: 3.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Smith Sterling Silver Water PitcherFrank Smith Sterling Silver Water Pitcher {Total silver weight 24.06 troy oz; height 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware(9) pieces, including: Lunt Nellie Custis lettuce fork (8.5 in.); Gorham Norfolk serving spoon (9 1/4 in.); Reed & Barton Chambord serving spoon (9 in.);See Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can FormA Frank Smith Sterling Silver Garbage Can Form Toothpick Holder. Together a Gorham for Black, Starr & Frost sterling silver dish, 8299 (1/4" x 2 7/8") Wt of both: 3.65 oztSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Flatware Set 34 pcs for 12$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Earle Pattern Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Gold Washed$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsCountess Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Frank Smith for 12 - 66 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
267 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Fiddle Shell Flatware Set 40 pcs Service for 8$10