Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, men at work, charcoal and pastel on paper, 13 1/8 x 17 inches at sight, signed lower left. Henri Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) with his mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCDeux Bouquets A Pointe Au Pic, Que., 1982, watercolour on paper, 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. (Joyner auction label verso). Masson was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) CanadianLes Islets, ink wash, charcoal on paper, 11.375 x 15 inches, signed and titled lower left. Provenance: Ottawa Estate - Friend of Henri Masson who was a member of: CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, FCA, and the OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, young woman playing the flute, ink and watercolour on paper, 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCHiver dans la Gatineau (Winter in Gatineau), 1989, pastel on paper, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, Galerie d'art Vincent label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He camSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, “Trees and Sunlight”, charcoal on paper, signed and dated '62 lower left, titled verso, 16.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24",Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 18" x 24", "Sugarbush in April".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "FishingOil on canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Fishing in the Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Isle Madame, Cape Breton".Oil on Canvas signed Henri Masson, 16" x 20", "Isle Madame, Cape Breton".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16",Watercolour Signed Henri Masson, 13 1/4" x 16", "Adrian's Villa, Tivoli".See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Untitled (Quebec landscape) Oil on board Signed bottom right H. 18" W. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Masson, Henri Léopold, 1907-1996, Livre Henri Masson ,Livre Henri Masson , (1980) Livre comprenant deux lithographie originale, 142/250, signée Henri Masson Book including two original lithograph, 142/250, signed Henri MassonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L Laussucq 1939, Watercolor Painting Boats in Venetian HarborHenri L Laussucq 1939, Watercolor Painting Boats in Venetian Harbor size: 20.5 x 27.75 matte, 30.25 x 36.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henri (Henry L.) Laussucq (1882 - 1975) was active/lived in PennsylvanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri L. Laussucq Gramercy Park Watercolor PaintingHenri L. Laussucq Gramercy Park Watercolor on stock board 22-1/4" x 17-3/4" 1927, unframed, signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2018Legend in Japanese Art by Henri L. JolyItem: Legend in Japanese Art by Henri L. Joly Origin: Japan Date: 1979 Materials: Paper Dimensions: 29 x 22 x 6 cm LEGEND IN JAPANESE ART. A Description of Historical Episodes Legendary Characters, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hughes De Jouvancourt - Henri Masson - 1970Hughes De Jouvancourt Henri Masson (1970) Description: Book XXI 21/100, initialized by the author, printed on velin lana paper, implementation by Hughes De Jouvancourt, Laflamme ltée of Québec, doubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri L. RICHE, Others: 4 WorksA pair of prints, of a mother and child and figures on steps; a Henri L. Riche figures print, and a figure holding a flower. [Framed sizes: 14 x 17 1/2 inches; 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (x2); 9 x 7 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241579 treatise on conformity of ancient wonders by Henry Estienne antique RAREEstienne, Henri. L'Introduction au traite de la conformite des merveilles anciennes avec les modernes. Ou, traite preparatif a l'Apologie pour Herodote. L'argument est pris de l'Apologie pour HerodoteSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jules Edmond Masson (French, 1871-1932), Le coqAfter Jules Edmond Masson (French, 1871-1932)Le coqBronze, warm brown patina, signed 'L. Masson' in cast, with intertwined initials 'MJ' and number '20' stamp. H: 13, W: 8 1/2, D: 5 1/2 in. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PASTEUR. Lettera autografa al "Monsieur" Henri Milne Edwards.€1,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270