Sold2017OBERTO(Late 19th/early 20th C. Italian) Boy fisherman, cast bronze sculpture mounted to marble base, having impressed signature on base, approximate height 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018The Red Chair43H x 29W x 28D in. This red chair, upholstered in red velvet, is shown in Tim and Tama's Brooklyn Apartment in Oberto Gili's book "Luxury of Space" and Kathleen Hackett's "Brooklyn Interiors." BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather Hassock, Marine Green18H x 45W x 26D in. This piece is shown in Tim and Tama's Brooklyn Apartment in Oberto Bili's book "Luxury of Space" and Kathleen Hackett's "Brooklyn Interiors." Books not for auction.See Sold Price
Sold202010 assorted bobnbleheads & figures Big Boy, Geico, SixBig Boy, Geico, Six Flags, Oberto & othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) Art attack 1990MARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) Art attack 1990 tecnica mista su cartoncino applicato su tela cm 60x75 firmato con iniziali, datato e titolato in basso a destra titolato in basso a sinistra sul retro: eticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (1922-1986), Senza titolo, 1954terracotta policroma a tutto tondo, cm 14 pezzo unico L’opera è stata visionata dall’Archivio Scanavino ed è archiviata. Provenienza: Archivio Martino & Anna Oberto Bibliografia: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Accornero Vittorio - "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio", 1950Accornero Vittorio - "Oberto Conte Di San Bonifacio", 1950 ITA china e acquerello su cartone, 46,5 x 33 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Accornero per la scenografia teatrale dellRSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Montenegro, w/c, "Cabaret"R[oberto] Montenegro, [19] 67, signed and dated, watercolor over graphite, "Cabaret". [title verso], 15 1/2' h x 18" w = frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issues.See Sold Price
SoldMixed Barolo (9 bottles)Mixed Barolo Piedmont A. Oberto 2001, u: 0.5cm, soil and wear to label, 1 bottle Ceretto 2003, u: label soil and nicked, 1 bottle D. Clerico Pajana 2003, u: into neck, soil to label, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Valentino At The Emporor's Table Assouline Publishing 2014 in SlipcaseValentino: At The Emporor's Table, Introduction by Andre Leon Talley, Photographs by Oberto Gili, Assouline Publishing, 2014, Blue Cloth Boards in Pictorial Slipcase, ISBN 9781614282938. Oversize BookSee Sold Price
2021ANTONIO OBERTO Still life of flowers and fruits. .Still life of flowers and fruits. . Oil on pressboard. Cm 28,00 x 51,00. Signature lower left. Exhibition: Antonio Oberto, Castello Visconteo, Pavia, 7-25 April 2001. Bibliography: Susanna Zatti, MariSee Sold Price
2022OBERTO ANTONIO (1872-1954) Antonio ObertoOBERTO ANTONIO (1872-1954) Antonio Oberto 1872/1954 olio su cartone raff.signora in rosso cm. 85x62See Sold Price
2023Oberto, Conte di San Bonifacio - Verdi opera - Antique engravingOberto, Conte di San Bonifacio. Hand coloured steel engraving. Size:10,6x22 cms. Condition: good.; Oberto, Conte di San Bonifacio is an opera in two acts by Giuseppe Verdi to an Italian libretto by TeSee Sold Price
2022Oberto, Conte di San Bonifacio - Verdi opera - Antique engravingOberto, Conte di San Bonifacio. Hand coloured steel engraving. Size:10,6x22 cms. Condition: good.; Oberto, Conte di San Bonifacio is an opera in two acts by Giuseppe Verdi to an Italian libretto by TeSee Sold Price
2016Oberto Foglietta (Genova 1518ca - RomaOberto Foglietta (Genova 1518ca - Roma 1581) Uberti Folietæ patricii Genuensis Historiæ Genuensium libri XII Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1585 D.: [12], 314 cc. in-Folio (mm. 290*195). Segn.: [cruxSee Sold Price
2022ANTONIO OBERTO, Olio su faesiteANTONIO OBERTO (Baselica Bologna, Pavia 1872 - Pavia 1954) Madonna con Bambino Olio su faesite Firmato in basso a destra Cornice in legno dorato e laccato. cm 80,5 x 57.See Sold Price
2023MARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) Napoleone vilipesoMARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) Napoleone vilipeso pastelli su carta cm 33x24 firmato con iniziali in basso al centro Napoleone vilipeso pastels on paper 12,99x9,44 in signed with initials lower center bibSee Sold Price
2023MARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) GiornaleMARTINO OBERTO (1925-2011) Giornale anafilosofico 1973 intervento su offset cm 70x50 firmato e datato in basso a destra Giornale anafilosofico 1973 intervention on offset 27,55x19,68 in signed and datSee Sold Price
2021MARTINO OBERTO, Ana eccetera 4 (manuale di ana)English Description MARTINO OBERTO(1925 - 2011)Ana eccetera 4 (manuale di ana)1959 - 1961Artist's book, ed. not numbered from an edition of 100 examples20 x 14 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, Lecco DSee Sold Price
2024Roberto Coin Capri Plus Sterling SIlver Ruthenium Plate Blue Topaz Ring Size 6.5Roberto Coin Capri Plus Sterling SIlver Ruthenium Plate Blue Topaz Ring Size 6.5 Item Specifics: Base Metal: Sterling Silver, 925 parts per 1000 Brand: oberto coin Country/Region of Manufacture: UnknoSee Sold Price
2023Roberto Coin Capri Plus Sterling SIlver Ruthenium Plate Blue Topaz Ring Size 6.5Roberto Coin Capri Plus Sterling SIlver Ruthenium Plate Blue Topaz Ring Size 6.5 Item Specifics: Base Metal: Sterling Silver, 925 parts per 1000 Brand: oberto coin Country/Region of Manufacture: UnknoSee Sold Price
2019ALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Cercando di imitareALDO MONDINO (1938-2005) Cercando di imitare le nuvole con acquerello cobalto pastello e collage su carta cm 70x100 provenienza: Collezione Anna Oberto, Genova Cercando di imitare le nuvole con acquerSee Sold Price