Sold2016D. F. Hasbrouck, Am.,1860-1934,Evening , O/CDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck , American, 1860 - 1934, Evening Scene with Trees and Stream, 1886, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. Note: possibly one of the Hasbrouck oils matching this descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Du Bois Fenelon Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934)"Leaving the Mill"; late 19th Century; Oil on Canvas; 23.25" x 19.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DU BOIS FENELON HASBROUCK (New York, 1860-1934), Fall landscape., Oil on board, 5” x 8”DU BOIS FENELON HASBROUCKNew York, 1860-1934Fall landscape. Signed lower right “DFH”. Dated lower right “Oct 06/86”.Oil on board, 5” x 8” sight. Framed 14” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934), SunnyDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Sunny Autumn Woodland Signed and dated "D.F. Hasbrouck-1908" l.l., inscribed "D.F. Hasbrouck/2159/B" in pencil on the stretcher. Oil on canvas, 16 x 24 iSee Sold Price
SoldDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Winter LandscapeDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Winter Landscape Signed 'D. F. Hasbrouck-NY' l.l. Watercolor on paper, framed. Sight size 13 x 25 1/2, framed size 20 1/2 x 33 in. For further informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934) AmericanDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934) Watercolor & gouache on paperSigned lower right, Measures 5 x 11 and 11 x 17 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Village LandscapeTitle:Untitled Subject: Village landscape Type: Watercolor Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & located bottom left Date: Late 19th or early 20th century Maker: Dubois Fenelon HasbrouckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck, American (1860-1934)Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck, American (1860-1934) Watercolor on Paper. Signed and dated '07'. Good Condition or Better. Measures 6-5/8 Inches Tall and 13-1/4 Inches Wide (sight), Frame Measures 17-1/4 InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two rural landscape scenes, Reuben Le Grande Johnston (American, 1850-1919), Sheep Grazing,Two rural landscape scenes Reuben Le Grande Johnston (American, 1850-1919), Sheep Grazing, watercolor on paper, dated 1907, with handwritten note attached to frame verso. Du Bois Fenelon Hasbrouck (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dubois Hasbrouck (1860 - 1934)Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) watercolor painting on board, signed and dated. Landscape scene. Dubois Fenelon Hasbrouck was active/lived in New York. Dubois Hasbrouck is known for lanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Du Bois Hasbrouck (1860-1934)Creek Through the Field, c. 1880, Watercolor on Paper, 13" x 26", SLR, Framed. Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, label on verso. Orignial period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Du Bois Hasbrouck "Landscape with Cabin"Du Bois Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1925) "Landscape with Cabin", watercolor on paper, signed "Du Bois F. Hasbrouck", 18" x 28", framed 22" x 32", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBOIS HASBROUCK (1860 - 1934): WINTER LANDSCAPE1888 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left Condition: relined 34 1/4 x 45 inches; 42 x 53 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018HASBROUK, DuBois. Watercolor. Cottage by a Stream.Signed and dated 'D.F. Hasbrouk - N.Y. 1900' lower right. DuBois Fenelon Hasbrouk (American, 1860-1934). From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight - 12.25" high x 22.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) "The Planet ofWILLIAM PÈNE DU BOIS (1916-1993) "The Planet of Lost Things." * Lost Key Tree. Together, title-page and interior story illustration from The Planet of Lost Things by Mark Strand (New York: C.N. PSee Sold Price
2021Pierre DuBois 20C French Modern Landscape PaintingPierre Du Bois (French, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a man and woman, reclining in the shade of a tree in a French summer countryside landscape. Artist signature lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Dubois, pair porcelain figural candelabraVincent Dubois, pair porcelain figural candelabra, 19th c., France, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze, each in the form of a Lady in ball gown festooned with flowers, standing before a tree fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Pene du Bois (American, 1884-1958) ProfessionalGuy Pene du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Professional Thinker, 1940 oil on canvas signed Guy Pene du Bois and dated (lower left) 28 ¼ x 16 ¼ inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Betsy Fahlman foSee Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Beach, Amagansett, 1938Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Beach, Amagansett, 1938 oil on canvas signed Guy Pène du Bois and dated (lower left) 16 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Guy PENE DU BOIS: Audience - Oil on CanvasAfter Guy Pene du Bois (American, 1884-1958) oil on canvas, "Audience". Signed lower right. [Sight: 29 1/2" H x 24" W; Frame: 38 1/2" H x 33" W]. Repaired puncture to center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Pene Du Bois (1884-1958) American, Oil. Women. Signed. Art Work Measures 24 h x 20 inches wide.Guy Pene Du Bois (1884-1958) American, Oil. Women. Signed. Art Work Measures 24 h x 20 inches wide. total framed measures 31 1/2 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large oil on canvas signed GUY PENE DU BOISLarge oil on canvas painting depicting man and woman, signed GUY PENE DU BOIS '34 (American 1884-1958). Paint loss, cracking, tears, Needs restoration. 56" x 40".See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35038: Guy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Girl in $2,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 2 of 2$50(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsDuBois Budweiser Beer Red Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob ULTRA RARE LIKELY UNIQUE$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 1 of 2$25(1 bid)